George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Fall 2023
 
  Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:55
    6692-ON
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Roberts, Roberta
    Fr @ 7:55 am - 8:50 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON
08:00
    6692-16
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    We @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-17
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Chand, Robin
    Th @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    STU - STU402
    TAGS GRAD
    6652-70
    Legal Drafting (GWNY) [2cr]
    Schiffman, Jordan
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
    Room not Required
    6692-15
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Truong, John
    Fr @ 8:00 am - 8:55 am
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS GRAD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
08:20
    6218-13
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Ortiz, Daniel
    Mo @ 8:20 am - 10:20 am
    L - L401
    TAGS EXAM
    6216-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 43A, 43B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 45A, 45B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6218-14
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Robinson, Alfreda (w/ Rosier, Patricia)
    Tu @ 8:20 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    TAGS EXAM
    6268-10
    Employment Law [2cr]
    Kohn, Jeffrey
    Tu @ 8:20 am - 10:20 am
    L - L302
    TAGS EXAM
    6694-10
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    Tu @ 8:20 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS GRAD, TH
    NOTES 2
    6216-43
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 43A, 43B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-45
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Grillot, Ben
    TuFr @ 8:20 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 45A, 45B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30
    6267-70
    Selected Topics in Securities Law (GWNY) [2cr]
    Pinedo, Anna
    Th @ 8:30 am - 10:30 am
    Room not Required
    TAGS CCBFL
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45
    6216-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:45 am - 10:10 am
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-41
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 8:45 am - 10:10 am
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
08:50
    6234-10
    Conflict of Laws [3cr]
    Alvarado-Rivera, Jesús
    MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, ICL, TH
    6234-10
    Conflict of Laws [3cr]
    Alvarado-Rivera, Jesús
    MoWe @ 8:50 am - 10:15 am
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, ICL, TH
    6693-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kant, Deborah
    Th @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Bolin, Nathaniel
    Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    STU - STU402
    TAGS GRAD
    6692-14
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    Fr @ 8:50 am - 9:45 am
    S - S306
    TAGS GRAD
08:55
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6602-10
    Law and Accounting [3cr]
    Rand, Michael
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS OTHER, EXP, CCBFL
    6342-11
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    MoWe @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6602-10
    Law and Accounting [3cr]
    Rand, Michael
    TuTh @ 8:55 am - 10:20 am
    STU - STU101
    TAGS OTHER, EXP, CCBFL
09:00
    6216-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pont, Erika
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 37A, 37B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:00 am - 9:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:00 am - 9:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6693-11
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Cronogue, Graham
    Tu @ 9:00 am - 9:55 am
    STU - STU303
    TAGS GRAD
    6393-10
    First Amendment - Religion [3cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:00 am - 9:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6216-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 33A, 33B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
09:05
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6206-12B
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6216-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 53A, 53B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 55A, 55B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 57A, 57B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6212-11A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-11B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6202-14
    Contracts [4cr]
    Morant, Blake
    MoTuWe @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6206-12B
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-11A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-11B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-12B
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-11A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-11B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeTh @ 9:05 am - 10:20 am
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6216-51
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    McDonough, Brooke
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-53
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 53A, 53B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-55
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 55A, 55B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-57
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoTh @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 57A, 57B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    Th @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 64A, 64B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:25
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6440-10
    Natural Resources Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    S - S301
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6440-10
    Natural Resources Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    S - S301
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6440-10
    Natural Resources Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    S - S301
    TAGS EEL, TH
    6402-10
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 9:25 am - 10:20 am
    L - L402
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:55
    6652-12
    Legal Drafting (National Security) [2cr]
    Cedarbaum, Jonathan
    We @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXP, SIM, NSCFR
    6665-12
    Upper-Level Writing [1cr]
    Teperdjian, Raffi
    We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    E - E112
    6692-13
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Gore, Kiran
    We @ 9:55 am - 10:50 am
    STU - STU402
    TAGS GRAD
    6711-25
    Civil Access to Justice Clinic [2cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Maxwell, Darryl / Rogus, Caroline / Saltzburg, Stephen / Johnson, David / Runge, Robin)
    We @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6351-12
    Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice) [1cr]
    Williams, Beth
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS READ, PFLT
    6369-10
    Computer Crime [2cr]
    Dickey, Ryan
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    TAGS CRIM, TECH, NSCFR, EXAM
    6631-25
    Health Law Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Hagner, Drake
    Th @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6647-10
    Alternative Dispute Resolution [2cr]
    Drucker, Geoff
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6689-10
    English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure [2cr]
    Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer)
    Fr @ 9:55 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS GRAD
10:00
    6216-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 44A, 44B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6216-44
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Cronin, Katya
    TuFr @ 10:00 am - 11:25 am
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 44A, 44B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
trans trans trans trans trans
10:10
    6810-70
    Business Lawyering (GWNY) [2cr]
    Kohn, Jeffrey
    Fr @ 10:10 am - 12:10 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EXP, COREQ, FP
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30
    6206-12A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-12C
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6348-10
    Family Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT
    6380-11
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6409-10
    Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Legal and Other Nonmedical Approaches to Health Reform) [3cr]
    Richman, Laura
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS TH, ST, HLTH
    6871-10
    U.S. Foreign Relations Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    Mo @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    We @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L302
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM, ICL
    6216-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 42A, 42B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    Tu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6382-10
    First Amendment - Speech/Press [3cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:25 am
    S - S304
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6870-10
    National Security Law [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    Tu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6206-12A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-12C
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6348-10
    Family Law [3cr]
    Franks, Mary Anne
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS PFLT
    6380-11
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6409-10
    Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Legal and Other Nonmedical Approaches to Health Reform) [3cr]
    Richman, Laura
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU302
    TAGS TH, ST, HLTH
    6871-10
    U.S. Foreign Relations Law [3cr]
    Murphy, Sean
    We @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    Mo @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    TAGS NSCFR, ICL, EXAM
    6206-12C
    Torts [4cr]
    Liu, Heidi
    MoWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6250-11
    Corporations [4cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    TuWeTh @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6300-10
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    Tu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L401
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6360-11
    Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Cheh, Mary
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    L - L202
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6382-10
    First Amendment - Speech/Press [3cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6655-10
    Advanced Legal Research [2cr]
    Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
    TuTh @ 10:30 am - 11:25 am
    S - S304
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6870-10
    National Security Law [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    Th @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    Tu @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6216-42
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pusateri, Jennifer
    TuFr @ 10:30 am - 11:55 am
    LLC - LLC006
    SECTIONS 42A, 42B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, MARSH
10:35
    6206-11A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    Fr @ 10:35 am - 11:50 am
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 32B, 34A, 34B, 36B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
10:40
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-14A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6218-15
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    Week 2
    Aug 28 - Sep 03
    Week 3
    Sep 04 - Sep 10
    Week 4
    Sep 11 - Sep 17
    Week 5
    Sep 18 - Sep 24
    Week 6
    Sep 25 - Oct 01
    Week 7
    Oct 02 - Oct 08
    Week 8
    Oct 09 - Oct 15
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/28/23 - 10/13/23
    TAGS EXAM
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-13A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B, 53B, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 54A, 56A, 56B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 57A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    Th @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 62A, 62B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6218-15
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    Week 2
    Aug 28 - Sep 03
    Week 3
    Sep 04 - Sep 10
    Week 4
    Sep 11 - Sep 17
    Week 5
    Sep 18 - Sep 24
    Week 6
    Sep 25 - Oct 01
    Week 7
    Oct 02 - Oct 08
    Week 8
    Oct 09 - Oct 15
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/28/23 - 10/13/23
    TAGS EXAM
    6451-10
    Selected Topics in Energy Law: U.S. Electric Industry in Transition [2cr]
    Attanasio, Donna (w/ Cannon, Chip)
    TuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    S - S306
    TAGS EEL, ST, EXP
    6212-13A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B, 53B, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 54A, 56A, 56B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 57A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-14A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6218-15
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Tuttle, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    Week 2
    Aug 28 - Sep 03
    Week 3
    Sep 04 - Sep 10
    Week 4
    Sep 11 - Sep 17
    Week 5
    Sep 18 - Sep 24
    Week 6
    Sep 25 - Oct 01
    Week 7
    Oct 02 - Oct 08
    Week 8
    Oct 09 - Oct 15
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/28/23 - 10/13/23
    TAGS EXAM
    6202-11
    Contracts [4cr]
    Schooner, Steven
    MoTuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - LL101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-13
    Torts [4cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    Th @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    TuFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-14A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6451-10
    Selected Topics in Energy Law: U.S. Electric Industry in Transition [2cr]
    Attanasio, Donna (w/ Cannon, Chip)
    TuTh @ 10:40 am - 11:35 am
    S - S306
    TAGS EEL, ST, EXP
    6212-13A
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Siegel, Jonathan
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B, 53B, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Smith, Peter
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    S - S305
    SECTIONS 54A, 56A, 56B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6212-13C
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeFr @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 57A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:00
    6212-14B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    TuWe @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6212-14B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    TuWe @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    MoTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6212-14B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    TuWe @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    MoTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    B - B418
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6212-14B
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    MoTh @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    TuWe @ 11:00 am - 11:55 am
    L - L402
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
11:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:00 trans trans trans trans trans
12:05
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6394-10
    Sexuality and the Law [3cr]
    Bewkes, Frank
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6666-11
    Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's) [2cr]
    Pont, Erika
    Mo @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm
    L - L401
    6666-12
    Research and Writing Fellow (Writing) [2cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    Mo @ 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm
    L - L202
    6206-13
    Torts [4cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    TuFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    Th @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6252-10
    Securities Regulation [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6314-10
    Nonprofit Org - Law & Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, TH
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory)
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6410-10
    Health Law and Policy [3cr]
    Richman, Barak
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, TH
    6430-10
    Environmental Law [3cr]
    Abate, Randall
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6538-10
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Benitez, Alberto
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6364-10
    White Collar Crime [3cr]
    Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
    6394-10
    Sexuality and the Law [3cr]
    Bewkes, Frank
    MoWe @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6648-12
    Negotiations (Sports Transactions) [1cr]
    Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David)
    WeFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6252-10
    Securities Regulation [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6314-10
    Nonprofit Org - Law & Taxation [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, TH
    6378-10
    Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform) [3cr]
    Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory)
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS ST, CRIM
    6410-10
    Health Law and Policy [3cr]
    Richman, Barak
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, TH
    6430-10
    Environmental Law [3cr]
    Abate, Randall
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6538-10
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Benitez, Alberto
    TuTh @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6206-12A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    MoWe @ 10:30 am - 11:45 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6206-13
    Torts [4cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    TuFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm
    Th @ 10:40 am - 11:55 am
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 32A, 32B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Bayram, Sara
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    S - S306
    SECTIONS 36A, 36B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6648-12
    Negotiations (Sports Transactions) [1cr]
    Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David)
    WeFr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, SIM
trans trans trans trans trans
12:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
12:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:00
    6206-11B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 33A, 33B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-11B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 33A, 33B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-11B
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTuTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 33A, 33B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
trans trans trans trans trans
01:10
    6206-11A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    Fr @ 10:35 am - 11:50 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 32B, 34A, 34B, 36B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-13D
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 53A, 55B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 54A, 54B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 56A, 56B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 74A, 74B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 73A, 73B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6212-12
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6216-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-64
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Khetan, Prashant
    Tu @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Th @ 9:05 am - 10:30 am
    STU - STU201
    SECTIONS 64A, 64B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6206-11A
    Torts [4cr]
    Schoenbaum, Naomi
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    Fr @ 10:35 am - 11:50 am
    S - S301
    SECTIONS 32B, 34A, 34B, 36B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6212-12
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-13D
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 53A, 55B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-31
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-33
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Fr @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 33A, 33B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-35
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Pont, Erika
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC013
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-37
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    We @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    Mo @ 9:00 am - 10:25 am
    LLC - LLC011
    SECTIONS 37A, 37B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-71
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU403
    SECTIONS 74A, 74B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-73
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Blinkova, Natalia
    MoWe @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 73A, 73B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6212-12
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    TuWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6212-13D
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Clark, Bradford
    MoWeTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 53A, 55B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-52
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Callahan, Leslie
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 52A, 52B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-54
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Alonso-Yoder, Cori
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    SECTIONS 54A, 54B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-56
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Kettler, Cheryl
    MoTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 56A, 56B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JACKS
    6216-61
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6216-63
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gambert, Iselin
    TuTh @ 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 63A, 63B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
01:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
01:40
    6218-12
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Cohen, David
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS EXAM
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6349-10
    Family, Child, & State [2cr]
    Rogus, Caroline
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS PFLT
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [4cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6380-12
    Constitutional Law II [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6411-10
    Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury) [2cr]
    Kaplen, Michael
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
    6526-10
    International Trade Law [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6626-25
    Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Gentry, Renee
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6630-25
    Immigration Clinic [6cr]
    Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina)
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C207
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, ICL
    6633-25
    Civil and Human Rights Clinic [6cr]
    Carrillo, Arturo (w/ Salb, Micah)
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, ICL
    6883-10
    Counterintelligence Law and Policy [2cr]
    Kedian, Katie
    Mo @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS NSCFR
    0000-15
    Brandeis Inn of Court [0cr]
    Faculty Assignment Open
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS BRAN, 1L
    6218-11
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Robinson, Alfreda (w/ Rosier, Patricia)
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS EXAM
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6264-10
    Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law) [2cr]
    Sturc, John (w/ Winer, Samuel)
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS CCBFL, RP, SEM
    6375-10
    Crimes Against Animals [2cr]
    Loigman, Josh
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, SIM, ANIM
    6379-10
    Criminal Law and Procedure Seminar (Race in Criminal Law and Procedure) [2cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS CRIM, RP, SEM, CLCR
    6380-12
    Constitutional Law II [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6400-ON1
    Administrative Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Berman, Paul
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, ALGR, TH
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS IP, EXAM, TH
    6534-10
    Law of the European Union [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6570-10
    Int'l Human Rights of Women [2cr]
    Celorio, Rosa
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, RP
    6601-10
    History of the Common Law [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM
    6669-10
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Ortiz, Daniel
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6712-25
    Health Equity Policy and Advocacy Clinic [6cr]
    Benfer, Emily
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, HLTH
    6882-10
    Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA) [2cr]
    Park, Sean
    Tu @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6262-10
    Corporation Law Seminar [2cr]
    Mitchell, Dalia
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS CCBFL, RP, SEM
    6360-12
    Criminal Procedure [4cr]
    Lee, Cynthia
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6380-12
    Constitutional Law II [4cr]
    Colby, Tom
    MoTuWe @ 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6426-10
    Public Law Seminar (Race, Surveillance, and the Criminal Legal System) [2cr]
    Weisburd, Kate
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS RP, SEM
    6466-10
    Environmental Law Seminar (Urban Environmental Justice and Public Health) [2cr]
    Bratspies, Rebecca
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EEL, HLTH, SEM
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS IP, EXAM, TH
    6526-10
    International Trade Law [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    MoWe @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6601-10
    History of the Common Law [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM
    6873-10
    Military Justice [2cr]
    Schenck, Lisa M.
    We @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6230-11
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pierce, Richard
    MoWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCL, EXAM, EXP
    6250-12
    Corporations [4cr]
    Roth, Melinda
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6263-10
    Selected Topics in Corporate Law (FinTech) [2cr]
    Rand, Michael
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ST, CCBFL, RP
    6431-10
    Wildlife and Ecosystems Law [2cr]
    Grosko, Brett (w/ Boling, Ted)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS EEL, ANIM, EXAM
    6472-10
    Copyright Law [3cr]
    Brauneis, Robert
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS IP, EXAM, TH
    6534-10
    Law of the European Union [3cr]
    Bignami, Francesca
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6546-10
    International Law-Human Rights [3cr]
    Dickinson, Laura
    TuTh @ 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, TH
    6601-10
    History of the Common Law [3cr]
    Lerner, Renee
    TuWeTh @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS OTHER, RP, EXAM
    6622-25
    Public Justice Advocacy Clinic [6cr]
    Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Weismann, Anne)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, CCL
    6624-25
    Family Justice Litigation Clinic [6cr]
    Kohn, Laurie (w/ Marcou, Karen)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, PFLT
    6653-10
    Advanced Appellate Advocacy [2cr]
    Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Hashem, Rayiner / Walker, Lucas)
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS SIM
    6710-25
    Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic [6cr]
    Hagos, Lula
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    Clinic - C210
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, CRIM
    6869-10
    Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy) [2cr]
    McClanahan, Kel
    Th @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS ST, NSCFR, CLIN, EXP
    6419-10
    Campaign Finance Law [2cr]
    Abel, Jason
    Fr @ 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ALGR, TH
    6692-12
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Alvarado-Rivera, Jesús
    Fr @ 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS GRAD
01:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:00
    6690-ON
    Thesis I (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    Fr @ 2:00 pm - 2:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, THES
    NOTES 2
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:25
    6206-11C
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTh @ 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm
    Tu @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B, 36A, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6206-11C
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    MoTh @ 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm
    Tu @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    STU - STU101
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B, 36A, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
02:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
02:45
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6400-10
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    0000-11
    O'Connor Inn of Court [0cr]
    Nunziato, Dawn
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
    TAGS OCONN, 1L
    0000-14
    Cardozo Inn of Court [0cr]
    Peterson, Todd
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS CARD, 1L
    6236-10
    Complex Litigation [3cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6302-10
    Corporate Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6400-10
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6681-10
    Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design [3cr]
    Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason)
    Tu @ 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6216-32
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Reyes, Gabriel
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    SECTIONS 32A, 32B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-34
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Collins, J.P.
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    STU - STU303
    SECTIONS 34A, 34B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6216-36
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Bayram, Sara
    We @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Fr @ 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm
    S - S306
    SECTIONS 36A, 36B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, OCONN
    6236-10
    Complex Litigation [3cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6302-10
    Corporate Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6400-10
    Administrative Law [3cr]
    Glicksman, Robert
    MoTuWe @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6202-12
    Contracts [4cr]
    Simmons, Omari
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, MARSH
    6202-15
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, BRAN
    6216-62
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Whetstone, Kayonia
    Th @ 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm
    Tu @ 10:40 am - 12:05 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 62A, 62B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, CARD
    6236-10
    Complex Litigation [3cr]
    Trangsrud, Roger
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6302-10
    Corporate Taxation [3cr]
    Brown, Karen
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6500-10
    Government Contracts [3cr]
    Schwartz, Joshua
    TuWeTh @ 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6648-11
    Negotiations [3cr]
    Keenan, Kim
    Th @ 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, SIM
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:00
    6691-ON
    Thesis II (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    Fr @ 3:00 pm - 3:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, THES
    NOTES 2
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
03:45 trans trans trans trans trans
03:50
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6266-10
    Labor Law [2cr]
    Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS EXAM
    6387-10
    Voting Rights [2cr]
    Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6459-10
    Atomic Energy Law [2cr]
    Haemer, Robert
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS EEL, RP
    6482-10
    Patent Enforcement [2cr]
    Hopenfeld, James (w/ Atkins, Bill / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6486-10
    Information Privacy Law [3cr]
    Solove, Daniel
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS TECH, IP, NSCFR, EXAM
    6562-10
    Public International Seminar (Arms Control Law) [2cr]
    Coffee, Michael (w/ Monahan, William)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS SEM, NSCFR, RP, ICL
    6611-10
    Lessons in Leadership [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-11
    Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr]
    Grant, Nicole (w/ Go, Samuel)
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6670-12
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Morris, Maria
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-11
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Leen, Craig
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6709-25
    Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic [6cr]
    Darden, Loletta
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, IP
    6888-10
    Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA [2cr]
    Petrila, James
    Mo @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS NSCFR
    0000-12
    Marshall Inn of Court [0cr]
    Schaffner, Joan
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    E - GRE
    SECTIONS 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
    TAGS MARSH, 1L
    0000-13
    Jackson Inn of Court [0cr]
    Suter, Sonia
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS JACKS, 1L
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6230-12
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6250-ON
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, EXAM
    6290-10
    Banking Law [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, RP
    6317-10
    Selected Topics in Tax Policy (Redistribution & Reparations) [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS TH, ST, TAX
    6395-10
    Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt [2cr]
    Colby, Tom
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, CLCR
    6401-10
    Selected Topics in Constitutional Law: Originalism and Non-Originalism [2cr]
    Gavoor, Aram
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS RP, CLCR
    6421-10
    Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law [2cr]
    Eskin, Andrew
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS ALGR, EXAM
    6457-10
    Sustainable Communities Law and Policy Seminar [2cr]
    Schilling, Joseph
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS EEL, RP, SEM
    6496-10
    IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l) [2cr]
    Rea, Teresa (w/ Hart, Terrence)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS RP, SEM, IP
    6520-10
    International Law [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6548-10
    Space Law [2cr]
    Hertzfeld, Henry (w/ Sáinz, Alexis)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR
    6591-10
    US Legal History [2cr]
    Cottrol, Bob
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS OTHER, RP
    6671-12
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Platt, Steve
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6672-11
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Schmitz, Charles
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6886-10
    Domestic Terrorism [2cr]
    Brzozowski, Thomas (w/ Champagne, Joshua)
    Tu @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS NSCFR
    6206-14
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoTuWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:05 pm
    L - LL102
    SECTIONS 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, CARD
    6230-12
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6237-10
    Electronic Discovery & Evidenc [1cr]
    Hirt, Theodore
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS CCL
    NOTES 2
    6351-13
    Reading Group ( Victims’ Rights in International Human Rights and International Criminal Law ) [1cr]
    Calabro, Leah
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S305
    Week 3
    Sep 04 - Sep 10
    Week 4
    Sep 11 - Sep 17
    Week 5
    Sep 18 - Sep 24
    Week 6
    Sep 25 - Oct 01
    Week 7
    Oct 02 - Oct 08
    Week 8
    Oct 09 - Oct 15
    PARTIAL-TERM: 08/30/23 - 10/11/23
    TAGS READ, ICL
    6486-10
    Information Privacy Law [3cr]
    Solove, Daniel
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS TECH, IP, NSCFR, EXAM
    6499-10
    Trade Secrets Law [2cr]
    Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6556-10
    International Arbitration [2cr]
    Crook, John
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
    6611-10
    Lessons in Leadership [3cr]
    Singh, Anita
    MoWe @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L201
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6625-25
    Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic [6cr]
    Olesen, Anne (w/ Torres, Michael / Rose, Peter)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C307
    TAGS CLIN, EXP
    6652-13
    Legal Drafting (False Claims Act / Healthcare Fraud) [2cr]
    Lynch, Susan
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS HLTH, EXP
    6670-11
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Maxwell, Darryl
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6674-25
    Domestic Violence Project [2cr]
    Meier, Joan
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    Clinic - C407
    TAGS CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH, PFLT
    6690-10
    Thesis I [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    We @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    TAGS THES, GRAD
    NOTES 2
    6887-10
    Problems Trying Terrorists [2cr]
    Breinholt, Jeffrey (w/ Forst, Matthew)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS EXP, NSCFR
    6889-10
    Aviation Law & National Security [2cr]
    Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David)
    We @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS RP, NSCFR
    6230-12
    Evidence [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    TuWeTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6250-ON
    Corporations (ONLINE) [4cr]
    Gabaldon, Theresa
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, CCBFL, EXAM
    6255-10
    UCC Sales of Goods [2cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6290-10
    Banking Law [3cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CCBFL, RP
    6316-10
    State and Local Taxation and Policy [2cr]
    Kirkell, Brian
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS TAX, TH
    6317-10
    Selected Topics in Tax Policy (Redistribution & Reparations) [3cr]
    Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS TH, ST, TAX
    6351-11
    Reading Group (Media Law and the News) [1cr]
    Decker, Jon
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS READ
    NOTES 2
    6447-10
    Energy, Climate & Derivatives [2cr]
    Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EEL, RP
    6489-10
    Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC [2cr]
    Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael)
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6520-10
    International Law [3cr]
    Charnovitz, Steve
    TuTh @ 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm
    L - L401
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6558-10
    International Negotiations [2cr]
    Camp, Charles
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS ICL, EXP, CCBFL
    6672-12
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Simeone, Thomas
    Th @ 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
trans trans trans trans trans
04:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:15 trans trans trans trans trans
04:20
    6202-13A
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6202-13B
    Contracts [4cr]
    Richman, Barak
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 72A, 72B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6206-11C
    Torts [4cr]
    Valdez, Tania
    Tu @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    MoTh @ 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm
    L - L202
    SECTIONS 35A, 35B, 36A, 37A, 37B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, OCONN
    6202-13A
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6202-13B
    Contracts [4cr]
    Richman, Barak
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6216-72
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Juni, Robin
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU402
    SECTIONS 72A, 72B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6216-74
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STU302
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, BRAN
    6202-13A
    Contracts [4cr]
    Polcz, Sarah
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L302
    SECTIONS 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
    6202-13B
    Contracts [4cr]
    Richman, Barak
    MoWeTh @ 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JACKS
04:25
    6342-13
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6342-13
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Edmisten, Jane
    TuTh @ 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
04:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
04:45 trans trans trans trans trans
04:50
    6665-11
    Upper-Level Writing [1cr]
    Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua)
    Tu @ 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm
    STU - STUG04
trans trans trans trans trans
05:00
    6693-13
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II [1cr]
    Kassekert, Kristine
    Tu @ 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS GRAD
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
05:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:00
    6206-21
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
    6208-22
    Property [4cr]
    Bratspies, Rebecca
    MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6230-20
    Evidence [3cr]
    Durrer, Dale
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS CCL, EXAM
    6280-20
    Secured Transactions [2cr]
    Dubin, Alan
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6290-70
    Banking Law (GWNY) [2cr]
    Goldberg W, Wendy
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    6300-20
    Federal Income Taxation [3cr]
    Grossman, Andrew
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
    6351-20
    Reading Group (Constitutional Controversies) [1cr]
    Marcus, Maeva (w/ Steinbach, Steven)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    Week 7
    Oct 02 - Oct 08
    Week 8
    Oct 09 - Oct 15
    Week 9
    Oct 16 - Oct 22
    Week 10
    Oct 23 - Oct 29
    Week 11
    Oct 30 - Nov 05
    Week 12
    Nov 06 - Nov 12
    Week 13
    Nov 13 - Nov 19
    PARTIAL-TERM: 10/02/23 - 11/17/23
    TAGS READ, CLCR
    6360-20
    Criminal Procedure [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6362-20
    Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure [3cr]
    Crane, Paul
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS CRIM, TH
    6363-20
    Role of the Federal Prosecutor [2cr]
    Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC009
    TAGS CRIM, RP
    6389-20
    Higher Education Law [2cr]
    Barber, Charles
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6390-20
    Employment Discrimination Law [3cr]
    Frieden, Paul
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CLCR, EXAM
    6411-20
    Health Care Law Seminar (Managed Care Law and Policy) [2cr]
    Malone, Kevin
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS SEM, HLTH
    6435-20
    Trade & Sustainable Development Law [2cr]
    Bolin, Nathaniel
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS EEL, RP, ICL
    6438-20
    Energy Law and Regulation [2cr]
    Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6474-20
    Trademark & Unfair Compet Law [3cr]
    Lynch, Cynthia (w/ McKnight, Katie)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6502-20
    Formation-Government Contracts [3cr]
    Tillipman, Jessica
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6544-20
    Intl Investment Law & Arbitration [2cr]
    Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, EXAM
    6635-20
    Disability Rights Law [2cr]
    Leen, Craig
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU302
    TAGS HLTH, RP
    6650-20
    Client Interviewing and Counseling [2cr]
    Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS EXP, SIM, HLTH
    6652-14
    Legal Drafting (Litigation) [2cr]
    Goodman, Timothy
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    E - E412
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6669-21
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Iscoe, Craig
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6670-20
    Public Interest Lawyering [2cr]
    Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-21
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU202
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6672-20
    The Art of Lawyering [2cr]
    Barnes, Jonathan
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6694-ON
    Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Thrasher, Matthew
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GRAD
    6754-20
    Bid Protests [2cr]
    Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS EXP
    6870-20
    National Security Law [2cr]
    Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan)
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS NSCFR, EXAM
    6892-20
    Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Critical Infrastructure) [1cr]
    Kang, Robert
    Mo @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR
    NOTES 2
    6208-22
    Property [4cr]
    Bratspies, Rebecca
    MoTu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6212-21
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
    6250-20
    Corporations [4cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    NOTES 1
    6330-20
    Modern Real Estate Transactions [2cr]
    Ginsberg, Stuart
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS PFLT, EXAM
    6346-20
    Estate Planning and Drafting [3cr]
    Nudelman, Barry
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S306
    TAGS EXP, PFLT
    6364-70
    White Collar Crime (GWNY) [2cr]
    Sorkin, Ira
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS CCBFL, CRIM
    6397-20
    Federal Indian Law [2cr]
    Alexander, Craig
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6400-ON2
    Administrative Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Berman, Paul
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, ALGR
    6405-20
    Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law (Antitrust in the Healthcare Sector) [2cr]
    Leibenluft, Robert (w/ Mucchetti, Peter)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS CCBFL, HLTH
    6434-20
    Water Pollution Control [2cr]
    Downing, Donna
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS EEL, EXAM
    6476-20
    Patent Strategies and Practice [2cr]
    Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6538-20
    Immigration Law I [3cr]
    Fresco, Leon
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
    6640-22
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-21
    Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation) [2cr]
    Tynan, Thomas
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LIS - LIS101
    TAGS EXP
    6692-22
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Bruckner, Patricia
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    STU - STU303
    TAGS GRAD
    6694-21
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Haciski, Rebecca
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS GRAD
    6759-ON
    Other Transactions (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Balkin, Hallie
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, EXP
    6872-20
    National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG) [2cr]
    Smith, McKay
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS NSCFR, RP, SEM
    6879-20
    Cybersecurity Law and Policy [2cr]
    Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon)
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR, TH
    6885-20
    Transnational Security [2cr]
    Stigall, Dan
    Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC011
    TAGS NSCFR
    6206-21
    Torts [4cr]
    Turley, Jonathan
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
    6214-22
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6218-20
    Prof Responsibility & Ethics [2cr]
    Berger, Rob
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS EXAM
    6256-20
    Mergers and Acquisitions [2cr]
    Mahon, John
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    6342-20
    Trusts and Estates [3cr]
    Davis, William
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS PFLT
    6360-20
    Criminal Procedure [4cr]
    Saltzburg, Stephen
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - LL101
    TAGS CRIM, EXAM
    6402-20
    Antitrust Law [3cr]
    Longwell, John
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
    6493-ON
    Internet Law (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Savage, Chris
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH, ON
    6502-20
    Formation-Government Contracts [3cr]
    Tillipman, Jessica
    MoWe @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS GC, EXAM
    6533-20
    International Family Law [2cr]
    Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC015
    TAGS ICL, EXP, TH
    6550-20
    Law of the Sea [2cr]
    Benoit, James
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L202
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, TH
    6554-21
    International Criminal Law [2cr]
    Calabro, Leah
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, TH
    6640-21
    Trial Advocacy [3cr]
    Gilligan, Francis
    We @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L101
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6652-22
    Legal Drafting [2cr]
    Villa, James
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU402
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6669-22
    Judicial Lawyering [2cr]
    Canan, Russell
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC013
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6671-23
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Williams, Amanda
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    E - E312
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6692-21
    Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I [1cr]
    Nesbitt, Katherine
    We @ 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm
    LLC - LLC012
    TAGS GRAD
    6750-ON
    Foreign Government Contracting (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC, TH
    6881-20
    Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy [2cr]
    Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner)
    We @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS TECH, NSCFR, TH
    6212-21
    Civil Procedure [4cr]
    Morrison, Alan
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L201
    SECTIONS 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
    6214-22
    Constitutional Law I [3cr]
    Maggs, Greg
    WeTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6250-20
    Corporations [4cr]
    Manns, Jeffrey
    TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    L - L302
    TAGS CCBFL, EXAM
    NOTES 1
    6286-20
    Consumer Protection Law [3cr]
    Fair, Lesley
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L402
    TAGS CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
    6380-20
    Constitutional Law II [3cr]
    Rosen, Jeffrey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - LL102
    TAGS CLCR, TH
    6406-20
    Regulated Industries [2cr]
    Reiter, Harvey
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B418
    TAGS ALGR, EEL, TH
    6414-20
    Telecommunications Law [2cr]
    Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S304
    TAGS ALGR, TECH, NSCFR, TH
    6471-20
    Patent Law [3cr]
    Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    STU - STU101
    TAGS IP, EXAM
    6520-20
    International Law [3cr]
    Coffee, Michael
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU201
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, TH
    NOTES 2
    6521-20
    International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism [3cr]
    Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm
    L - L301
    TAGS ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
    6646-20
    Mediation [2cr]
    Harvey, Brian
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    STU - STU403
    TAGS EXP, SIM
    6671-22
    Government Lawyering [2cr]
    Morgan, Karen
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    B - B415
    TAGS EXP, COREQ
    6694-22
    Fundamental Issues in US Law [2cr]
    Watts, Bradley
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S301
    TAGS GRAD
    6751-ON
    State and Local Procurement (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Yukins, Christopher
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS RP, GC
    6757-20
    Government Contract Negotiations [2cr]
    Amen, Ashley (w/ Vadiee, Armani)
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    LLC - LLC006
    TAGS EXP
    6876-20
    Homeland Security Law and Policy [2cr]
    Gountanis, John
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    S - S305
    TAGS NSCFR, TH
    6890-ON
    Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Cedarbaum, Jonathan
    Th @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TECH, NSCFR, TH
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:30
    6512-ON
    Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Bell, Robert
    Tu @ 6:30 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS EXP, GC, ON
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
06:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:00
    6502-ON1
    Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Chiarella, Louis
    Mo @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
    6503-ON
    Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Canizares, Alex
    We @ 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
07:30 trans trans trans trans trans
07:35
    6209-22
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    WeTh @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
    6209-22
    Legislation and Regulation [3cr]
    Pedro, Portia
    WeTh @ 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm
    L - L401
    SECTIONS 78A, 78B
    TAGS EXAM, 1L
trans trans trans trans trans
07:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:10
    6216-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    B - B415
    SECTIONS 79B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6216-82
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Rodriguez, Dariely
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 79A
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    0000-21
    Jay Inn of Court [0cr]
    Faculty Assignment Open
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    B - FCC
    SECTIONS 79A, 79B
    TAGS JAY, 1L
    6502-ON2
    Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE) [3cr]
    Craig, Liza
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, TH, GC
    6519-ON
    Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE) [1cr]
    Christoff, Ana Victoria
    Tu @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON
    6216-81
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Gullman, Bethany
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    B - B415
    SECTIONS 79B
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6216-82
    Fundamentals of Lawyering I [3cr]
    Rodriguez, Dariely
    MoWe @ 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm
    LLC - LLC014
    SECTIONS 79A
    TAGS FUND, 1L, JAY
    6506-ON
    Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE) [2cr]
    Barrett, Craig
    We @ 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm
    Room not Required
    TAGS ON, GC, TH
08:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
08:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
09:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:00 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:15 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:30 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
10:45 trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
trans trans trans trans trans
 
COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6376-25 Prisoners Project (3cr) w/ Turley, Jonathan
6413-25 Federal Communications Law Jrn (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6638-25 Intensive Clinical Placement (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: CLIN
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6651-25 Business & Finance Law Review (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6656-25A Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: RP
6656-26A Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: RP
6657-11 Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-12 Int'l Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-13 Public Contract Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-14 I.P. Law Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-15 Int'l Law in Domestic Courts Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-16 Fed Circuit Bar Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-17 Energy & Environ Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-18 Fed Communications Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-19 Bus & Finance Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6658-25 Law Review (1cr) w/ Clark, Bradford
Tags: JOURN
6659-25 International Law Review (1cr) w/ Murphy, Sean
Tags: JOURN
6660-25 Federal Circuit Bar Journal (1cr) w/ Schwartz, Joshua
Tags: JOURN
6661-25 Public Contract Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schooner, Steven
Tags: JOURN
6662-25 Intellectual Property Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schaffner, Joan
Tags: JOURN
6663-25 International Law in Domestic Courts Journal (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6664-25 Journal of Energy and Environmental Law (1cr) w/ Paddock, LeRoy
Tags: JOURN
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Johnson, Lauren
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Mirko, Anne
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6695-25 Legal Practicum (0cr) w/ Celorio, Rosa
Tags: GRAD
6696-25 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: GRAD, RP
6696-26 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: GRAD, RP
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP, EXP
6698-25 SJD Dissertation Research (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: DISS, GRAD


WEEKEND COURSES
6232-40 Federal Courts (3cr) w/ Walker, Justin
Tags: CCL
Note: Meets 9/9, 9/10, 9/30, 10/14, 11/4, and 11/5 (9am-5pm) S301
6513-40 Selected Topics in Government Contracts (Reform of the ABA Model Procurement Code) (1cr) w/ Yukins, Christopher
Note: Oct. 7-8, 2023 STU101
6644-25 Van Vleck Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected dates: Oct. 21-22, 2023
6645-25 Cohen & Cohen Mock Trial Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected dates Nov. 11-12, 2023
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Meets 9/22-9/24 & 10/28 & 10/29, Fridays 12-4:30pm, Saturday & Sundays 9am-6:30pm
6683-40 College of Trial Advocacy (3cr) w/ Saltzburg, Stephen
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Friday, Sept. 29, Saturday, Sept. 30, Sunday, Oct. 1 Friday, Oct. 13, Saturday, Oct. 14, Sunday, Oct.15
6884-40 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity (1cr) w/ Clark, Jaimie
Tags: NSCFR, TECH
Note: 9/8 (Friday): 12:00-4:00 S305 9/9 (Saturday): 9:00-12:00 S305 9/18-9/22: Take-home Midterm 10/6 (Friday): 12:00-4:00 S305 10/7 (Saturday): 9:00-12:00 S305 10/16-10/20: Take-home Final


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC


COLOR KEY
by Course Type
 
Clinic
General Upper Level
Journal
Required Upper Level
Seminar

 
First Year



COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 Class will sometimes extend past 8 p.m. as makeups for other classes
2 Special scheduling, see Bulletin Supplement


PILLBOX282 / 04.15.24 @ 11.18
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling