James E. Rogers College of Law
Course Schedule
Spring 2024
 
Faculty
Course
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
REG Registrar Hold
1 Fr 10:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
REG Registrar Hold
1 Fr 9:00 am - 9:50 am TBA TBA  
ELLER Blocked for Eller Class
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm TBA TBA  
 
Areinoff, Michael
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
Barrett, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV, EXP
 
Bennett, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Child & Family Law Clinic
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Bergman, Barbara
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-L Basic Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
1 Mo 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
645B Advanced Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
645B Advanced Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
1 Mo 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, CRIM, EXP
 
Berriman, Joe
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
680A Mediation
2 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, P/F, FAMLY, EXP
 
Biddle, Steve
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
611C Labor Law
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Bosse, Steven
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
646 Federal Income Taxation 1
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TAX, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
Brown, Ron
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
655V Patent Litigation Fundamentals
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Bublick, Ellie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
649 Economic & Dignitary Torts
3 We 1:40 pm - 4:30 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
695F Current Legal Issues Colloquium
1 We 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Buch, Vanessa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 University of Arizona Innocence Project
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Charles, Rob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
663 Introduction to Business Reorganization in Bankruptcy
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TRBUS
 
Chase, Brian
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645C Trial Competition
2 TuTh 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Coan, Andy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
606 Constitutional Law I
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
615F Constitutional Theory Seminar
2 Th 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Curley, Michael
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
655A Trademarks & Unfair Competition
2 Tu 2:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
Dent, Sara
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
630 Animal Law
2 Tu 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Diamond, Jim
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
675 Advanced Criminal Procedure
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, CRIM
 
Dubovec, Marek
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
633C Secured Transactions Article 9
3 MoWe 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP, TRBUS, BAR
 
Engel, Kirsten
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
621A Administrative Law
3 TuTh 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IP, IPLP, HLTH, ENV
 
Engel, Kirsten (w/ Saleska, Scott)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
695 Global Climate Change and the Law
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Gantz, David (w/ Dubovec, Marek)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
644C International Business Transactions 1
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, IP, TAX
 
Gast, Chris
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
679C Legal Analysis
2 Tu 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Griffin, Chris
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
660 Remedies
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
611A Employment Discrimination
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Haley-Brown, Jennifer
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
653A Advanced Legal Writing
3 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
Herr-Cardillo, Joy (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 3
GRD
 
Hilser, Maura
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
614 Disability Law
2 We 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, HLTH
 
Homburger, Tom
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
638A Real Estate Transactions
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP, TRBUS
 
Hopkins, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Pascua Yaqui Human Rights Clinic
3 TuTh 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Howard, Seánna
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 International Human Rights Advocacy Workshop
2 Tu 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Huskey, Kristine
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
659 International Human Rights
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP
674 Veterans Advocacy Law Clinic
2 Th 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
Hymel, Mona
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
657 LLC, LLP & Partnership Taxation
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TAX, TRBUS
 
Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic
1 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Kafka, Linus
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Mo 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm TBA TBA  
 
Kamm, Clay
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
608 Evidence
3 Mo 4:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
Kinnison, Akilah
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
631H Critical Race Practice
2 TuTh 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, IPLP, CRIM
 
Kostick, Sarah
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Criminal Defense Clinic
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Kreag, Jason
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
602 Criminal Procedure
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
Large, Don
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
623 Conflict of Laws
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP
 
Laskowski, Cas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
690 Law Practice Management & Technology
2 Mo 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Lee, Eunice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
620 Immigration Law 1
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, FAMLY
 
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Bennett, Paul)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
671 Law & Humanities
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
2 Tu 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 4
GRD
 
Malka, Jordan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
650 Criminal Law
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR, CRIM
 
Marcus, Lynn
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Community Immigration Law Placement Clinic
2 We 3:00 pm - 5:15 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Massaro, Toni
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
615D Equal Protection
3 MoTu 8:30 am - 9:45 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, BAR
 
McCallum, Mac
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
653A Advanced Legal Writing
3 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
McDonald, Scott (w/ Hinderaker, John)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
668 Pretrial Litigation
3 We 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Miguel-Stearns, Teresa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
681E Law Library Practice & Administration
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Milczarek-Desai, Gavin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Intellectual Property Clinic
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Milczarek-Desai, Shefali
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
611B Employment Law
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
Morrow, Nanette (w/ Fidel, Louis)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
681B Anatomy of a Criminal Case
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Mundheim, Bob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
655P Corporate Governance (Class)
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
EXP
655P Corporate Governance (Speaker)
1 Mo 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS
 
Newmark, Diana
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Education Advocacy Clinic
3 We 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
656D Education Law
2 Th 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
O'Grady, Cathy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
642A United States Supreme Court Seminar
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
609 Professional Responsibility
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
 
Obiora, Leslye
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
626 Jurisprudence
3 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
656F Cultural Property of Indigenous Peoples
1 Mo 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, SUBST
 
Orbach, Barak
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
618 Antitrust Law 1
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, TRBUS, HLTH
 
Pelander, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
651B Judicial Opinion Writing
3 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Proffitt, Clark
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
654D Contract Drafting
3 Tu 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
Puig, Sergio
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
643B Advanced International Trade Law
2 Th 8:00 am - 11:00 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, P/F
 
Rodriguez, Marcelo (w/ Miguel-Stearns, Teresa)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
683E Mexican Constitutionalism
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
683D Human Rights, Constitutional Defense Mechanisms & The Inter-American Human Rights System
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Week 1
Jan 10 - Jan 14
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
Week 8
Feb 26 - Mar 03
01/10/24 - 03/01/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
Roisman, Shalev
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
615G Presidential Power Seminar
2 We 3:15 pm - 5:05 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
606 Constitutional Law I
3 MoWe 8:45 am - 10:00 am TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
 
Sagar, Jay
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Criminal Defense Clinic (Federal)
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Sakall, Greg
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
695S Supreme Court Teaching Fellowship
1 Mo 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm TBA TBA  
 
Salmon, Susie (w/ Esposito, Shaun)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
2 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1
GRD
 
Schwartz, Bryan (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 2
GRD
 
Sepe, Simone
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
673A Justice, Law & Capitalism
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Shepherd, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
Shughart, Dave
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645B Advanced Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Silverman, Andy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Civil Rights Restoration Clinic
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Simon, Diana (w/ Condit, Cynthia)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 5
GRD
 
Sjostrom, Billy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
616 Business Organization 1
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TAX, TRBUS, BAR, HLTH
 
Sottosanti, Julie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
South, Dan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Mo 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Stern, Stephanie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
641 Water Law
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
605 Property
4 MoWe 10:10 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
 
Sternstein, Allan (w/ Scalf, Paige)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
661D Patent Moot Court Competition
1 Tu 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, IP, EXP
 
Tatum, Melissa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
Trebbe, Shannon
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
605 Property
4 MoWe 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
 
Tringali, Don
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
654D Contract Drafting
3 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
Udall, Laura
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Mo 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Whiteman Runs Him, Heather
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Tribal Justice Clinic
2 We 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
656W Tribal Water Law
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
Williams, Rob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
527 International Human Rights & Indigenous Peoples
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:10 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 MoWe 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
 
Woods, Andrew (w/ Reddy, Vishnu)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
644 Space Law & Policy
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Woods, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
655E Technology Law & Policy Lab
2 Tu 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Woods, Jordan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
602 Criminal Procedure
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD, BAR, CRIM
612 Family Law 1
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
 
Woods, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
655B Copyright Law
3 TuTh 8:30 am - 9:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
655R Intellectual Property Law 1
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TRBUS, HLTH
 
Yen, Fred
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
664 Sports Lawyering
2 MoTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, IP


Italicized courses indicate a course cross-listing
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
622 Arizona Law Review (1cr) w/ Kreag, Jason
Tags: SUBST, P/F
624B Arizona Journal for Environmental Law & Policy (1cr) w/ Engel, Kirsten
Tags: SUBST, P/F
653B 2L Fegtly Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: EXP, P/F
653C Environmental Moot Court (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: ENV, EXP, P/F
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: GRD
655D Arizona Journal of Emerging Technology (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, SUBST, P/F
661B Moot Court Board (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: P/F
661C NALSA Moot Court (1cr) w/ Thomas, Pilar
Tags: EXP, P/F
661E Trademark Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Curley, Michael
Tags: IP, EXP, P/F
663A Bankruptcy LawMeet Team (1cr) w/ Charles, Rob
Tags: EXP, P/F
672B Leadership in Legal Innovation (3cr) w/ Jane, Stacy
Tags: IP, EXP, GRD
Note: This course does not meet at a set time - students in this course are organized into teams and the teams meet weekly, scheduled based on students' schedules.
674 Arizona Attorney General Clinic (1cr) w/ St. John, Lindsay
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP, P/F
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: ENV, IPLP, EXP, GRD
678 Jessup Moot Court (1cr) w/ Spira, Shirley
Tags: EXP, P/F
681C Professionalism in United States Legal Contexts (1cr) w/ Shepherd, Andrew
Tags: P/F
686 Arizona Journal of International & Comparative Law (1cr) w/ Dubovec, Marek
Tags: SUBST, P/F
691 Ares Fellows I (1cr) w/ Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Tags: P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Howell, Lisa
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Trebbe, Shannon
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
612D Gender Justice Workshop (4cr) w/ Katirai, Negar
640A Public Lands & Mining Law (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: IPLP, GRD
640C Mining Transactions: Contractural & Permitting Overview (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: GRD
640E International Mining Health Law & Practice (1cr) w/ Lutz, Eric
Tags: ITBL, GRD
640H Global Mining Tax Law, Policy & Disclosure/Sustainability (2cr) w/ Ralbovsky, Stephen
Tags: GRD
643D Native American Natural Resources (3cr) w/ Fodder, Tory
Tags: GRD, ENV, IPLP
645G Advanced Negotiation (3cr) w/ Brown, Donise
Tags: EXP, GRD
655F International Intellectual Property (3cr) w/ Butler, Susan
Tags: IP, ITBL, GRD
679A Pre-Bar Professional Skills Study Course (1cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F
685 Introduction to the U.S. Legal System (2cr) w/ Bedier, Jen
Tags: GRD
689 Advanced Legal Research (3cr) w/ Esposito, Shaun
Tags: EXP, GRD
689B Administrative Law Research (1cr) w/ Gotschall, Sarah
Tags: IMMG, EXP, GRD
689C Foreign, Comparative, & International Legal Research (1cr) w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo
Tags: ITBL, EXP, GRD
696I International Environmental Law (3cr) w/ Hopkins, James
Tags: ENV, IPLP, ITBL, GRD
698A February Pre-Bar Professional Skills Course (2cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F


WEEKEND COURSES
645E Taking & Defending Depositions (2cr) w/ Bergman, Barbara
Tags: EXP, P/F
Course meets from: Mar 15, 2024 - Apr 14, 2024
Note: Class will be held fully online and on March 15-17 and April 12-14.


COURSE TAG KEY
BAR Bar Course
BUSLT CERT: Business Litigation
CRIM CERT: Criminal Law
ENV CERT: Environmental Law, Science and Policy
FAMLY CERT: Family and Juvenile Law
HLTH CERT: Health Law
IMMG CERT: Immigration Law and Policy
IPLP CERT: Indigenous Peoples Law and Policy
IP CERT: Intellectual Property
ITBL CERT: International Trade and Business Law
TAX CERT: Tax Law and Policy
TRBUS CERT: Transactional Business Law
EXP Experiential Course
GRD Graded
P/F Pass/Fail
SUBST Substantial Paper


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 1L Elective


JUMPSTART642 / 03.05.24 @ 01.57
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling