George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Fall 2022
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:00
    6692-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Chand, Robin (w/ Ajayi, Victoria)
    Tu @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    STU - STU403
    TAGS GRAD
    6693-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Cronogue, Graham
    Tu @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-16
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    We @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-15
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Truong, John
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    Clinic - C209
    TAGS GRAD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
08:20
    6218-15
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoWe @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    L - LL101
    Week 2
    Aug 29 - Sep 04
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    Week 9
    Oct 17 - Oct 23
    Week 10
    Oct 24 - Oct 30
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/29/22 - 10/26/22
    TAGS EXAM
    NOTES 9
    6216-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 10
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 8
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 12
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6694-10
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    Tu @ 8:20 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    TAGS GRAD, TH
    6218-15
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoWe @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    L - LL101
    Week 2
    Aug 29 - Sep 04
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    Week 9
    Oct 17 - Oct 23
    Week 10
    Oct 24 - Oct 30
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/29/22 - 10/26/22
    TAGS EXAM
    NOTES 9
    6216-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 10
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 8
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 12
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45 trans trans trans trans trans
08:50
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 8:50 am - 10:05 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 8:50 am - 10:05 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6870-ON
    National Security Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, NSCFR, TH
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 8:50 am - 10:05 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6693-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    Th @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Bolin, Nathaniel
    Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    Clinic - C210
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-14
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    S - S306
    TAGS GRAD
08:55
    6216-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 16
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 18
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 17, 39
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 16
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 18
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    TuFr @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 17, 39
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
09:00
    6216-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Pont, Erika
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 5, 36
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Lynch, Susan
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 7
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
09:05
    6212-2A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-3A
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    TuWeFr @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 13, 15, 19
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6206-3A
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    TuWeFr @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 13, 15, 19
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-2A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-2A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-3A
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    TuWeFr @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 13, 15, 19
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-11
    Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings) [1cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    Fr @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15
    6212-11
    Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) [2cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWe @ 9:15 am - 10:30 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-11
    Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) [2cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWe @ 9:15 am - 10:30 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
trans trans trans trans trans
09:25
    6871-10
    U.S. Foreign Relations Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am
    B - B418
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6471-10
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    TuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am
    L - L401
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6471-10
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    TuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am
    L - L401
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6871-10
    U.S. Foreign Relations Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 9:25 am - 10:50 am
    B - B418
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
09:50
    6351-16
    Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid) [1cr]
    Richman, Laura
    We @ 9:50 am - 11:50 am
    STU - STU303
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/31/22 - 10/12/22
    TAGS HLTH
09:55
    6218-13
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Ortiz, Daniel
    Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS EXAM
    6351-15
    Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy) [1cr]
    Fontana, David
    Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    Week 2
    Aug 29 - Sep 04
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    Week 9
    Oct 17 - Oct 23
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/29/22 - 10/17/22
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6711-25
    Civil Access to Justice Clinic [2cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Eaton, Holly R. / Rogus, Caroline)
    Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    B - B418
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6665-11
    Upper-Level Writing [1cr]
    Teperdjian, Raffi
    We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    STU - STU403
    6692-13
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Gore, Kiran
    We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    E - E112
    TAGS GRAD
    6351-12
    Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) [1cr]
    Williams, Beth
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    S - S306
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    PARTIAL-TERM: 09/01/22 - 10/13/22
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6369-10
    Computer Crime [2cr]
    Dickey, Ryan
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CRIM, TECH, EXAM
    6631-25
    Health Law Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Hagner, Drake
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    Clinic - C209
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    B - B418
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6647-10
    Alternative Dispute Resolution [2cr]
    Drucker, Geoff
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STUG04
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6689-10
    English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure [2cr]
    Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer)
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS GRAD
10:00
    6216-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 9, 37
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 9, 37
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30
    6212-2B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 10, 11
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-2C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 12, 37
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoTu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6216-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 11, 38
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoTu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6212-2B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 10, 11
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-2C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 12, 37
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    WeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6212-2B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 10, 11
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-2C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 12, 37
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    WeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6216-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 1
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Schwartz, Bryan
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 3, 35
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 6
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 11, 38
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
10:40
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-13
    Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) [2cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    MoFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    S - S304
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-3B
    Torts [2cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    TuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 16, 17, 18
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-4B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Steinberg, Jessica
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6216-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 13
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 15
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 19, 40
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 14
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    S - S304
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6206-3B
    Torts [2cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    TuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 16, 17, 18
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-4B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Steinberg, Jessica
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    S - S304
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6694-ON
    Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    We @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GRAD, TH
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-4B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Steinberg, Jessica
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6212-13
    Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings) [2cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    MoFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:00
    6212-4A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 20, 21
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6351-13
    Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) [1cr]
    Pepe, Doug
    Mo @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    NOTES 3
    6520-10
    International Law [4cr]
    Steinhardt, Ralph
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6212-4A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 20, 21
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6520-10
    International Law [4cr]
    Steinhardt, Ralph
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6212-4A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 20, 21
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6520-10
    International Law [4cr]
    Steinhardt, Ralph
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6666-11
    Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) [2cr]
    Pont, Erika
    We @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    6666-12
    Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) [2cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    We @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    6212-4A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 20, 21
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6520-10
    International Law [4cr]
    Steinhardt, Ralph
    MoTuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:00
    6511-ON
    Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Tillipman, Jessica
    Tu @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, GC, TH, GRAD
12:05
    6348-10
    Family Law [3cr]
    Rogus, Caroline
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6440-ON
    Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Finken, Anne
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, EEL, TH
    6230-10
    Evidence [3cr]
    Young, Kathryne
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6290-10
    Banking Law [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, RP
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared)
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6522-10
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6538-10
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Benitez, Alberto
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6348-10
    Family Law [3cr]
    Rogus, Caroline
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6440-ON
    Natural Resources Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Finken, Anne
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, EEL, TH
    6648-12
    Negotiations (Sports Transactions) [1cr]
    Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David)
    WeFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    NOTES 8
    6230-10
    Evidence [3cr]
    Young, Kathryne
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6290-10
    Banking Law [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, RP
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared)
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6522-10
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6538-10
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Benitez, Alberto
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6206-3B
    Torts [1cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 16, 17, 18
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 2
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Schwartz, Bryan
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 4
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 13
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 15
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 19, 40
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6216-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 14
    TAGS 1L, JACKS
    6648-12
    Negotiations (Sports Transactions) [1cr]
    Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David)
    WeFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    NOTES 8
trans trans trans trans trans
12:15
    6206-12
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    TuThFr @ 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-12
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    TuThFr @ 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-12
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    TuThFr @ 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:30 trans trans trans trans trans
12:35
    6250-ON1
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, TH
    6250-ON1
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, TH
trans trans trans trans trans
12:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:00
    6206-1B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 4, 5, 35
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-1B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 4, 5, 35
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6262-10
    Corporation Law Seminar [2cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    We @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS CCBFL, RP, SEM
    6206-1B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 4, 5, 35
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
trans trans trans trans trans
01:10
    6216-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 20
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Parrish, Robert
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 25
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 26
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 27
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6234-10
    Conflict of Laws [3cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6216-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 21
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 22
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    SECTIONS 23
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 1
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Schwartz, Bryan
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 3, 35
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Pont, Erika
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 5, 36
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 6
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 20
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Parrish, Robert
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 25
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 26
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 27
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 21
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 22
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    SECTIONS 23
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6234-10
    Conflict of Laws [3cr]
    Berman, Paul
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
01:15 trans trans trans trans trans
01:20
    6202-13
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13
    Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings) [1cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    Tu @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6202-13
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6202-13
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
trans trans trans trans trans
01:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:40
    6218-12
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Cohen, David
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EXAM
    6232-10
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6380-10
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6394-10
    Sexuality and the Law [3cr]
    Bewkes, Frank
    MoTuTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6403-10
    Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar [2cr]
    Kovacic, William
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS ALGR, RP, SEM
    6411-12
    Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) [2cr]
    Kaplen, Michael
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
    6430-10
    Environmental Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6598-10
    Law and Economics [2cr]
    Abramowicz, Michael
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS OTHER, TH
    6626-25
    Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Gentry, Renee
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6630-25
    Immigration Clinic [6cr]
    Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina)
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6633-25
    Civil and Human Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Carrillo, Arturo
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6883-10
    Counterintelligence Law and Policy [2cr]
    Kedian, Katie
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU101
    0000-15
    Brandeis Inn of Court [0cr]
    Schooner, Steven (w/ Parrish, Robert / Juni, Robin)
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27
    TAGS BRAN, 1L
    6232-00
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS CCL
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6264-10
    Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) [2cr]
    Sturc, John
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS CCBFL, RP, SEM
    6362-10
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM, EXP
    6394-10
    Sexuality and the Law [3cr]
    Bewkes, Frank
    MoTuTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-11
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Hammond, Emily
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6430-10
    Environmental Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6552-10
    Law of War [2cr]
    Poore, Michelle (w/ Jenks, Chris)
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR
    6570-10
    Int'l Human Rights of Women [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, RP
    6669-10
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Ortiz, Daniel
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6218-11
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS EXAM
    6268-10
    Employment Law [2cr]
    Frieden, Paul
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS EXAM
    6380-10
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6411-11
    Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law) [2cr]
    Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura)
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
    6430-10
    Environmental Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6526-10
    International Trade Law [2cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, TH, EXAM
    6621-25
    Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic [6cr]
    Jones, Susan
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, CCBFL
    6674-25
    Domestic Violence Project [2cr]
    Runge, Robin
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH
    6873-10
    Military Justice [2cr]
    Schenck, Lisa M.
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6351-14
    Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) [1cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU403
    Week 3
    Sep 05 - Sep 11
    Week 4
    Sep 12 - Sep 18
    Week 5
    Sep 19 - Sep 25
    Week 6
    Sep 26 - Oct 02
    Week 7
    Oct 03 - Oct 09
    Week 8
    Oct 10 - Oct 16
    PARTIAL-TERM: 09/01/22 - 10/13/22
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6362-10
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM, EXP
    6394-10
    Sexuality and the Law [3cr]
    Bewkes, Frank
    MoTuTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6395-10
    Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt [2cr]
    Colby, Tom
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, CLCR
    6400-11
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Hammond, Emily
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6431-10
    Wildlife and Ecosystems Law [2cr]
    Grosko, Brett
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS EEL, ANIM, EXAM
    6624-25
    Family Justice Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Bousquet, Daniel / Marcou, Karen)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6653-10
    Advanced Appellate Advocacy [2cr]
    Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Walker, Lucas / Hashem, Rayiner)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS SIM
    6710-25
    Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic [6cr]
    Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein, Ilan)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, CRIM
    6869-10
    Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) [2cr]
    McClanahan, Kel
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS ST, EXP
    6419-10
    Campaign Finance Law [2cr]
    Abel, Jason
    Fr @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ALGR, TH
01:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:25
    6206-1C
    Torts [2cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTh @ 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 6, 7, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-1C
    Torts [2cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTh @ 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 6, 7, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
02:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:45
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6206-3C
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 14, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    0000-11
    O'Connor Inn of Court [0cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn (w/ Singh, Anita / Reyes, Gabriel / Schwartz, Bryan / Pont, Erika)
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    LIS - SCC
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
    TAGS OCONN, 1L
    0000-14
    Cardozo Inn of Court [0cr]
    Peterson, Todd (w/ Gambert, Iselin / Alonso-Yoder, Cori)
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS CARD, 1L
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6206-3C
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 14, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6216-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 2
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Schwartz, Bryan
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 4
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6216-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings) [1.5cr]
    Lynch, Susan
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 7
    TAGS 1L, OCONN
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6206-3C
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 14, 39, 40
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 20, 21, 22, 23
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6648-11
    Negotiations [3cr]
    Abramowitz, Ava
    Th @ 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STUG04
    TAGS EXP, SIM
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:45 trans trans trans trans trans
03:50
    6266-10
    Labor Law [2cr]
    Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EXAM
    6387-10
    Voting Rights [2cr]
    Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6410-10
    Health Law and Policy [4cr]
    Barker, Thomas
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, TH
    6423-10
    Veterans Law [2cr]
    Ridgway, James
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS ALGR, TH
    6459-10
    Atomic Energy Law [2cr]
    Haemer, Robert
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EEL, RP
    6482-10
    Patent Enforcement [2cr]
    Hopenfeld, James (w/ West, William / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard / Atkins, Bill)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6652-11
    Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr]
    Grant, Nicole
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-12
    Legal Drafting (Trans) [2cr]
    Berl, Joseph
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, SIM, CCBFL
    6652-13
    Legal Drafting (National Security) [2cr]
    Platt, Steve
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6670-12
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Morris, Maria
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-11
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Steinberg, Andrew
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6888-10
    Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA [2cr]
    Petrila, James
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    0000-12
    Marshall Inn of Court [0cr]
    Schaffner, Joan (w/ Pusateri, Jennifer / Saltzburg, Stephen / Cronin, Katya)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS MARSH, 1L
    0000-13
    Jackson Inn of Court [0cr]
    McDonough, Brooke (w/ Kettler, Cheryl / Callahan, Leslie / Collins, J.P.)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    LIS - SCC
    SECTIONS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
    TAGS JACKS, 1L
    6240-10
    Litigation with the Federal Government [2cr]
    Axelrad, Jeffrey
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS CCL, TH
    6252-10
    Securities Regulation [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, TH
    6351-11
    Reading Group (Affirmative Action) [1cr]
    Marcus, Maeva (w/ Urofsky, Melvin)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    Week 9
    Oct 17 - Oct 23
    Week 10
    Oct 24 - Oct 30
    Week 11
    Oct 31 - Nov 06
    Week 12
    Nov 07 - Nov 13
    Week 13
    Nov 14 - Nov 20
    PARTIAL-TERM: 10/11/22 - 11/15/22
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    NOTES 4
    6421-10
    Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law [2cr]
    Eskin, Andrew
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6496-10
    IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) [2cr]
    Rea, Teresa (w/ Traphagen, Mark)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS RP, SEM, IP
    6591-10
    US Legal History [2cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS OTHER, RP
    6671-12
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Burks, Amanda
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6672-11
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Schmitz, Charles
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6681-10
    Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design [2cr]
    Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EXP
    6886-10
    Domestic Terrorism [2cr]
    Brzozowski, Thomas
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    6237-10
    Electronic Discovery & Evidenc [1cr]
    Hirt, Theodore
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS CCL
    NOTES 6
    6410-10
    Health Law and Policy [4cr]
    Barker, Thomas
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, TH
    6499-10
    Trade Secrets Law [2cr]
    Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6556-11
    International Arbitration [2cr]
    Crook, John
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6625-25
    Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic [6cr]
    Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6670-11
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Maxwell, Darryl
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6690-10
    Thesis I [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS THES, GRAD
    6887-10
    Problems Trying Terrorists [2cr]
    Breinholt, Jeffrey
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP
    6218-14
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Szabo, John
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS EXAM
    6252-10
    Securities Regulation [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, TH
    6316-10
    State and Local Taxation and Policy [2cr]
    Kirkell, Brian
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS TAX, TH
    6399-10
    Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context) [2cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS SEM, CLCR, RP
    6447-10
    Energy, Climate & Derivatives [2cr]
    Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EEL
    6489-10
    Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC [2cr]
    Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6556-12
    International Arbitration [2cr]
    Maggs, Peter
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6558-10
    International Negotiations [2cr]
    Camp, Charles
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL, RP
    NOTES 5
    6672-12
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Simeone, Thomas
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6890-ON
    Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ McNicholas, Edward)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TECH, TH
trans trans trans trans trans
04:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:15 trans trans trans trans trans
04:20
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-1A
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoTuTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6216-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Parrish, Robert
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 24
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6206-1A
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoTuTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-1C
    Torts [1cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    Tu @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 6, 7, 36
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6216-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Parrish, Robert
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 24
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Swaine, Edward
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-1A
    Torts [4cr]
    Tsesis, Alex
    MoTuTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 1, 2, 3
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
04:25
    6342-12
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6342-12
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
04:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:45 trans trans trans trans trans
04:50
    6665-10
    Upper-Level Writing [1cr]
    Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua)
    Tu @ 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STUG04
04:55
    6250-ON2
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, TH
    6250-ON2
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, TH
05:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:00
    6212-21
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6214-22
    Constitutional Law I [1.5cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    Room not Required
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6230-22
    Evidence [3cr]
    Durrer, Dale
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6280-20
    Secured Transactions [2cr]
    Dubin, Alan
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6362-20
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [2cr]
    Crane, Paul
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6363-20
    Role of the Federal Prosecutor [2cr]
    Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS CRIM, RP
    6389-20
    Higher Education Law [2cr]
    Barber, Charles
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6390-20
    Employment Discrimination Law [3cr]
    Sonderling, Keith
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6435-20
    Trade & Sustainable Development Law [2cr]
    Bolin, Nathaniel
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS EEL, RP
    6438-20
    Energy Law and Regulation [2cr]
    Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6474-20
    Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr]
    Lynch, Cynthia (w/ Talley, Monica)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6502-20
    Formation-Government Contracts [3cr]
    Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries, Mark)
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6505-20
    Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests) [2cr]
    Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, GC
    6544-20
    Intl Investment Law & Arbitration [2cr]
    Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6648-20
    Negotiations [2cr]
    Juni, Robin
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STUG04
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6650-20
    Client Interviewing and Counseling [2cr]
    Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EXP, SIM, HLTH
    6669-21
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Iscoe, Craig
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6670-20
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-21
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6672-20
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Barnes, Jonathan
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6870-20
    National Security Law [2cr]
    Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS NSCFR, EEL, EXAM
    6889-20
    Aviation Law & National Security [2cr]
    Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS TH
    6208-22
    Property [4cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6212-21
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6230-21
    Evidence [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6250-20
    Corporations [4cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6330-20
    Modern Real Estate Transactions [2cr]
    Ginsberg, Stuart
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6346-20
    Estate Planning and Drafting [3cr]
    Nudelman, Barry
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS EXP, PFLT
    6397-20
    Federal Indian Law [2cr]
    Alexander, Craig
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6400-20
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6434-20
    Water Pollution Control [2cr]
    Downing, Donna
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6476-20
    Patent Strategies and Practice [2cr]
    Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6509-ON1
    Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, RP, SEM, GC
    6538-20
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Fresco, Leon
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6640-22
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-21
    Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) [2cr]
    Tynan, Thomas
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    6692-22
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Portnov, Dan
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS GRAD
    6872-20
    National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) [2cr]
    Smith, McKay
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS NSCFR, RP, SEM
    6879-20
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy [2cr]
    Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS TECH, TH
    6206-21
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6208-22
    Property [4cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6230-21
    Evidence [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    TuWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6256-20
    Mergers and Acquisitions [2cr]
    Mahon, John
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6342-20
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Davis, William
    WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    NOTES 7
    6402-20
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Longwell, John
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6493-20
    Internet Law [2cr]
    Savage, Chris
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
    6502-20
    Formation-Government Contracts [3cr]
    Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries, Mark)
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6533-20
    International Family Law [2cr]
    Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS ICL, EXP, TH
    6554-20
    International Criminal Law [2cr]
    Mervis, Philip
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6640-21
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Gilligan, Francis
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-20
    Legal Drafting [2cr]
    Villa, James
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6669-22
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Canan, Russell
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-23
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Williams, Amanda
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6692-21
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Nesbitt, Katherine
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS GRAD
    6693-20
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS GRAD
    6881-20
    Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy [2cr]
    Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS TECH, TH
    6885-20
    Transnational Security [2cr]
    Stigall, Dan
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXAM
    6206-21
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6209-22
    Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr]
    Dooling, Bridget
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6250-20
    Corporations [4cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6286-20
    Consumer Protection Law [3cr]
    Fair, Lesley
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
    6380-20
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Rosen, Jeffrey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6406-20
    Regulated Industries [2cr]
    Reiter, Harvey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ALGR, TH
    6414-20
    Telecommunications Law [2cr]
    Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ALGR, TECH, TH
    6424-20
    Animal Law Seminar [2cr]
    Seggerman, Ingrid (w/ Perry, Nancy)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
    6471-20
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6486-ON
    Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Solove, Daniel
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TECH, IP, TH
    6509-ON2
    Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, RP, SEM, GC
    6513-20
    Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations) [2cr]
    Vadiee, Armani (w/ Amen, Ashley)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS ST, SIM, GC, EXP
    6520-20
    International Law [3cr]
    Coffee, Michael
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6521-20
    International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr]
    Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
    6550-20
    Law of the Sea [2cr]
    Benoit, James
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6646-20
    Mediation [2cr]
    Harvey, Brian
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6671-22
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Platt, Steve
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6876-20
    Homeland Security Law and Policy [2cr]
    Robertson, Mark (w/ Rosen, Mark)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6218-20
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Berger, Rob
    Fr @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS EXAM
    6342-20
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Davis, William
    WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    NOTES 7
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:00
    6502-ON1
    Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Chiarella, Louis
    Mo @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC, GRAD
    6694-20
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Chand, Robin
    Mo @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS GRAD, TH
    6512-ON
    Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Bell, Robert
    Tu @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EXP, GC
    6519-ON1
    Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Christoff, Ana Victoria
    Tu @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON
    6503-ON
    Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Canizares, Alex
    We @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC, GRAD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
07:35
    6209-22
    Legislation and Regulation [1.5cr]
    Dooling, Bridget
    Mo @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6214-22
    Constitutional Law I [1.5cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    Th @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    Room not Required
    SECTIONS 30
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:10
    6216-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 28
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    0000-21
    Jay Inn of Court [0cr]
    Faculty Assignment Open
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 28
    TAGS JAY, 1L
    6502-ON3
    Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Craig, Liza
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC, GRAD
    6216-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 28
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6506-ON
    Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Barrett, Craig
    We @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
 
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6376-25 Prisoners Project (3cr) w/ Turley, Jonathan
6413-25 Federal Communications Law Jrn (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6638-25 Intensive Clinical Placement (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: CLIN
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6651-25 Business & Finance Law Review (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6656-25A Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: RP
6656-25B Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: RP
6657-11 Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-12 Int'l Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-13 Public Contract Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-14 I.P. Law Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-15 Int'l Law in Domestic Courts Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-16 Fed Circuit Bar Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-17 Energy & Environ Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-18 Fed Communications Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-19 Bus & Finance Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6658-25 Law Review (1cr) w/ Clark, Bradford
Tags: JOURN
6659-25 International Law Review (1cr) w/ Steinhardt, Ralph
Tags: JOURN
6660-25 Federal Circuit Bar Journal (1cr) w/ Schwartz, Joshua
Tags: JOURN
6661-25 Public Contract Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schooner, Steven
Tags: JOURN
6662-25 Intellectual Property Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schaffner, Joan
Tags: JOURN
6663-25 International Law in Domestic Courts Journal (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6664-25 Journal of Energy and Environmental Law (1cr) w/ Paddock, LeRoy
Tags: JOURN
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Buatte, Trent
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Mirko, Anne
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6695-25 Legal Practicum (0cr) w/ Celorio, Rosa
Tags: GRAD
6696-25 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6696-26 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP
6698-25 SJD Dissertation Research (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: DISS, GRAD


WEEKEND COURSES
6557-40 Intro. to Trans. Islamic Law (2cr) w/ Abdelhady, Hdeel
Tags: ICL, TH
Note: 10/14-10/16, 10/28-10/30, 11/5 at 12:30-3:30pm, and 11/6 12:30-3:00pm
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: November 5
6644-25 Van Vleck Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/22-10/23
6645-25 Cohen & Cohen Mock Trial Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/29-10/30
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/23-9/25 & 10/22 & 10/23, Fridays 12-4:30pm, Saturday & Sundays 9am-6:30pm
6677-40 Pre-trial Practice in Civil Cases (3cr) w/ Robinson, Alfreda
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: Sept. 10-11 (9 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.), Oct. 1-2 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.), Oct. 22-23 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
6683-40 College of Trial Advocacy (3cr) w/ Saltzburg, Stephen
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/30 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/1, 10/2 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.; 10/14 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/15, 10/16 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
6884-40 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity (1cr) w/ Clark, Jaimie
Tags: NSCFR, TECH, TH
Note: 9/9 (12:00-4:00), 9/10 (9:00-12:00), 9/30 (12:00-3:00), and 10/1 (9:00-12:00)


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC
6690-ON Thesis I (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON
Note: Meets at same time as in-person class
6691-ON Thesis II (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON


COLOR KEY
by Course Type
 
Clinic
General Upper Level
Journal
Required Upper Level
Seminar

 
First Year



COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 The examination for this course will take place prior to the traditional examination period. Examination date to be announced.
2 First class is only one hour
3 Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, and 11/21
4 One additional class date to be announced.
5 The method of evaluation for LL.M. students only is a research paper.
6 Meets 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/16
7 Meets Wednesdays and these Fridays (6:00-8:00): 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/22 (6:00-6:55)
8 Meets Wednesdays (12:05-1:30): 8/31/22, 9/7/22, 9/14/22, 9/21/22, 9/28/22, and meets these Fridays (10:05am-12:50pm): 10/7/22, 10/14/22, 10/28/22
9 The examination for this course will take place prior to the exam period and is currently scheduled for Friday, Nov 4 at 2pm (for 2 hours, multiple choice).


POTLUCK599-03 / 07.18.24 @ 15.17
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling