|
||
Course Schedule
Spring 2024
|
Course
Faculty
|
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 O'Connor Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nunziato, Dawn [ 11 ]
|
0 | Tu | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | B - FCC | TBA | 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B |
OCONN, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Marshall Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schaffner, Joan [ 12 ]
|
0 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B |
MARSH, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Jackson Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suter, Sonia [ 13 ]
|
0 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | B - FCC | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
JACKS, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Cardozo Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterson, Todd [ 14 ]
|
0 | Tu | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B |
CARD, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Brandeis Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schooner, Steven [ 15 ]
|
0 | Tu | 1:10 pm - 2:05 pm | E - GRE | TBA | 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B |
BRAN, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 0000 Jay Inn of Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Faculty Assignment Open [ 21 ]
|
0 | Tu | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | B - FCC | TBA | 79A, 79B |
JAY, 1L
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6202 Contracts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Greg [ 21 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L301 | TBA | 78A, 78B |
EXAM, 1L, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6208 Property |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nunziato, Dawn [ 11 ]
|
4 | MoTuTh | 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm | L - LL101 | TBA | 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Joshua [ 12 ]
|
4 | TuWeTh | 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm | L - LL102 | TBA | 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colinvaux, Roger [ 13 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | L - L301 | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuttle, Robert [ 14 ]
|
4 | MoWeFr | 10:40 am - 11:55 am | L - L302 | TBA | 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Colinvaux, Roger [ 15 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm | L - L302 | TBA | 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6209 Legislation and Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schwartz, Joshua [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L201 | TBA | 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morant, Blake [ 12 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | L - L101 | TBA | 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ 13 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L401 | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schaffner, Joan [ 14 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | L - L302 | TBA | 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solow-Niederman, Alicia [ 15 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | L - LL101 | TBA | 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6210 Criminal Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franks, Mary Anne [ 11A ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | L - LL101 | TBA | 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cottrol, Bob [ 11B ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L201 | TBA | 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weisburd, Kate [ 12 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L301 | TBA | 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Franks, Mary Anne [ 13A ]
|
3 | MoWe | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | L - L302 | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weisburd, Kate [ 13B ]
|
3 | MoWe | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | L - L301 | TBA | 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cottrol, Bob [ 14 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | L - L201 | TBA | 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Drinan, Cara [ 21 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | L - L201 | TBA | 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6214 Constitutional Law I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morrison, Alan [ 11 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L201 | TBA | 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B |
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler, Charles [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - LL102 | TBA | 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B |
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontana, David [ 13 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L201 | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 10:55 am - 11:50 am | L - L401 | TBA | 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B |
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheh, Mary [ 14 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L302 | TBA | 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B |
EXAM, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cheh, Mary [ 15 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L401 | TBA | 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B |
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First Year 6217 Fundamentals of Lawyering II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
|
3 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 31A, 31B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 31A, 31B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
|
3 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 32A, 32B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 32A, 32B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins, J.P. [ 33 ]
|
3 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 33A, 33B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU302 | TBA | 33A, 33B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Collins, J.P. [ 34 ]
|
3 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 34A, 34B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 34A, 34B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
|
3 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 35A, 35B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 9:00 am - 10:25 am | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 35A, 35B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bayram, Sara [ 36 ]
|
3 | We | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 36A, 36B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA | 36A, 36B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Singh, Anita [ 37 ]
|
3 | We | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | S - S306 | TBA | 37A, 37B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fr | 9:00 am - 10:25 am | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 37A, 37B |
FUND, 1L, OCONN
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 41 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:45 am - 10:10 am | S - S305 | TBA | 41A, 41B |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 42 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU402 | TBA | 42A, 42B |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cronin, Katya [ 43 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:20 am - 9:45 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 43A, 43B |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cronin, Katya [ 44 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 10:00 am - 11:25 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 44A, 44B |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grillot, Ben [ 45 ]
|
3 | TuFr | 8:20 am - 9:45 am | STU - STU403 | TBA | 45A, 45B |
FUND, 1L, MARSH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 51A, 51B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callahan, Leslie [ 52 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 52A, 52B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Callahan, Leslie [ 53 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA | 53A, 53B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 54 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 54A, 54B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 55 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA | 55A, 55B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kettler, Cheryl [ 56 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU402 | TBA | 56A, 56B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA | 57A, 57B |
FUND, 1L, JACKS
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 61 ]
|
3 | Tu | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 61A, 61B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Th | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 61A, 61B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 62 ]
|
3 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | S - S304 | TBA | 62A, 62B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Th | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | S - S304 | TBA | 62A, 62B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gambert, Iselin [ 63 ]
|
3 | Tu | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 63A, 63B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Th | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 63A, 63B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Khetan, Prashant [ 64 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA | 64A, 64B |
FUND, 1L, CARD
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juni, Robin [ 71 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA | 71A, 71B |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Juni, Robin [ 72 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA | 72A, 72B |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blinkova, Natalia [ 73 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 73A, 73B |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gullman, Bethany [ 74 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA | 74A, 74B |
FUND, 1L, BRAN
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gullman, Bethany [ 81 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA | 78A, 78B |
FUND, 1L, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rodriguez, Dariely [ 82 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA | 79A, 79B |
FUND, 1L, JAY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuttle, Robert [ 11 ]
|
2 | MoTuWe |
8:30 am - 9:45 am
01/08/24 - 02/26/24 |
L - L201 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Szabo, John [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 8:50 am - 10:50 am | L - L202 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Berger, Rob [ 21 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (National Security) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rodman, Lindsay [ 22 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Required Upper Level 6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON1 ]
|
2 | Th | 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, ONEXM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON2 ]
|
2 | Fr | 9:05 am - 10:00 am | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, ONEXM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6230 Evidence |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pierce, Richard [ 11 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 9:25 am - 10:20 am | L - LL101 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tu | 8:50 am - 9:45 am | L - LL101 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM, EXP
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liu, Heidi [ 12 ]
|
4 | MoWe | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Durrer, Dale [ 21 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
CCL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saltzburg, Stephen [ 22 ]
|
4 | MoWe | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - LL101 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6232 Federal Courts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tyler, Charles [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 8:55 am - 10:20 am | L - L402 | TBA |
CCL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Siegel, Jonathan [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6238 Remedies |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pedro, Portia [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | S - S305 | TBA |
CCL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6250 Corporations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roth, Melinda [ 11 ]
|
4 | TuTh | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simmons, Omari [ 12 ]
|
4 | MoWe | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6252 Securities Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sibay, Rami [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6252 Securities Regulation (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON ]
|
3 | TuTh | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
CCBFL, ONEXM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6254 Corporate Finance |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roth, Melinda [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6260 Regulation of Mutual Funds and Investment Advisers |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Choi, Jennifer [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6261 Regulation of Derivatives |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waldman, Daniel (w/ Ramirez, Raymond) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6263 Selected topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Boards and Social Justice) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lewis, John [ 20 ]
|
1 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6263 Selected Topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Restructuring) (GWNY) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McColm, Elizabeth [ 70 ]
|
2 | Th | 8:30 am - 10:30 am | Room not Required | TBA |
ST, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6266 Labor Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Griffin, Richard [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6268 Employment Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:50 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU101 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Frieden, Paul [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6272 Employee Benefit Plans |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tso, Thomas (w/ Gee, Theresa) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
CCBFL, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6279 Commercial Arbitration |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Han, Minsuk [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6280 Secured Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maggs, Greg [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6284 Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas) [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | LIS - LIS101 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6285 Business Bankruptcy & Reorganization |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baxter, Michael [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6290 Banking Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Petrasic, Kevin (w/ Bornfreund, Matthew) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
CCBFL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6295 Sports and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richman, Barak [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6296 Business Planning |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ting, Andrew [ 20 ]
|
3 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EXP, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6297 Contract Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morant, Blake [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6298 Insurance |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mayerson, Marc [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
CCBFL, HLTH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6300 Federal Income Taxation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brown, Karen [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6302 Corporate Taxation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael) [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6304 Partnership and LLC Tax |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sanders, Michael (w/ Christensen, Megan) [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6312 International Tax |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brown, Karen [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 11:00 am - 11:55 am | L - LL102 | TBA |
TAX, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6332 Land Use Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Feola, Phil (w/ Silber, Stacy / Hottel-Cox, Meghan) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
PFLT, CCBFL, TH, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6334 Law of Real Estate Financing |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ginsberg, Stuart [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
PFLT, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6342 Trusts and Estates |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Davis, William [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmisten, Jane [ 12 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edmisten, Jane [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6348 Family Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rogus, Caroline [ 20 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
PFLT, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6350 Domestic Violence Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Runge, Robin [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
PFLT, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Advanced Professional Identity Formation) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterson, Todd [ 11 ]
|
1 | Th |
3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
01/11/24 - 02/22/24 |
L - L202 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 12 ]
|
1 | Mo |
1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
01/08/24 - 03/04/24 |
STU - STU201 | TBA |
READ, PFLT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Foundations of Free Speech as Applied to Contemp. Issues) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Burchfield, Bobby [ 13 ]
|
1 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
READ
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Racial Justice and Social Equity in Public Interest Lawyering) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caesar, Carmia (w/ Kohn, Laurie) [ 14 ]
|
1 | Fr | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | B - B418 | TBA |
READ, CLCR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Conservative Legal Thought) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Katsas, Gregory (w/ Kass, Alida) [ 15 ]
|
1 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | E - E312 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Hot Topics in Animal Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hessler, Kathy [ 16 ]
|
1 | Tu |
1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
01/09/24 - 02/20/24 |
STU - STU402 | TBA |
READ, ANIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Gender, Race, Species) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gambert, Iselin [ 17 ]
|
1 | Tu |
3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
01/09/24 - 02/20/24 |
LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
READ, ANIM, CLCR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6351 Reading Group (Contemporary Corporate Governance) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simmons, Omari [ 18 ]
|
1 | Mo |
3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
01/08/24 - 03/04/24 |
S - S304 | TBA |
READ, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6352 Family Law Seminar (Juvenile Justice) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Miller, Lilian [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6353 Elder Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dalin, Hilary [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 9:50 am - 11:50 am | STU - STU403 | TBA |
PFLT, HLTH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6360 Criminal Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lerner, Renee [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lerner, Renee [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6362 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lee, Cynthia [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CRIM, EXAM, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Crane, Paul [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
CRIM, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6363 Role of the Federal Prosecutor |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Goelman, Aitan (w/ Weinstein, Jason) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
CRIM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6364 White Collar Crime |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael) [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allen, Warren (w/ McKenzie, Ray) [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
CCBFL, CRIM, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6364 White Collar Crime (GWNY) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sorkin, Ira [ 70 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
CCBFL, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6365 Criminal Tax Litigation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Corey [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
CRIM, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6367 Immigration Crim Enforcement |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Golparvar, Kuyomars [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
NSCFR, CRIM, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6372 Drugs and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meyers, Peter [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
EXP, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6378 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory) [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | S - S306 | TBA |
ST, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6379 Crim Law & Proc Seminar (Death Penalty) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maher, Robin [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6379 Crim Law & Proc Sem (Anat of Homicide) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canan, Russell [ 21 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6379 Crim Law & Pro Seminar (Public Corruption) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Keller, John (w/ Ross, Bekah) [ 22 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6380 Constitutional Law II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontana, David [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L401 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fontana, David [ 12 ]
|
3 | ThFr | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Peter [ 13 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 8:20 am - 9:15 am | L - L202 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Peter [ 14 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 9:25 am - 10:20 am | L - L202 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6384 Law of Separation of Powers |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peterson, Todd [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6390 Employment Discrimination Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morris, Frank [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
CLCR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6395 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Turley, Jonathan [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
EXP, CLCR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Religion & the Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mach, Daniel [ 11 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Cyber, Privacy, and Speech) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nunziato, Dawn [ 12 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
RP, SEM, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6400 Administrative Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bignami, Francesca [ 11 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L202 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Siegel, Jonathan [ 12 ]
|
3 | TuWeTh | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gavoor, Aram [ 20 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
ALGR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6401 Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mitchell, Dalia [ 11 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ST, RP, CLCR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6401 Selected Topics in Con Law (Congressional Procedure) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abel, Jason [ 12 ]
|
1 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6402 Antitrust Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L401 | TBA |
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6405 Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kovacic, William [ 11 ]
|
2 | MoWe | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
ST, ALGR, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hausfeld, Michael [ 12 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
ST, ALGR, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6408 Food and Drug Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adams, David (w/ Safir, Peter) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
ALGR, HLTH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6409 Selected Topics in Health Care Law: Public Health Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura) [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | B - B418 | TBA |
HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6409 Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Vaccines & Preventive Services Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hughes, Richard [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
ST, HLTH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Fraud & Abuse) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lynch, Susan [ 11 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
HLTH, SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6411 Health Law Seminar (The Persuasive Use of Data in Law and Policy) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richman, Laura [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
HLTH, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6418 Legislative Analysis & Drafting |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Craighill, Poly (w/ Strokoff, Sandra / Haensel, Curt / Bayer, Philip) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
EXP, ALGR, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6421 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Farah, William (w/ Fendley, Stanley) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
ALGR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6422 Local Government Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Conn, Amanda (w/ Leen, Craig) [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
ALGR, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6424 Animal Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Perry, Nancy (w/ Cary, Rebecca) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6427 Selected Topics in Public Law (Anti-Semitism and the Law) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Marcus, Kenneth [ 10 ]
|
1 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
ST
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6428 Veterans Advocacy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blauhut, Linda [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU302 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXP, ALGR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6432 Air Pollution Control |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weinstock, Larry [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6433 Environmental Compliance and Enforcement |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hill, Randy [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
EXP, TH, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6438 Energy Law and Regulation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
EEL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6440 Natural Resources Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Finken, Anne [ ON ]
|
2 | Tu | 12:05 pm - 2:05 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6441 Energy Law Seminar (Electricity Grid of the Future) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Massey, William (w/ Kelly, Suedeen) [ 11 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
EEL, SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6441 Energy Law Seminar (Offshore Wind) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Morton, Laura (w/ Kaplowitz, Joshua / Rueger, Jane) [ 12 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
EEL, SEM, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6442 Control-Solid/Hazardous Waste |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boxerman, Samuel (w/ Mitchell, David) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6443 Oil and Gas Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nussdorf, Ben [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6445 Environmental Impact Assessment (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paddock, LeRoy [ ON ]
|
3 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6450 Fed Facilities Env Law Issues |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Borro, Ronald [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EEL, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6451 Selected Topics in Energy Law (Regulatory Practice) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yaffe, David [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
ST, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6452 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Patton, Lindene [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 10:00 am - 12:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6454 International Environmental Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schatz, Andrew (w/ Kalinina, Masha) [ 20 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
EEL, ANIM, ICL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6455 Climate Change Law and Justice |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kaplan, Julie [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU201 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6461 Selected Topics in Environmental Law (Environmental Justice) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dunn, Alexandra (w/ Heineken, Hana) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
TH, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6464 Environmental Crimes |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hettenbach, Wayne [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6466 Environmental Law Seminar (Food & Agriculture) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Muraskin, David [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
ANIM, SEM, RP, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6470 Intellectual Property |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - L402 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6471 Patent Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kieff, F. Scott [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | S - S301 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6472 Copyright Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Regan (w/ Pallante, Maria) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6473 Int'l Copyright |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chaitovitz, Ann (w/ Strong, Maria) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6474 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoTuWe | 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6475 Entertainment Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gamse, Nick (w/ Maier, Gloria) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
CCBFL, IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6478 Licensing IP Rights |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kacedon, David [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L302 | TBA |
EXP, IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6480 Chemical & Biotech Patent Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fisher, Stanley (w/ McCloud, Luke) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6481 Design Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Katz, Robert (w/ Mottley, Darrell) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6486 Information Privacy Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solow-Niederman, Alicia [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU302 | TBA |
TECH, IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6486 Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TECH, IP, NSCFR, ONEXM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6488 Art, Cultural Heritage, & the Law Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Mason, John [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
RP, SEM, IP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6490 International and Comparative Patent Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kushan, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
IP, ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6491 Int'l Intellectual Property |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Traphagen, Mark [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 8:50 am - 10:15 am | S - S304 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6493 Internet Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Savage, Chris [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6495 USPTO Post-Grant Patent Proceedings |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Laurence, Kevin (w/ McKeown, Scott) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6496 Intellectual Property Law Seminar (Intersections with Antitrust, International Trade, and National Security) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kieff, F. Scott [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
NSCFR, RP, SEM, IP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6496 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hart, Terrence (w/ Katopis, Chris) [ 12 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
RP, SEM, IP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6497 Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Criminal Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zacharia, John [ 11 ]
|
2 | Mo | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
IP, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6497 Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Litigation in Federal Courts: A View from the Bench) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stark, Leonard (w/ Chajon, Michael / McKenna, Krissy) [ 12 ]
|
2 | Fr | 1:15 pm - 5:00 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6502 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Craig, Liza [ ON ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6503 Performance of Govt Contracts |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chiarella, Louis [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuWe | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
GC, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6503 Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schoeni, Daniel [ ON1 ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Canizares, Alex [ ON2 ]
|
3 | We | 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, TH, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6506 Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barrett, Craig [ ON ]
|
2 | Mo | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6508 Comparative Public Procurement (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yukins, Christopher [ ON ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
RP, GC, ICL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tillipman, Jessica [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | L - L301 | TBA |
CCBFL, GC, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tillipman, Jessica [ ON ]
|
2 | Tu | 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, CCBFL, GC, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6512 Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bell, Robert [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 6:30 pm - 7:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
EXP, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6513 Selected Topics in Gov't Contracts (Internal Investigations) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gingras, Kevin [ 20 ]
|
1 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
GC, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6514 Federal Grants Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waters, Edward (w/ Sheffler, Scott) [ ON ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6515 Govt Contracts Moot Court |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Christoff, Ana Victoria [ 25 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
EXP, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6516 Procurement in Int'l Development (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Audia, Benedetta [ ON ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
GC, ICL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6519 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lyon, Eve [ ON ]
|
1 | We | 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, MSL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6520 International Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Murphy, Sean [ 11 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | STU - STU101 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Murphy, Sean [ 12 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6521 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott) [ 20 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott) [ LL ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6522 International Business Transactions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | L - LL101 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nagarajan, Karthik [ 20 ]
|
3 | WeFr | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6528 International Litigation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nesbitt, Katherine (w/ Cronogue, Graham) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
ICL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6530 International Organizations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Buchwald, Todd [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6532 Comparative Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bignami, Francesca [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 10:30 am - 11:55 am | S - S305 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stigall, Dan [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6538 Immigration Law I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Valdez, Tania [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6539 Immigration Law II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anver, Hiba [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ICL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6540 Refugee and Asylum Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McGee, Ramona [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6542 Int'l Banking&Investment Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kadel, Eric [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - LL102 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6543 Chinese Law and Legal Institutions |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clarke, Donald [ 10 ]
|
3 | MoWe | 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm | STU - STUG04 | TBA |
ICL, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6545 International Project Finance |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cid, Alberto [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, EEL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6545 International Project Finance (GWNY) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Green, Jonathan [ 70 ]
|
2 | Tu | 8:30 am - 10:30 am | Room not Required | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6546 International Law-Human Rights |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
ICL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6547 Regional Protection of Human Rights |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
ICL, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6548 Space Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hertzfeld, Henry (w/ Sáinz, Alexis) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6552 Law of War |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pede, Charles [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6553 Export Ctrl Law & Reg |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Calabrese, David [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6554 International Criminal Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Calabro, Leah [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6556 International Arbitration |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Greenblatt, Jonathan (w/ Ryan, Christopher) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6558 International Negotiations |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Camp, Charles [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
ICL, EXP, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Camp, Charles [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
ICL, EXP, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6564 International Business Transactions Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gore, Kiran [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
ICL, CCBFL, RP, SEM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6568 Human Rights Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Noroña, Daniel [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
ICL, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6571 Human Rights and Environmental Protection |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Burnette, Amelia [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | B - B415 | TBA |
RP, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6572 Human Trafficking Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hill, Kate (w/ Silver, Soumya) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L401 | TBA |
ICL, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6574 International Women's Rights Lawyering Practicum |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Johnson, Alyssa (w/ Vance, Shayda / Jimenez, Barbara) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, ICL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6581 International Arbitration in Latin America |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trevino, Clovis (w/ Chirinos, Ricardo) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 10:30 am - 12:30 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
ICL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6595 Race, Racism, and American Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Wright, Tiffany (w/ Ali, Samiyyah) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
OTHER, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6598 Law and Economics |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
OTHER, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6605 Selected Topics in Legal History (History of the Supreme Court) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Torrey, Ethan [ 10 ]
|
1 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
ST
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6613 Selected Topics in Technology Law (Law in the Algorithmic Society) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
TH, ST
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6616 Genetics and the Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suter, Sonia [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6617 Law and Medicine |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Suter, Sonia [ 10 ]
|
3 | TuTh | 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6622 Public Justice Advocacy Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Weismann, Anne) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6624 Family Justice Litigation Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Menschel, Charis / Bousquet, Daniel) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6625 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael) [ 25 ]
|
6 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6626 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gentry, Renee [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6630 Immigration Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C207 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6631 Health Law Rights Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hagner, Drake [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6633 Civil and Human Rights Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carrillo, Arturo [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6640 Trial Advocacy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason) [ 10 ]
|
3 | Tu | 8:50 am - 11:55 am | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles) [ 22 ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gilligan, Francis [ 23 ]
|
3 | We | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gilligan, Francis [ 24 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | L - L101 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6646 Mediation |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Terry, Michael (w/ Craig, Liza) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rainey, Valencia [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6647 Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hoffman, Eileen [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6650 Client Interviewing and Counseling |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schamel, Mark (w/ Privor, Brian) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
EXP, SIM, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Judicial Clerking) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Golparvar, Kuyomars [ 11 ]
|
2 | Th | 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Family Law) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yasin, Alisa [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
EXP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (M & A) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pincus, Robert [ 13 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
EXP, CCBFL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (National Security) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ 14 ]
|
2 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
EXP, SIM, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zaidi, Imran [ 21 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (Tax) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chandrasekhar, Vivek (w/ Lai, Andrew) [ 22 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6652 Legal Drafting (GWNY) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saunders, Victoria [ 70 ]
|
2 | Fr | 8:00 am - 10:00 am | Room not Required | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6655 Advanced Legal Research |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany) [ 10 ]
|
2 | TuTh | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6665 Upper-Level Writing |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Champagne, Joshua (w/ Sinclair, Michael) [ 10 ]
|
1 | Tu | 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pont, Erika [ 11 ]
|
2 | We | 9:25 am - 10:20 am | L - L402 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blinkova, Natalia [ 12 ]
|
2 | We | 9:25 am - 10:20 am | L - L401 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6669 Judicial Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ortiz, Daniel [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iscoe, Craig [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6670 Public Interest Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maxwell, Darryl [ 11 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU302 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blauhut, Linda [ 12 ]
|
2 | Mo | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | E - E312 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6671 Government Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Platt, Steve [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | E - E412 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua) [ 21 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B415 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Williams, Amanda [ 22 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Leen, Craig [ 23 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6672 The Art of Lawyering |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Simeone, Thomas [ 11 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Steinberg, Andrew [ 12 ]
|
2 | We | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU202 | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6674 Domestic Violence Project |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Meier, Joan [ 25 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6676 Mediation and Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gartlan, Jennifer [ 20 ]
|
3 | Th | 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6684 Pre-Trial Practice in Criminal Cases |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sarchio, Chad (w/ Weinsheimer, Brad) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU303 | TBA |
EXP, SIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6689 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer) [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 10:05 am - 12:05 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6690 Thesis I (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
ON
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6691 Thesis II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watts, Bradley [ 25 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
THES, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6691 Thesis II (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
|
2 | Fr | 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
ON
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Truong, John [ 11 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | LLC - LLC014 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kassekert, Kristine [ 12 ]
|
1 | Tu | 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm | S - S306 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kant, Deborah [ 13 ]
|
1 | Tu | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Roberts, Roberta [ ON ]
|
1 | Th | 7:05 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6693 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gore, Kiran [ 11 ]
|
1 | We | 9:55 am - 10:50 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kassekert, Kristine [ 12 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:50 am - 9:45 am | S - S304 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kant, Deborah [ 13 ]
|
1 | Fr | 8:00 am - 8:55 am | LLC - LLC012 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Saenz, Rodolfo [ 14 ]
|
1 | Th | 9:00 am - 9:55 am | LLC - LLC015 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bruckner, Patricia [ 21 ]
|
1 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | LIS - LIS101 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Konstant, Andrew [ 22 ]
|
1 | We | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | E - E312 | TBA |
GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watts, Bradley [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 8:00 am - 10:00 am | STU - STU303 | TBA |
GRAD, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Chand, Robin [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | STU - STU403 | TBA |
GRAD, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ty, Raizza [ ON ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GRAD
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6709 Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Darden, Loletta (w/ Betts, Marcya) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Mo | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | Clinic - C407 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, IP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6710 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hagos, Lula (w/ Calloway, Peter) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C210 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6711 Access to Justice Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Maxwell, Darryl / Rogus, Caroline / Saltzburg, Stephen) [ 25 ]
|
3 | We | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC009 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clinic 6712 Health Equity Policy and Advocacy Clinic |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Benfer, Emily (w/ Appah, Christine) [ 25 ]
|
6 | Tu | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | Clinic - C307 | TBA |
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6752 Procurement Reform (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yukins, Christopher [ ON ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6753 Suspension & Debarment (ONLINE) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Pachter, John / Swaby, Maria) [ ON ]
|
1 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6755 Government Contract Claims |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rust, Jayna (w/ Young, Lis) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU402 | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6756 Acquisition Policymaking |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blum, Mathew [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC013 | TBA |
GC
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6757 Government Contract Negotiations (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amen, Ashley (w/ Prince, Zach) [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6810 Business Lawyering (GWNY) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 70 ]
|
2 | Fr | 10:10 am - 12:10 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
EXP, COREQ, FP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6869 Selected Topics in National Security Law (Domestic Deployment of the United States Military) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Voss, Loren [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 9:55 am - 11:55 am | LLC - LLC006 | TBA |
NSCFR, ST
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6870 National Security Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gavoor, Aram [ 10 ]
|
2 | Tu | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6870 National Security Law (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stigall, Dan [ ON ]
|
3 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
ON, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6871 U.S. Foreign Relations Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pede, Charles [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S305 | TBA |
NSCFR, EXAM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6875 Counterterrorism Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Petrila, James [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6877 Nuclear Nonproliferation Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jonas, David [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6878 Intelligence Law |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Richard, Daniel [ 20 ]
|
2 | Tu | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
NSCFR, RP
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6879 Cybersecurity Law and Policy |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
McNicholas, Edward [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm | L - L202 | TBA |
TECH, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6880 The Law of Emergencies (Natural Disasters, Climate Crises, Pandemics, and Beyond) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abbott, Ernest (w/ Greten, Erin) [ 10 ]
|
2 | We | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
NSCFR, RP, EEL
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6881 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ Teperdjian, Raffi) [ ON ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
TECH, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6884 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon) [ 20 ]
|
1 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S301 | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6888 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Petrila, James [ 10 ]
|
2 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm | STU - STU201 | TBA |
NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6891 Foreign Access to US Technology (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Abdelhady, Hdeel [ ON ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6892 Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Cybersecurity in the United Nations) 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Raleigh, Kimberley [ 10 ]
|
1 | Th | 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
TECH, NSCFR
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6893 Disinformation, National Security, and Cybersecurity |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stevens, Allison (w/ Voss, Loren) [ 20 ]
|
2 | Th | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | STU - STU101 | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6894 Blockchain: Law, Policy, and Cybersecurity |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pepe, Doug [ 10 ]
|
2 | Fr | 9:55 am - 1:00 pm | L - L402 | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminar 6895 Global Privacy Law and Conflict Seminar |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kropf, John [ 20 ]
|
2 | Mo | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | LLC - LLC011 | TBA |
NSCFR, RP, TECH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6896 Consumer Privacy and Data Protection: Regulatory Approaches (ONLINE) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
|
3 | Th | 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm | Room not Required | TBA |
NSCFR, TECH, IP, ONEXM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6897 Foreign Direct Investment Law (The Committee on Foreign Investment in the U.S. and National Security) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cooper, William (w/ Sanchez, Jessica) [ 20 ]
|
2 | We | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | S - S304 | TBA |
NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 6898 Cybersecurity Law Crisis Challenges (Protecting Critical Infrastructure, Risk Management, and Incident Response) |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ferber, Scott (w/ Lewis, Nick) [ 20 ]
|
1 | Tu | 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm | B - B418 | TBA |
TECH, NSCFR, TH
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General Upper Level 8000 Pre-Bar Review 1 |
Credits | Days | Time | Room | Capacity | Sections | Tags | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Singhal, Kyle [ 25 ]
|
1 | Fr | 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm | L - L201 | TBA |
ON
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1L | Course Type: 1L |
CLIN | Course Type: Clinic |
EXP | Course Type: Experiential |
FUND | Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering |
ON | Course Type: Online Education |
READ | Course Type: Reading Group |
ST | Course Type: Selected Topics |
SEM | Course Type: Seminar |
SIM | Course Type: Simulation |
THES | Course Type: Thesis Research |
BRAN | Inn of Court: Brandeis |
CARD | Inn of Court: Cardozo |
GINS | Inn of Court: Ginsburg |
JACKS | Inn of Court: Jackson |
JAY | Inn of Court: Jay |
MARSH | Inn of Court: Marshall |
OCONN | Inn of Court: O'Connor |
MSL | MSL Only |
EXAM | Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination |
ONEXM | Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination |
RP | Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper |
TH | Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination |
COMP | Special Courses: Competition |
DISS | Special Courses: Dissertation Research |
FP | Special Courses: Field Placement |
COREQ | Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite |
GRAD | Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students |
JOURN | Special Courses: Journal |
JNOTE | Special Courses: Journal Note |
ALGR | Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation |
ANIM | Subject: Animal Law |
CLCR | Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights |
CCBFL | Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law |
CCL | Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation |
CRIM | Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure |
EEL | Subject: Environmental and Energy Law |
GC | Subject: Government Contract Law |
HLTH | Subject: Health Law |
IP | Subject: Intellectual Property Law |
ICL | Subject: International and Comparative Law |
OTHER | Subject: Law and Other Disciplines |
NSCFR | Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations |
PFLT | Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts |
TAX | Subject: Taxation |
TECH | Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law |
1 | Special scheduling, see Bulletin Supplement |
TWODOOR526 / 05.19.24 @ 09.27 |
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling
|