James E. Rogers College of Law
Course Schedule
Spring 2024
 
Course
Faculty
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
2L/3L
527 International Human Rights & Indigenous Peoples
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Williams, Rob
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:10 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
 
1L
602 Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kreag, Jason
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD, BAR, CRIM
Woods, Jordan
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
1L
603B Legal Research, Analysis & Communication II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Salmon, Susie (w/ Esposito, Shaun)
2 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1
GRD
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
2 Tu 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 4
GRD
Herr-Cardillo, Joy (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 3
GRD
Simon, Diana (w/ Condit, Cynthia)
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 5
GRD
Schwartz, Bryan (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:20 am TBA TBA 2
GRD
 
1L
605 Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stern, Stephanie
4 MoWe 10:10 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
Trebbe, Shannon
4 MoWe 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
 
1L
606 Constitutional Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roisman, Shalev
3 MoWe 8:45 am - 10:00 am TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
Coan, Andy
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
 
2L/3L
608 Evidence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kamm, Clay
3 Mo 4:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
2L/3L
609 Professional Responsibility
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
O'Grady, Cathy
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
 
2L/3L
611A Employment Discrimination
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Griffin, Chris
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
611B Employment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Milczarek-Desai, Shefali
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
611C Labor Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Biddle, Steve
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
612 Family Law 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Jordan
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
 
2L/3L
614 Disability Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hilser, Maura
2 We 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, HLTH
 
2L/3L
615D Equal Protection
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Massaro, Toni
3 MoTu 8:30 am - 9:45 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, BAR
 
2L/3L
615F Constitutional Theory Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Coan, Andy
2 Th 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
615G Presidential Power Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roisman, Shalev
2 We 3:15 pm - 5:05 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
2L/3L
616 Business Organization 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sjostrom, Billy
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TAX, TRBUS, BAR, HLTH
 
2L/3L
618 Antitrust Law 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Orbach, Barak
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, TRBUS, HLTH
 
2L/3L
620 Immigration Law 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lee, Eunice
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
621A Administrative Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Engel, Kirsten
3 TuTh 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IP, IPLP, HLTH, ENV
 
2L/3L
623 Conflict of Laws
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Large, Don
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP
 
2L/3L
626 Jurisprudence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Obiora, Leslye
3 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
630 Animal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dent, Sara
2 Tu 4:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
631H Critical Race Practice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kinnison, Akilah
2 TuTh 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, IPLP, CRIM
 
2L/3L
633C Secured Transactions Article 9
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dubovec, Marek
3 MoWe 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP, TRBUS, BAR
 
2L/3L
638A Real Estate Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Homburger, Tom
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IPLP, TRBUS
 
2L/3L
641 Water Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stern, Stephanie
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
2L/3L
642A United States Supreme Court Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
O'Grady, Cathy
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
643B Advanced International Trade Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Puig, Sergio
2 Th 8:00 am - 11:00 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, P/F
 
2L/3L
644 Space Law & Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Andrew (w/ Reddy, Vishnu)
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
644C International Business Transactions 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gantz, David (w/ Dubovec, Marek)
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, IP, TAX
 
2L/3L
645A-L Basic Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bergman, Barbara
1 Mo 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
2L/3L
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Udall, Laura
2 Mo 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
South, Dan
2 Mo 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
Sottosanti, Julie
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
2L/3L
645B Advanced Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bergman, Barbara
1 Mo 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, CRIM, EXP
 
2L/3L
645B Advanced Trial Advocacy (Practice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bergman, Barbara
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
Shughart, Dave
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
2L/3L
645C Trial Competition
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chase, Brian
2 TuTh 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
2L/3L
646 Federal Income Taxation 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bosse, Steven
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TAX, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
Phoenix Program
649 Economic & Dignitary Torts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bublick, Ellie
3 We 1:40 pm - 4:30 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
650 Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Malka, Jordan
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR, CRIM
 
2L/3L
651B Judicial Opinion Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pelander, John
3 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
653A Advanced Legal Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Haley-Brown, Jennifer
3 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
McCallum, Mac
3 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
2L/3L
654D Contract Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Proffitt, Clark
3 Tu 6:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
Tringali, Don
3 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
655A Trademarks & Unfair Competition
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Curley, Michael
2 Tu 2:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
655B Copyright Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Robert
3 TuTh 8:30 am - 9:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
655E Technology Law & Policy Lab
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Andrew
2 Tu 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
655P Corporate Governance (Class)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mundheim, Bob
2 We 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
EXP
 
2L/3L
655P Corporate Governance (Speaker)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mundheim, Bob
1 Mo 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS
 
2L/3L
655R Intellectual Property Law 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Robert
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TRBUS, HLTH
 
2L/3L
655V Patent Litigation Fundamentals
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brown, Ron
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
2L/3L
656D Education Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Newmark, Diana
2 Th 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
656F Cultural Property of Indigenous Peoples
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Obiora, Leslye
1 Mo 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, SUBST
 
2L/3L
656W Tribal Water Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Whiteman Runs Him, Heather
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
2L/3L
657 LLC, LLP & Partnership Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hymel, Mona
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TAX, TRBUS
 
2L/3L
659 International Human Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Huskey, Kristine
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP
 
2L/3L
660 Remedies
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Griffin, Chris
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
661D Patent Moot Court Competition
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sternstein, Allan (w/ Scalf, Paige)
1 Tu 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, IP, EXP
 
2L/3L
663 Introduction to Business Reorganization in Bankruptcy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charles, Rob
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TRBUS
 
2L/3L
664 Sports Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yen, Fred
2 MoTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
668 Pretrial Litigation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonald, Scott (w/ Hinderaker, John)
3 We 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
671 Law & Humanities
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Bennett, Paul)
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
2L/3L
673A Justice, Law & Capitalism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sepe, Simone
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Clinic
674 Child & Family Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bennett, Paul
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Civil Rights Restoration Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Silverman, Andy
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Community Immigration Law Placement Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Marcus, Lynn
2 We 3:00 pm - 5:15 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Criminal Defense Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kostick, Sarah
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Criminal Defense Clinic (Federal)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sagar, Jay
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jordan-Curtis, Willie
1 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Education Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Newmark, Diana
3 We 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Intellectual Property Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Milczarek-Desai, Gavin
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 International Human Rights Advocacy Workshop
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Howard, Seánna
2 Tu 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barrett, John
2 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Pascua Yaqui Human Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hopkins, James
3 TuTh 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Tribal Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Whiteman Runs Him, Heather
2 We 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 University of Arizona Innocence Project
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Buch, Vanessa
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Veterans Advocacy Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Huskey, Kristine
2 Th 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
675 Advanced Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Diamond, Jim
3 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, CRIM
 
2L/3L
679C Legal Analysis
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gast, Chris
2 Tu 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
2L/3L
680A Mediation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berriman, Joe
2 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, P/F, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
681B Anatomy of a Criminal Case
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morrow, Nanette (w/ Fidel, Louis)
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
2L/3L
681E Law Library Practice & Administration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Miguel-Stearns, Teresa
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
683D Human Rights, Constitutional Defense Mechanisms & The Inter-American Human Rights System
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Marcelo (w/ Miguel-Stearns, Teresa)
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Week 1
Jan 10 - Jan 14
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
Week 8
Feb 26 - Mar 03
01/10/24 - 03/01/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
2L/3L
683E Mexican Constitutionalism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Marcelo (w/ Miguel-Stearns, Teresa)
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
2L/3L
690 Law Practice Management & Technology
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Laskowski, Cas
2 Mo 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Week 10
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Week 11
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Week 12
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Week 13
Apr 01 - Apr 07
Week 14
Apr 08 - Apr 14
Week 15
Apr 15 - Apr 21
Week 16
Apr 22 - Apr 28
03/11/24 - 04/24/24
TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
695 Global Climate Change and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Engel, Kirsten (w/ Saleska, Scott)
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Phoenix Program
695F Current Legal Issues Colloquium
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bublick, Ellie
1 We 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
695S Supreme Court Teaching Fellowship
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sakall, Greg
1 Mo 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
REG Registrar Hold
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Fr 9:00 am - 9:50 am TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Fr 10:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
 
2L/3L
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tatum, Melissa
1 MoWe 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
Areinoff, Michael
1 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
Williams, Rob
1 MoWe 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
Kafka, Linus
1 Mo 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm TBA TBA  
Sakall, Greg
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm TBA TBA  
Shepherd, Andrew
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
2L/3L
ELLER Blocked for Eller Class
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm TBA TBA  


Italicized courses indicate a course cross-listing
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
622 Arizona Law Review (1cr) w/ Kreag, Jason
Tags: SUBST, P/F
624B Arizona Journal for Environmental Law & Policy (1cr) w/ Engel, Kirsten
Tags: SUBST, P/F
653B 2L Fegtly Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: EXP, P/F
653C Environmental Moot Court (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: ENV, EXP, P/F
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: GRD
655D Arizona Journal of Emerging Technology (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, SUBST, P/F
661B Moot Court Board (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: P/F
661C NALSA Moot Court (1cr) w/ Thomas, Pilar
Tags: EXP, P/F
661E Trademark Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Curley, Michael
Tags: IP, EXP, P/F
663A Bankruptcy LawMeet Team (1cr) w/ Charles, Rob
Tags: EXP, P/F
672B Leadership in Legal Innovation (3cr) w/ Jane, Stacy
Tags: IP, EXP, GRD
Note: This course does not meet at a set time - students in this course are organized into teams and the teams meet weekly, scheduled based on students' schedules.
674 Arizona Attorney General Clinic (1cr) w/ St. John, Lindsay
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP, P/F
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: ENV, IPLP, EXP, GRD
678 Jessup Moot Court (1cr) w/ Spira, Shirley
Tags: EXP, P/F
681C Professionalism in United States Legal Contexts (1cr) w/ Shepherd, Andrew
Tags: P/F
686 Arizona Journal of International & Comparative Law (1cr) w/ Dubovec, Marek
Tags: SUBST, P/F
691 Ares Fellows I (1cr) w/ Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Tags: P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Howell, Lisa
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Trebbe, Shannon
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
612D Gender Justice Workshop (4cr) w/ Katirai, Negar
640A Public Lands & Mining Law (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: IPLP, GRD
640C Mining Transactions: Contractural & Permitting Overview (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: GRD
640E International Mining Health Law & Practice (1cr) w/ Lutz, Eric
Tags: ITBL, GRD
640H Global Mining Tax Law, Policy & Disclosure/Sustainability (2cr) w/ Ralbovsky, Stephen
Tags: GRD
643D Native American Natural Resources (3cr) w/ Fodder, Tory
Tags: GRD, ENV, IPLP
645G Advanced Negotiation (3cr) w/ Brown, Donise
Tags: EXP, GRD
655F International Intellectual Property (3cr) w/ Butler, Susan
Tags: IP, ITBL, GRD
679A Pre-Bar Professional Skills Study Course (1cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F
685 Introduction to the U.S. Legal System (2cr) w/ Bedier, Jen
Tags: GRD
689 Advanced Legal Research (3cr) w/ Esposito, Shaun
Tags: EXP, GRD
689B Administrative Law Research (1cr) w/ Gotschall, Sarah
Tags: IMMG, EXP, GRD
689C Foreign, Comparative, & International Legal Research (1cr) w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo
Tags: ITBL, EXP, GRD
696I International Environmental Law (3cr) w/ Hopkins, James
Tags: ENV, IPLP, ITBL, GRD
698A February Pre-Bar Professional Skills Course (2cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F


WEEKEND COURSES
645E Taking & Defending Depositions (2cr) w/ Bergman, Barbara
Tags: EXP, P/F
Course meets from: Mar 15, 2024 - Apr 14, 2024
Note: Class will be held fully online and on March 15-17 and April 12-14.


COURSE TAG KEY
BAR Bar Course
BUSLT CERT: Business Litigation
CRIM CERT: Criminal Law
ENV CERT: Environmental Law, Science and Policy
FAMLY CERT: Family and Juvenile Law
HLTH CERT: Health Law
IMMG CERT: Immigration Law and Policy
IPLP CERT: Indigenous Peoples Law and Policy
IP CERT: Intellectual Property
ITBL CERT: International Trade and Business Law
TAX CERT: Tax Law and Policy
TRBUS CERT: Transactional Business Law
EXP Experiential Course
GRD Graded
P/F Pass/Fail
SUBST Substantial Paper


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 1L Elective


JUMPSTART642 / 03.05.24 @ 00.16
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling