George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Spring 2024
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:00
    6692-13
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    Tu @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS GRAD
    6652-70
    Legal Drafting (GWNY) [2cr]
    Saunders, Victoria
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
    Room not Required
    6692-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Truong, John
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS GRAD
    6693-13
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS GRAD
    6694-10
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
    STU - STU303
    TAGS GRAD, TH
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
08:20
    6217-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 43A, 43B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6217-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 45A, 45B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6380-13
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6380-13
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6380-13
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 8:20 am - 9:15 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6217-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 43A, 43B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6217-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 45A, 45B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30
    6218-11
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 8:30 am - 9:45 am
    L - L201
    Week 1
    Jan 08 - Jan 14
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    Week 8
    Feb 26 - Mar 03
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/08/24 - 02/26/24
    TAGS EXAM
    6218-11
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 8:30 am - 9:45 am
    L - L201
    Week 1
    Jan 08 - Jan 14
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    Week 8
    Feb 26 - Mar 03
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/08/24 - 02/26/24
    TAGS EXAM
    6545-70
    International Project Finance (GWNY) [2cr]
    Green, Jonathan
    Tu @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL
    6218-11
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 8:30 am - 9:45 am
    L - L201
    Week 1
    Jan 08 - Jan 14
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    Week 8
    Feb 26 - Mar 03
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/08/24 - 02/26/24
    TAGS EXAM
    6263-70
    Selected Topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Restructuring) (GWNY) [2cr]
    McColm, Elizabeth
    Th @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ST, CCBFL
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45
    6217-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:45 am - 10:10 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6217-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:45 am - 10:10 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
08:50
    6218-12
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Szabo, John
    Mo @ 8:50 am - 10:50 am
    L - L202
    TAGS EXAM
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    MoWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6268-10
    Employment Law [3cr]
    Kohn, Jeffrey
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS EXAM
    6491-10
    Int'l Intellectual Property [3cr]
    Traphagen, Mark
    TuTh @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    S - S304
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6640-10
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason)
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 11:55 am
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6491-10
    Int'l Intellectual Property [3cr]
    Traphagen, Mark
    TuTh @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    S - S304
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6693-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    S - S304
    TAGS GRAD
08:55
    6209-12
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L101
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6210-13A
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6210-13B
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Weisburd, Kate
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6209-14
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6232-11
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Tyler, Charles
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS CCL, TH
    6209-12
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L101
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6210-13A
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6210-13B
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Weisburd, Kate
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6209-14
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6232-11
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Tyler, Charles
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS CCL, TH
09:00
    6693-14
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Saenz, Rodolfo
    Th @ 9:00 am - 9:55 am
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS GRAD
    6217-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pont, Erika
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 37A, 37B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
09:05
    6218-ON2
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    Fr @ 9:05 am - 10:00 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, ONEXM
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:25
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6380-14
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    Tu @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6380-14
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6666-11
    Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) [2cr]
    Pont, Erika
    We @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    6666-12
    Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) [2cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    We @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L401
    6380-14
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
09:50
    6353-10
    Elder Law [2cr]
    Dalin, Hilary
    Mo @ 9:50 am - 11:50 am
    STU - STU403
    TAGS PFLT, HLTH, EXAM
09:55
    6497-11
    Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Criminal Law) [2cr]
    Zacharia, John
    Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6571-10
    Human Rights and Environmental Protection [2cr]
    Burnette, Amelia
    Mo @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    B - B415
    TAGS RP, EEL
    6208-13
    Property [4cr]
    Colinvaux, Roger
    TuTh @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6455-10
    Climate Change Law and Justice [2cr]
    Kaplan, Julie
    Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6869-10
    Selected Topics in National Security Law (Domestic Deployment of the United States Military) [2cr]
    Voss, Loren
    Tu @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS NSCFR, ST
    6693-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Gore, Kiran
    We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS GRAD
    6711-25
    Access to Justice Clinic [3cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Maxwell, Darryl / Rogus, Caroline / Saltzburg, Stephen)
    We @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, EEL
    6208-13
    Property [4cr]
    Colinvaux, Roger
    TuTh @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6428-10
    Veterans Advocacy [2cr]
    Blauhut, Linda
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS NSCFR, EXP, ALGR
    6631-25
    Health Law Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Hagner, Drake
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6351-14
    Reading Group (Racial Justice and Social Equity in Public Interest Lawyering) [1cr]
    Caesar, Carmia (w/ Kohn, Laurie)
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    TAGS READ, CLCR
    NOTES 1
    6894-10
    Blockchain: Law, Policy, and Cybersecurity [2cr]
    Pepe, Doug
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 1:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH
10:00
    6452-10
    Environmental Issues in Business Transactions [2cr]
    Patton, Lindene
    Mo @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6217-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 44A, 44B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6217-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 44A, 44B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
10:05
    6689-10
    English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure [2cr]
    Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer)
    Fr @ 10:05 am - 12:05 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS GRAD
10:10
    6810-70
    Business Lawyering (GWNY) [2cr]
    Kohn, Jeffrey
    Fr @ 10:10 am - 12:10 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30
    6210-12
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Weisburd, Kate
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6214-11
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6217-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 54A, 54B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 56A, 56B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory)
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S306
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6401-11
    Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change) [3cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ST, RP, CLCR
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6409-10
    Selected Topics in Health Care Law: Public Health Law [3cr]
    Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura)
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    TAGS HLTH
    6470-10
    Intellectual Property [3cr]
    Abramowicz, Michael
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6471-10
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S301
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6486-10
    Information Privacy Law [3cr]
    Solow-Niederman, Alicia
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS TECH, IP, EXAM
    6520-11
    International Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6522-10
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6532-10
    Comparative Law [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6209-11
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6214-14
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6217-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 42A, 42B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6238-10
    Remedies [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6380-11
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-11
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6210-12
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Weisburd, Kate
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6214-11
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6217-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 54A, 54B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 56A, 56B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory)
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S306
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6401-11
    Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change) [3cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ST, RP, CLCR
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6409-10
    Selected Topics in Health Care Law: Public Health Law [3cr]
    Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura)
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    TAGS HLTH
    6470-10
    Intellectual Property [3cr]
    Abramowicz, Michael
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6471-10
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S301
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6486-10
    Information Privacy Law [3cr]
    Solow-Niederman, Alicia
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS TECH, IP, EXAM
    6520-11
    International Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6522-10
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6532-10
    Comparative Law [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6209-11
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6214-14
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6238-10
    Remedies [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6380-11
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-11
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6581-10
    International Arbitration in Latin America [2cr]
    Trevino, Clovis (w/ Chirinos, Ricardo)
    Th @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS ICL
    6217-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 33A, 33B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 42A, 42B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
10:40
    6208-14
    Property [4cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6208-14
    Property [4cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6208-14
    Property [4cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:55
    6214-13
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    Fr @ 10:55 am - 11:50 am
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
11:00
    6312-10
    International Tax [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS TAX, EXAM
    6312-10
    International Tax [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS TAX, EXAM
    6312-10
    International Tax [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL102
    TAGS TAX, EXAM
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:00
    6511-ON
    Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Tillipman, Jessica
    Tu @ 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, GC, TH
12:05
    6342-12
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6214-12
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Tyler, Charles
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Davis, William
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6362-10
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM, EXP
    6440-ON
    Natural Resources Law [2cr]
    Finken, Anne
    Tu @ 12:05 pm - 2:05 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6617-10
    Law and Medicine [3cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
    6342-12
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6214-12
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Tyler, Charles
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Davis, William
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6362-10
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM, EXP
    6380-12
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    ThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6617-10
    Law and Medicine [3cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
    6217-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 32A, 32B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Bayram, Sara
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 36A, 36B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6380-12
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    ThFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
trans trans trans trans trans
12:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:10
    6217-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 53A, 53B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 55A, 55B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 57A, 57B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 73A, 73B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    0000-15
    Brandeis Inn of Court [0cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:05 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS BRAN, 1L
    6217-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Th @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6217-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6217-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 64A, 64B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6217-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 33A, 33B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Pont, Erika
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    S - S306
    SECTIONS 37A, 37B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 53A, 53B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 55A, 55B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 57A, 57B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6217-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 73A, 73B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Th @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6217-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 64A, 64B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
01:15
    6497-12
    Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Litigation in Federal Courts: A View from the Bench) [2cr]
    Stark, Leonard (w/ Chajon, Michael / McKenna, Krissy)
    Fr @ 1:15 pm - 5:00 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    NOTES 1
01:20
    6208-11
    Property [4cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    MoTuTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6208-11
    Property [4cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    MoTuTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6208-11
    Property [4cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    MoTuTh @ 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
trans trans trans trans trans
01:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:40
    6230-12
    Evidence [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6280-10
    Secured Transactions [2cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6351-12
    Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender) [1cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    Week 1
    Jan 08 - Jan 14
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    Week 8
    Feb 26 - Mar 03
    Week 9
    Mar 04 - Mar 10
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/08/24 - 03/04/24
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6379-10
    Crim Law & Proc Seminar (Death Penalty) [2cr]
    Maher, Robin
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS SEM, RP
    6411-12
    Health Law Seminar (The Persuasive Use of Data in Law and Policy) [2cr]
    Richman, Laura
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS HLTH, RP, SEM
    6466-10
    Environmental Law Seminar (Food & Agriculture) [2cr]
    Muraskin, David
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS ANIM, SEM, RP, EEL
    6474-10
    Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6511-10
    Anti-Corruption and Compliance [2cr]
    Tillipman, Jessica
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, GC, TH
    6543-10
    Chinese Law and Legal Institutions [3cr]
    Clarke, Donald
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    STU - STUG04
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6626-25
    Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Gentry, Renee
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6630-25
    Immigration Clinic [6cr]
    Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina)
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6633-25
    Civil and Human Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Carrillo, Arturo
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6670-12
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Blauhut, Linda
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6252-ON
    Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS CCBFL, ONEXM
    6297-10
    Contract Law Seminar [2cr]
    Morant, Blake
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS RP, SEM
    6351-16
    Reading Group (Hot Topics in Animal Law) [1cr]
    Hessler, Kathy
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/24 - 02/20/24
    TAGS READ, ANIM
    6384-10
    Law of Separation of Powers [3cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6395-10
    Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt [2cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS EXP, CLCR
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6445-ON
    Environmental Impact Assessment (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Paddock, LeRoy
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EEL
    6474-10
    Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6503-10
    Performance of Govt Contracts [3cr]
    Chiarella, Louis
    TuWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6539-10
    Immigration Law II [2cr]
    Anver, Hiba
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6564-10
    International Business Transactions Seminar [2cr]
    Gore, Kiran
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, RP, SEM
    6652-14
    Legal Drafting (National Security) [2cr]
    Cedarbaum, Jonathan
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS EXP, SIM, NSCFR
    6712-25
    Health Equity Policy and Advocacy Clinic [6cr]
    Benfer, Emily (w/ Appah, Christine)
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6230-12
    Evidence [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6351-13
    Reading Group (Foundations of Free Speech as Applied to Contemp. Issues) [1cr]
    Burchfield, Bobby
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS READ
    NOTES 1
    6384-10
    Law of Separation of Powers [3cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6474-10
    Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6503-10
    Performance of Govt Contracts [3cr]
    Chiarella, Louis
    TuWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6538-11
    Immigration Law I [2cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6543-10
    Chinese Law and Legal Institutions [3cr]
    Clarke, Donald
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    STU - STUG04
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6547-10
    Regional Protection of Human Rights [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS ICL, RP
    6552-10
    Law of War [2cr]
    Pede, Charles
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6598-10
    Law and Economics [2cr]
    Abramowicz, Michael
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS OTHER, EXAM
    6672-12
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Steinberg, Andrew
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6252-ON
    Securities Regulation (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS CCBFL, ONEXM
    6254-10
    Corporate Finance [2cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6279-10
    Commercial Arbitration [2cr]
    Han, Minsuk
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6384-10
    Law of Separation of Powers [3cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6399-11
    Constitutional Law Seminar (Religion & the Law) [2cr]
    Mach, Daniel
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS SEM, RP
    6400-12
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6515-25
    Govt Contracts Moot Court [2cr]
    Christoff, Ana Victoria
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS EXP, GC
    6622-25
    Public Justice Advocacy Clinic [6cr]
    Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Weismann, Anne)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6624-25
    Family Justice Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Menschel, Charis / Bousquet, Daniel)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6669-10
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Ortiz, Daniel
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6710-25
    Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic [6cr]
    Hagos, Lula (w/ Calloway, Peter)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C210
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, CRIM
    6877-10
    Nuclear Nonproliferation Law and Policy [2cr]
    Jonas, David
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6892-10
    Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Cybersecurity in the United Nations) [1cr]
    Raleigh, Kimberley
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR
    NOTES 1
01:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:15
    6208-12
    Property [4cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6208-15
    Property [4cr]
    Colinvaux, Roger
    TuTh @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6208-12
    Property [4cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6208-12
    Property [4cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6208-15
    Property [4cr]
    Colinvaux, Roger
    TuTh @ 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:45
    6209-15
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Solow-Niederman, Alicia
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6210-14
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6405-11
    Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law [2cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS ST, ALGR, CCBFL
    0000-11
    O'Connor Inn of Court [0cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS OCONN, 1L
    0000-14
    Cardozo Inn of Court [0cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS CARD, 1L
    6214-13
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    Fr @ 10:55 am - 11:50 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6209-15
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Solow-Niederman, Alicia
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6210-14
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6217-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 32A, 32B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6217-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Bayram, Sara
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 36A, 36B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6405-11
    Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law [2cr]
    Kovacic, William
    MoWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS ST, ALGR, CCBFL
    6214-13
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Fontana, David
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    Fr @ 10:55 am - 11:50 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6652-11
    Legal Drafting (Judicial Clerking) [2cr]
    Golparvar, Kuyomars
    Th @ 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXP
    NOTES 1
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6691-ON
    Thesis II (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    Fr @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS ON
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:45 trans trans trans trans trans
03:50
    6295-10
    Sports and the Law [2cr]
    Richman, Barak
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS CCBFL
    6298-10
    Insurance [2cr]
    Mayerson, Marc
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS CCBFL, HLTH, TH
    6351-18
    Reading Group (Contemporary Corporate Governance) [1cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S304
    Week 1
    Jan 08 - Jan 14
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    Week 8
    Feb 26 - Mar 03
    Week 9
    Mar 04 - Mar 10
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/08/24 - 03/04/24
    TAGS READ, CCBFL
    6365-10
    Criminal Tax Litigation [2cr]
    Smith, Corey
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS CRIM, TH
    6411-11
    Health Care Law Seminar (Fraud & Abuse) [2cr]
    Lynch, Susan
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS HLTH, SEM, RP
    6427-10
    Selected Topics in Public Law (Anti-Semitism and the Law) [1cr]
    Marcus, Kenneth
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS ST
    NOTES 1
    6478-10
    Licensing IP Rights [2cr]
    Kacedon, David
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS EXP, IP, EXAM
    6520-12
    International Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6545-10
    International Project Finance [2cr]
    Cid, Alberto
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EEL, TH
    6554-10
    International Criminal Law [2cr]
    Calabro, Leah
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, TH
    6574-10
    International Women's Rights Lawyering Practicum [2cr]
    Johnson, Alyssa (w/ Vance, Shayda / Jimenez, Barbara)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, ICL
    6605-10
    Selected Topics in Legal History (History of the Supreme Court) [1cr]
    Torrey, Ethan
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ST
    NOTES 1
    6646-10
    Mediation [2cr]
    Terry, Michael (w/ Craig, Liza)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-12
    Legal Drafting (Family Law) [2cr]
    Yasin, Alisa
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP
    6709-25
    Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic [6cr]
    Darden, Loletta (w/ Betts, Marcya)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, IP
    0000-12
    Marshall Inn of Court [0cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS MARSH, 1L
    0000-13
    Jackson Inn of Court [0cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS JACKS, 1L
    6217-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    S - S304
    SECTIONS 62A, 62B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6284-10
    Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect [3cr]
    Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas)
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6351-17
    Reading Group (Gender, Race, Species) [1cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/09/24 - 02/20/24
    TAGS READ, ANIM, CLCR
    6372-10
    Drugs and the Law [2cr]
    Meyers, Peter
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS EXP, CRIM
    6401-12
    Selected Topics in Con Law (Congressional Procedure) [1cr]
    Abel, Jason
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L202
    6451-10
    Selected Topics in Energy Law (Regulatory Practice) [2cr]
    Yaffe, David
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS ST, EEL
    6473-10
    Int'l Copyright [2cr]
    Chaitovitz, Ann (w/ Strong, Maria)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS IP, TH
    6495-10
    USPTO Post-Grant Patent Proceedings [2cr]
    Laurence, Kevin (w/ McKeown, Scott)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6670-11
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Maxwell, Darryl
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6672-11
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Simeone, Thomas
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6870-10
    National Security Law [2cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6260-10
    Regulation of Mutual Funds and Investment Advisers [2cr]
    Choi, Jennifer
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, TH
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6304-10
    Partnership and LLC Tax [2cr]
    Sanders, Michael (w/ Christensen, Megan)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6352-10
    Family Law Seminar (Juvenile Justice) [2cr]
    Miller, Lilian
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS RP, SEM
    6422-10
    Local Government Law [2cr]
    Conn, Amanda (w/ Leen, Craig)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS ALGR, RP
    6441-12
    Energy Law Seminar (Offshore Wind) [2cr]
    Morton, Laura (w/ Kaplowitz, Joshua / Rueger, Jane)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS EEL, SEM, RP
    6450-10
    Fed Facilities Env Law Issues [2cr]
    Borro, Ronald
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EEL, EXP
    6496-11
    Intellectual Property Law Seminar (Intersections with Antitrust, International Trade, and National Security) [2cr]
    Kieff, F. Scott
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS NSCFR, RP, SEM, IP
    6520-12
    International Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6558-10
    International Negotiations [2cr]
    Camp, Charles
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL
    6625-25
    Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic [6cr]
    Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6671-10
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Platt, Steve
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6674-25
    Domestic Violence Project [2cr]
    Meier, Joan
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH, FP
    6691-25
    Thesis II [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    We @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS THES, GRAD
    6880-10
    The Law of Emergencies (Natural Disasters, Climate Crises, Pandemics, and Beyond) [2cr]
    Abbott, Ernest (w/ Greten, Erin)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS NSCFR, RP, EEL
    6217-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    S - S304
    SECTIONS 62A, 62B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6217-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6272-10
    Employee Benefit Plans [2cr]
    Tso, Thomas (w/ Gee, Theresa)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS CCBFL, HLTH
    6284-10
    Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect [3cr]
    Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas)
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6351-11
    Reading Group (Advanced Professional Identity Formation) [1cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L202
    Week 2
    Jan 15 - Jan 21
    Week 3
    Jan 22 - Jan 28
    Week 4
    Jan 29 - Feb 04
    Week 5
    Feb 05 - Feb 11
    Week 6
    Feb 12 - Feb 18
    Week 7
    Feb 19 - Feb 25
    PARTIAL-TERM: 01/11/24 - 02/22/24
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6351-15
    Reading Group (Conservative Legal Thought) [1cr]
    Katsas, Gregory (w/ Kass, Alida)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E312
    NOTES 1
    6399-12
    Constitutional Law Seminar (Cyber, Privacy, and Speech) [2cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS RP, SEM, NSCFR
    6405-12
    Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law [2cr]
    Hausfeld, Michael
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ST, ALGR, CCBFL, TH
    6441-11
    Energy Law Seminar (Electricity Grid of the Future) [2cr]
    Massey, William (w/ Kelly, Suedeen)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS EEL, SEM, RP
    6496-12
    IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) [2cr]
    Hart, Terrence (w/ Katopis, Chris)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS RP, SEM, IP
    6516-ON
    Procurement in Int'l Development (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Audia, Benedetta
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS GC, ICL
    6540-10
    Refugee and Asylum Law [2cr]
    McGee, Ramona
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, TH
    6613-10
    Selected Topics in Technology Law (Law in the Algorithmic Society) [2cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS TH, ST
    6616-10
    Genetics and the Law [2cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
    6652-13
    Legal Drafting (M & A) [2cr]
    Pincus, Robert
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS EXP, CCBFL
    6888-10
    Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA [2cr]
    Petrila, James
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS NSCFR
    6896-ON
    Consumer Privacy and Data Protection: Regulatory Approaches (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Solove, Daniel
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, IP, ONEXM
    8000-25
    Pre-Bar Review [1cr]
    Singhal, Kyle
    Fr @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS ON
    NOTES 1
trans trans trans trans trans
04:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:15 trans trans trans trans trans
04:20
    6217-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 72A, 72B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 74A, 74B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 72A, 72B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6217-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 74A, 74B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
04:25
    6209-13
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Cedarbaum, Jonathan
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6210-11A
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6210-11B
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6302-10
    Corporate Taxation [3cr]
    Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael)
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6214-15
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6209-13
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Cedarbaum, Jonathan
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6210-11A
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6210-11B
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6302-10
    Corporate Taxation [3cr]
    Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael)
    MoWe @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6214-15
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
04:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:45 trans trans trans trans trans
04:50
    6665-10
    Upper-Level Writing [1cr]
    Champagne, Joshua (w/ Sinclair, Michael)
    Tu @ 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm
    LLC - LLC011
04:55
    6232-12
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6232-12
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6218-ON1
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    Th @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, ONEXM
    6232-12
    Federal Courts [3cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeTh @ 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
05:00
    6692-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    Tu @ 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS GRAD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:00
    6210-21
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Drinan, Cara
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6230-22
    Evidence [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6266-20
    Labor Law [2cr]
    Griffin, Richard
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS TH
    6296-20
    Business Planning [3cr]
    Ting, Andrew
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EXP, CCBFL
    6350-20
    Domestic Violence Law [2cr]
    Runge, Robin
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS PFLT, RP
    6362-20
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [2cr]
    Crane, Paul
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS CRIM, TH
    6364-70
    White Collar Crime (GWNY) [2cr]
    Sorkin, Ira
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM
    6379-21
    Crim Law & Proc Sem (Anat of Homicide) [2cr]
    Canan, Russell
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS SEM, RP
    6421-20
    Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law [2cr]
    Farah, William (w/ Fendley, Stanley)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ALGR, TH
    6438-20
    Energy Law and Regulation [2cr]
    Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6461-20
    Selected Topics in Environmental Law (Environmental Justice) [2cr]
    Dunn, Alexandra (w/ Heineken, Hana)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS TH, EEL
    6475-20
    Entertainment Law [2cr]
    Gamse, Nick (w/ Maier, Gloria)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS CCBFL, IP, TH
    6480-20
    Chemical & Biotech Patent Law [2cr]
    Fisher, Stanley (w/ McCloud, Luke)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS IP, TH
    6513-20
    Selected Topics in Gov't Contracts (Internal Investigations) [1cr]
    Gingras, Kevin
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS GC, EXP
    NOTES 1
    6514-ON
    Federal Grants Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Waters, Edward (w/ Sheffler, Scott)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS GC
    6528-20
    International Litigation [2cr]
    Nesbitt, Katherine (w/ Cronogue, Graham)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6530-20
    International Organizations [2cr]
    Buchwald, Todd
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6558-20
    International Negotiations [2cr]
    Camp, Charles
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL
    6572-20
    Human Trafficking Law [2cr]
    Hill, Kate (w/ Silver, Soumya)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR
    6595-20
    Race, Racism, and American Law [2cr]
    Wright, Tiffany (w/ Ali, Samiyyah)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS OTHER, TH
    6669-20
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Iscoe, Craig
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6671-21
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6694-ON
    Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Ty, Raizza
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GRAD
    6753-ON
    Suspension & Debarment (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Yukins, Christopher (w/ Pachter, John / Swaby, Maria)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC
    NOTES 1
    6884-20
    Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity [1cr]
    Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, TH
    NOTES 1
    6891-ON
    Foreign Access to US Technology (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Abdelhady, Hdeel
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, TH
    6895-20
    Global Privacy Law and Conflict Seminar [2cr]
    Kropf, John
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS NSCFR, RP, TECH
    6202-21
    Contracts [4cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY
    6218-22
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics (National Security) [2cr]
    Rodman, Lindsay
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6261-20
    Regulation of Derivatives [2cr]
    Waldman, Daniel (w/ Ramirez, Raymond)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS CCBFL, TH
    6285-20
    Business Bankruptcy & Reorganization [3cr]
    Baxter, Michael
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6332-20
    Land Use Law [2cr]
    Feola, Phil (w/ Silber, Stacy / Hottel-Cox, Meghan)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS PFLT, CCBFL, TH, EEL
    6334-20
    Law of Real Estate Financing [2cr]
    Ginsberg, Stuart
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS PFLT, CCBFL, EXAM
    6342-20
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6364-20
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Allen, Warren (w/ McKenzie, Ray)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, TH
    6379-22
    Crim Law & Pro Seminar (Public Corruption) [2cr]
    Keller, John (w/ Ross, Bekah)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS SEM, RP
    6390-20
    Employment Discrimination Law [2cr]
    Morris, Frank
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-20
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6408-20
    Food and Drug Law [2cr]
    Adams, David (w/ Safir, Peter)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, EXAM
    6443-20
    Oil and Gas Law [2cr]
    Nussdorf, Ben
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6481-20
    Design Law [2cr]
    Katz, Robert (w/ Mottley, Darrell)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6508-ON
    Comparative Public Procurement (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS RP, GC, ICL
    6542-20
    Int'l Banking&Investment Law [2cr]
    Kadel, Eric
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6640-22
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-21
    Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr]
    Zaidi, Imran
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6671-23
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Leen, Craig
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6684-20
    Pre-Trial Practice in Criminal Cases [2cr]
    Sarchio, Chad (w/ Weinsheimer, Brad)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6693-21
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Bruckner, Patricia
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS GRAD
    6756-20
    Acquisition Policymaking [2cr]
    Blum, Mathew
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS GC
    6870-ON
    National Security Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Stigall, Dan
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, NSCFR, TH
    6898-20
    Cybersecurity Law Crisis Challenges (Protecting Critical Infrastructure, Risk Management, and Incident Response) [1cr]
    Ferber, Scott (w/ Lewis, Nick)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR, TH
    6210-21
    Criminal Law [3cr]
    Drinan, Cara
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
    6218-21
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Berger, Rob
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS EXAM
    6230-22
    Evidence [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6268-20
    Employment Law [2cr]
    Frieden, Paul
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EXAM
    6290-20
    Banking Law [2cr]
    Petrasic, Kevin (w/ Bornfreund, Matthew)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCBFL, RP
    6348-20
    Family Law [3cr]
    Rogus, Caroline
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6363-20
    Role of the Federal Prosecutor [2cr]
    Goelman, Aitan (w/ Weinstein, Jason)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS CRIM, RP
    6442-20
    Control-Solid/Hazardous Waste [2cr]
    Boxerman, Samuel (w/ Mitchell, David)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6454-20
    International Environmental Law [3cr]
    Schatz, Andrew (w/ Kalinina, Masha)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS EEL, ANIM, ICL, TH
    6464-20
    Environmental Crimes [2cr]
    Hettenbach, Wayne
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6472-20
    Copyright Law [2cr]
    Smith, Regan (w/ Pallante, Maria)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS IP, TH
    6493-20
    Internet Law [2cr]
    Savage, Chris
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
    6521-20
    International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr]
    Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
    6522-20
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Nagarajan, Karthik
    WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6548-20
    Space Law [2cr]
    Hertzfeld, Henry (w/ Sáinz, Alexis)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR
    6556-20
    International Arbitration [2cr]
    Greenblatt, Jonathan (w/ Ryan, Christopher)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, TH
    6640-23
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Gilligan, Francis
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6650-20
    Client Interviewing and Counseling [2cr]
    Schamel, Mark (w/ Privor, Brian)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS EXP, SIM, HLTH
    6671-22
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Williams, Amanda
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
    6690-ON
    Thesis I (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS ON
    6693-22
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Konstant, Andrew
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS GRAD
    6757-ON
    Government Contract Negotiations (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Amen, Ashley (w/ Prince, Zach)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    Room not Required
    6871-20
    U.S. Foreign Relations Law [2cr]
    Pede, Charles
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6881-ON
    Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ Teperdjian, Raffi)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR, TH
    6897-20
    Foreign Direct Investment Law (The Committee on Foreign Investment in the U.S. and National Security) [2cr]
    Cooper, William (w/ Sanchez, Jessica)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6202-21
    Contracts [4cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY
    6230-21
    Evidence [3cr]
    Durrer, Dale
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, TH
    6252-20
    Securities Regulation [3cr]
    Sibay, Rami
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6263-20
    Selected topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Boards and Social Justice) [1cr]
    Lewis, John
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    NOTES 1
    6367-20
    Immigration Crim Enforcement [2cr]
    Golparvar, Kuyomars
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS NSCFR, CRIM, EXAM
    6409-20
    Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Vaccines & Preventive Services Law) [2cr]
    Hughes, Richard
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS ST, HLTH, TH
    6418-20
    Legislative Analysis & Drafting [2cr]
    Craighill, Poly (w/ Strokoff, Sandra / Haensel, Curt / Bayer, Philip)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS EXP, ALGR, NSCFR, TH
    6424-20
    Animal Law Seminar [2cr]
    Perry, Nancy (w/ Cary, Rebecca)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
    6432-20
    Air Pollution Control [2cr]
    Weinstock, Larry
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EEL
    6433-20
    Environmental Compliance and Enforcement [2cr]
    Hill, Randy
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, TH, EEL
    6486-ON
    Information Privacy Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Solove, Daniel
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TECH, IP, NSCFR, ONEXM
    6488-20
    Art, Cultural Heritage, & the Law Seminar [2cr]
    Mason, John
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS RP, SEM, IP
    6490-20
    International and Comparative Patent Law [2cr]
    Kushan, Jeffrey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS IP, ICL, EXAM
    6521-LL
    International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr]
    Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
    6532-20
    Comparative Law [3cr]
    Stigall, Dan
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6553-20
    Export Ctrl Law & Reg [2cr]
    Calabrese, David
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
    6640-24
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Gilligan, Francis
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6646-20
    Mediation [2cr]
    Rainey, Valencia
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6647-20
    Alternative Dispute Resolution [2cr]
    Hoffman, Eileen
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-22
    Legal Drafting (Tax) [2cr]
    Chandrasekhar, Vivek (w/ Lai, Andrew)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    6676-20
    Mediation and Alternative Dispute Resolution [3cr]
    Gartlan, Jennifer
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS SIM
    6752-ON
    Procurement Reform (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC
    6755-20
    Government Contract Claims [2cr]
    Rust, Jayna (w/ Young, Lis)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    6875-20
    Counterterrorism Law [2cr]
    Petrila, James
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6893-20
    Disinformation, National Security, and Cybersecurity [2cr]
    Stevens, Allison (w/ Voss, Loren)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH
    6522-20
    International Business Transactions [3cr]
    Nagarajan, Karthik
    WeFr @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:30
    6694-20
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Chand, Robin
    Tu @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS GRAD, TH
    6878-20
    Intelligence Law [2cr]
    Richard, Daniel
    Tu @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS NSCFR, RP
    6512-ON
    Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Bell, Robert
    We @ 6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EXP, GC
    6568-20
    Human Rights Lawyering [2cr]
    Noroña, Daniel
    We @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS ICL, EXP
    6879-20
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy [2cr]
    McNicholas, Edward
    We @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR, TH
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:00
    6503-ON2
    Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Canizares, Alex
    We @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
07:05
    6692-ON
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Roberts, Roberta
    Th @ 7:05 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
trans trans trans trans trans
07:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
07:35
    6217-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6217-82
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Rodriguez, Dariely
    MoWe @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 79A, 79B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6217-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6217-82
    Fundamentals of Lawyering II [3cr]
    Rodriguez, Dariely
    MoWe @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 79A, 79B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:10
    6506-ON
    Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Barrett, Craig
    Mo @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC
    0000-21
    Jay Inn of Court [0cr]
    Faculty Assignment Open
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 79A, 79B
    TAGS JAY, 1L
    6502-ON
    Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Craig, Liza
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
    6503-ON1
    Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Schoeni, Daniel
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
    6519-ON
    Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Lyon, Eve
    We @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, MSL
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
 
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McBarnette, Andrea
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Johnson, Lauren
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-15 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-16 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Barnes, Jonathan
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-17 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6668-70 Field Placement (GWNY) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP, EXP


WEEKEND COURSES
6246-40 Appellate Practice (2cr) w/ Bush, John
Tags: EXP, CCL
Note: January 20, February 3, February 24, and March 23, 10:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m Located in LLC009
6642-25 Spanogle International Commercial Arbitration Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Note: Expected weekend is March 23-24, 2024
6642-25 Spanogle International Commercial Arbitration Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
6644-25 Rothwell Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected weekend is April 6-7, 2024
6644-25 Rothwell Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6646-40 Mediation (2cr) w/ Harvey, Brian
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Located in STU402
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Located in L401
6758-40 Introduction to Federal Appropriations (1cr) w/ Greene, Melinda
Note: 5:00-8:00 pm (Fr. Jan 12) 9:00 am-1:30 pm (Sa. Jan 13 & Su. Jan 14) Located in STU201


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC


COLOR KEY
by Course Type
 
Clinic
General Upper Level
Journal
Required Upper Level
Seminar

 
First Year



COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 Special scheduling, see Bulletin Supplement


TWODOOR526 / 04.15.24 @ 09.30
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling