George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Fall 2022
 
Faculty
Course
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-21 Jay Inn of Court
0 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm B - FCC TBA 28
JAY, 1L
 
Abel, Jason
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6419-10 Campaign Finance Law
2 Fr 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
Abramowicz, Michael
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6598-10 Law and Economics
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
OTHER, TH
 
Abramowitz, Ava
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6648-11 Negotiations
3 Th 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Alexander, Craig
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6397-20 Federal Indian Law
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6544-20 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Alonso-Yoder, Cori
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-61 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 20
FUND, 1L, CARD
6216-62 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 21
FUND, 1L, CARD
 
Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6870-20 National Security Law
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA  
NSCFR, EEL, EXAM
 
Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6670-20 Public Interest Lawyering
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6881-20 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
TECH, TH
 
Axelrad, Jeffrey
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6240-10 Litigation with the Federal Government
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
CCL, TH
 
Barber, Charles
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6389-20 Higher Education Law
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
Barker, Thomas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6410-10 Health Law and Policy
4 MoWe 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, TH
 
Barnes, Jonathan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6672-20 The Art of Lawyering
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Barrett, Craig
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6506-ON Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE)
2 We 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC
 
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6300-10 Federal Income Taxation
3 WeTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
Bell, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6512-ON Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE)
2 Tu 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, GC
 
Benitez, Alberto
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6538-10 Immigration Law I
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6630-25 Immigration Clinic
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C207 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Benoit, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6550-20 Law of the Sea
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
Berger, Rob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-20 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
2 Fr 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
 
Berl, Joseph
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6652-12 Legal Drafting (Trans)
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM, CCBFL
 
Berman, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-2A Civil Procedure
4 MoWeTh 9:05 am - 10:20 am STU - STU201 TBA 8, 9, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
6212-2B Civil Procedure
4 MoWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am STU - STU201 TBA 10, 11
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
6234-10 Conflict of Laws
3 MoTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
Bewkes, Frank
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6394-10 Sexuality and the Law
3 MoTuTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
Blinkova, Natalia
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-73 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 26
FUND, 1L, BRAN
6666-12 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing)
2 We 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L302 TBA  
 
Bolin, Nathaniel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6435-20 Trade & Sustainable Development Law
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
EEL, RP
6692-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am Clinic - C210 TBA  
GRAD
 
Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6378-10 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform)
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
ST, CRIM
 
Brauneis, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6472-10 Copyright Law
3 TuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - LL102 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Breinholt, Jeffrey
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6887-10 Problems Trying Terrorists
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP
 
Brzozowski, Thomas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6886-10 Domestic Terrorism
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
 
Burks, Amanda
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6671-12 Government Lawyering
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Callahan, Leslie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-54 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC012 TBA 18
FUND, 1L, JACKS
6216-55 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 19, 40
1L, JACKS
6216-55 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 19, 40
1L, JACKS
 
Camp, Charles
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6558-10 International Negotiations 5
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
ICL, EXP, CCBFL, RP
 
Canan, Russell
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6669-22 Judicial Lawyering
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Canizares, Alex
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6503-ON Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE)
3 We 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
 
Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6648-12 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) 8
1 WeFr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Carrillo, Arturo
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6633-25 Civil and Human Rights Clinic
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Celorio, Rosa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6570-10 Int'l Human Rights of Women
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, RP
6694-10 Fundamental Issues in US Law
2 Tu 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L302 TBA  
GRAD, TH
6694-ON Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE)
2 We 10:40 am - 11:35 am Room not Required TBA  
ON, GRAD, TH
 
Chand, Robin (w/ Ajayi, Victoria)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 Tu 8:00 am - 8:55 am STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD
 
Chand, Robin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6694-20 Fundamental Issues in US Law
2 Mo 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD, TH
 
Charnovitz, Steve
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6522-10 International Business Transactions
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
6526-10 International Trade Law
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, TH, EXAM
 
Chiarella, Louis
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6502-ON1 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE)
3 Mo 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
 
Christoff, Ana Victoria
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6519-ON1 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE)
1 Tu 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON
 
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6879-20 Cybersecurity Law and Policy
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
TECH, TH
 
Coffee, Michael
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6520-20 International Law
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Cohen, David
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-12 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXAM
 
Colby, Tom
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-2C Civil Procedure
4 MoWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am S - S301 TBA 12, 37
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
6395-10 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, CLCR
 
Collins, J.P.
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-52 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 16
FUND, 1L, JACKS
6216-53 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 15
1L, JACKS
6216-53 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 15
1L, JACKS
 
Cottrol, Bob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6591-10 US Legal History
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
OTHER, RP
 
Craig, Liza
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6502-ON3 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE)
3 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
 
Crane, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6362-20 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
Cronin, Katya
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-43 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 8
FUND, 1L, MARSH
6216-44 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 9, 37
FUND, 1L, MARSH
 
Cronogue, Graham
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6693-11 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
1 Tu 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
 
Crook, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6556-11 International Arbitration
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
Davis, William
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6342-20 Trusts and Estates 7
3 WeFr 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
Dickey, Ryan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6369-10 Computer Crime
2 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
CRIM, TECH, EXAM
 
Dickinson, Laura
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6546-10 International Law-Human Rights
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
6870-ON National Security Law (ONLINE)
3 Tu 8:50 am - 10:50 am Room not Required TBA  
ON, NSCFR, TH
 
Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6476-20 Patent Strategies and Practice
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Dooling, Bridget
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6209-22 Legislation and Regulation
1.5 Mo 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm L - L401 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
6209-22 Legislation and Regulation
1.5 Th 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L401 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
 
Downing, Donna
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6434-20 Water Pollution Control
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
Drucker, Geoff
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6647-10 Alternative Dispute Resolution
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Dubin, Alan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6280-20 Secured Transactions
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
Durrer, Dale
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6230-22 Evidence
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
Edmisten, Jane
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6342-11 Trusts and Estates
3 MoWe 8:50 am - 10:15 am STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
6342-12 Trusts and Estates
3 TuTh 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6364-10 White Collar Crime
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
 
Eskin, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6421-10 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6489-10 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Fair, Lesley
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6286-20 Consumer Protection Law
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S305 TBA  
CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
 
Finken, Anne
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6440-ON Natural Resources Law (ONLINE)
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, EEL, TH
 
Fontana, David
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6351-15 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy)
1 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am
Week 2
Aug 29 - Sep 04
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
08/29/22 - 10/17/22
STU - STU402 TBA  
READ, PFLT
6380-10 Constitutional Law II
3 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L301 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
Fresco, Leon
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6538-20 Immigration Law I
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Frieden, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6268-10 Employment Law
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
EXAM
 
Gabaldon, Theresa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6250-ON1 Corporations (ONLINE)
4 TuTh 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, TH
6250-ON2 Corporations (ONLINE)
4 TuTh 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, TH
 
Gambert, Iselin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-63 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 22
FUND, 1L, CARD
 
Gavoor, Aram
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6232-00 Federal Courts
3 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
CCL
  Mo 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
6400-20 Administrative Law
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
Gentry, Renee
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6626-25 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Gilligan, Francis
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6640-21 Trial Advocacy
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Ginsberg, Stuart
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6330-20 Modern Real Estate Transactions
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
Glicksman, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6400-12 Administrative Law
3 MoTuWe 9:55 am - 10:50 am L - LL102 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
6430-10 Environmental Law
3 MoTuWe 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - L402 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
Gore, Kiran
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-13 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am E - E112 TBA  
GRAD
 
Grant, Nicole
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6652-11 Legal Drafting (Litigation)
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Grillot, Ben
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-45 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am STU - STU303 TBA 12
FUND, 1L, MARSH
 
Grosko, Brett
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6431-10 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
EEL, ANIM, EXAM
 
Haemer, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6459-10 Atomic Energy Law
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL, RP
 
Hagner, Drake
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6631-25 Health Law Rights Clinic
6 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C209 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein, Ilan)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6710-25 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
 
Hammond, Emily
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6400-11 Administrative Law
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6689-10 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
GRAD
 
Harvey, Brian
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6646-20 Mediation
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Hirt, Theodore
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6237-10 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc 6
1 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S306 TBA  
CCL
 
Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6363-20 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
CRIM, RP
 
Hopenfeld, James (w/ West, William / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard / Atkins, Bill)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6482-10 Patent Enforcement
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S304 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6681-10 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EXP
 
Iscoe, Craig
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6669-21 Judicial Lawyering
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6266-10 Labor Law
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXAM
 
Jones, Susan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6621-25 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic
6 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CCBFL
 
Juni, Robin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-74 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU403 TBA 27
FUND, 1L, BRAN
6216-81 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm B - B418 TBA 28
FUND, 1L, JAY
6648-20 Negotiations
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Kant, Deborah
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-16 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 We 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
6693-12 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
1 Th 8:50 am - 9:45 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
 
Kaplen, Michael
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6411-12 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury)
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E412 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
 
Kassekert, Kristine
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-14 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
6693-20 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
 
Kedian, Katie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6883-10 Counterintelligence Law and Policy
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
 
Kettler, Cheryl
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-56 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU402 TBA 17, 39
FUND, 1L, JACKS
6216-57 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm STU - STU402 TBA 14
1L, JACKS
6216-57 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU402 TBA 14
1L, JACKS
 
Khetan, Prashant
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-64 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm S - S304 TBA 23
FUND, 1L, CARD
 
Kieff, F. Scott
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6208-22 Property
4 TuWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
6471-10 Patent Law
3 TuWe 9:25 am - 10:50 am L - L401 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Kirkell, Brian
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6316-10 State and Local Taxation and Policy
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
TAX, TH
 
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Bousquet, Daniel / Marcou, Karen)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6624-25 Family Justice Litigation Clinic
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Eaton, Holly R. / Rogus, Caroline)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6711-25 Civil Access to Justice Clinic
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Kovacic, William
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6402-10 Antitrust Law
3 MoTu 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
6403-10 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ALGR, RP, SEM
 
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6640-22 Trial Advocacy
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6533-20 International Family Law
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
ICL, EXP, TH
 
Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Walker, Lucas / Hashem, Rayiner)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6653-10 Advanced Appellate Advocacy
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306 TBA  
SIM
 
Lee, Cynthia
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-11 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
EXAM
6362-10 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM, EXP
 
Lerner, Renee
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6360-11 Criminal Procedure
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
6360-12 Criminal Procedure
3 TuTh 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L401 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
Liu, Heidi
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6206-3A Torts
4 TuWeFr 9:05 am - 10:20 am S - S305 TBA 13, 15, 19
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
6206-3B Torts
2 TuWe 10:40 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA 16, 17, 18
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
6206-3B Torts
1 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm S - S305 TBA 16, 17, 18
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
 
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6671-21 Government Lawyering
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Longwell, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6402-20 Antitrust Law
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
 
Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6414-20 Telecommunications Law
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ALGR, TECH, TH
 
Lynch, Cynthia (w/ Talley, Monica)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6474-20 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Lynch, Susan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-36 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 7
1L, OCONN
6216-36 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 7
1L, OCONN
 
Maggs, Greg
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6214-22 Constitutional Law I
1.5 Mo 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm Room not Required TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
6214-22 Constitutional Law I
1.5 Th 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm Room not Required TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
6399-10 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context)
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
SEM, CLCR, RP
 
Maggs, Peter
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6556-12 International Arbitration
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
Mahon, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6256-20 Mergers and Acquisitions
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6447-10 Energy, Climate & Derivatives
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EEL
 
Manns, Jeffrey
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6250-20 Corporations
4 TuTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
6252-10 Securities Regulation
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, TH
6290-10 Banking Law
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, RP
 
Marcus, Maeva (w/ Urofsky, Melvin)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6351-11 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) 4
1 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
Week 10
Oct 24 - Oct 30
Week 11
Oct 31 - Nov 06
Week 12
Nov 07 - Nov 13
Week 13
Nov 14 - Nov 20
10/11/22 - 11/15/22
STU - STU302 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6411-11 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law)
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
 
Maxwell, Darryl
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6670-11 Public Interest Lawyering
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
McClanahan, Kel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6869-10 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy)
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
ST, EXP
 
McDonough, Brooke (w/ Kettler, Cheryl / Callahan, Leslie / Collins, J.P.)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-13 Jackson Inn of Court
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LIS - SCC TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
JACKS, 1L
 
McDonough, Brooke
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-37 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 6
1L, OCONN
6216-37 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC011 TBA 6
1L, OCONN
6216-51 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 13
1L, JACKS
6216-51 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 13
1L, JACKS
 
Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6505-20 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests)
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, GC
 
Mervis, Philip
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6554-20 International Criminal Law
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Mitchell, Dalia
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6250-11 Corporations
4 TuWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
6262-10 Corporation Law Seminar
2 We 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
Morant, Blake
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6202-14 Contracts
4 MoTuWe 8:50 am - 10:05 am L - L301 TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
 
Morris, Maria
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6670-12 Public Interest Lawyering
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Morrison, Alan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-21 Civil Procedure
4 MoTu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
 
Murphy, Sean
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6871-10 U.S. Foreign Relations Law
3 MoWe 9:25 am - 10:50 am B - B418 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
Nesbitt, Katherine
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-21 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
GRAD
 
Nudelman, Barry
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6346-20 Estate Planning and Drafting
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, PFLT
 
Nunziato, Dawn (w/ Singh, Anita / Reyes, Gabriel / Schwartz, Bryan / Pont, Erika)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-11 O'Connor Inn of Court
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm LIS - SCC TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
OCONN, 1L
 
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6625-25 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic
6 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Ortiz, Daniel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-13 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
6669-10 Judicial Lawyering
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6521-20 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
 
Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6499-10 Trade Secrets Law
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries, Mark)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6502-20 Formation-Government Contracts
3 MoWe 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
Parrish, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-71 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 25
FUND, 1L, BRAN
6216-72 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 24
FUND, 1L, BRAN
 
Pepe, Doug
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6351-13 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) 3
1 Mo 11:00 am - 1:00 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6387-10 Voting Rights
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
Peterson, Todd (w/ Gambert, Iselin / Alonso-Yoder, Cori)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-14 Cardozo Inn of Court
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm E - GRE TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
CARD, 1L
 
Peterson, Todd
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-4A Civil Procedure
4 MoTuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA 20, 21
EXAM, 1L, CARD
 
Petrila, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6888-10 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
 
Platt, Steve
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6652-13 Legal Drafting (National Security)
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
6671-22 Government Lawyering
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Pont, Erika
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-35 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA 5, 36
1L, OCONN
6216-35 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC013 TBA 5, 36
1L, OCONN
6666-11 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's)
2 We 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA  
 
Poore, Michelle (w/ Jenks, Chris)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6552-10 Law of War
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR
 
Portnov, Dan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-22 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
GRAD
 
Pusateri, Jennifer
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-41 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 10
FUND, 1L, MARSH
6216-42 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
3 TuFr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 11, 38
FUND, 1L, MARSH
 
Rea, Teresa (w/ Traphagen, Mark)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6496-10 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l)
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
RP, SEM, IP
 
Reiter, Harvey
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6406-20 Regulated Industries
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
Reyes, Gabriel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-31 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 1
1L, OCONN
6216-31 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA 1
1L, OCONN
6216-32 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU302 TBA 2
1L, OCONN
6216-32 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU302 TBA 2
1L, OCONN
 
Richman, Laura
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6351-16 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid)
1 We 9:50 am - 11:50 am
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
08/31/22 - 10/12/22
STU - STU303 TBA  
HLTH
 
Ridgway, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6423-10 Veterans Law
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
Robertson, Mark (w/ Rosen, Mark)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6876-20 Homeland Security Law and Policy
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6655-10 Advanced Legal Research
2 TuTh 9:55 am - 10:50 am B - B418 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Rogus, Caroline
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6348-10 Family Law
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
Rosen, Jeffrey
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6380-20 Constitutional Law II
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ McNicholas, Edward)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6890-ON Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE)
3 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, TH
 
Roth, Melinda
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6250-12 Corporations
4 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
Runge, Robin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6674-25 Domestic Violence Project
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH
 
Saltzburg, Stephen
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6230-21 Evidence
4 TuWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM, EXP
 
Savage, Chris
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6493-20 Internet Law
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
 
Schaffner, Joan (w/ Pusateri, Jennifer / Saltzburg, Stephen / Cronin, Katya)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-12 Marshall Inn of Court
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm E - GRE TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
MARSH, 1L
 
Schaffner, Joan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-13 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings)
1 Tu 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
6212-13 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings)
2 MoFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
 
Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6650-20 Client Interviewing and Counseling
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXP, SIM, HLTH
 
Schenck, Lisa M.
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6873-10 Military Justice
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
Schmitz, Charles
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6672-11 The Art of Lawyering
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Schoenbaum, Naomi
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6206-12 Torts
4 TuThFr 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm L - L301 TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
6351-14 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender)
1 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
09/01/22 - 10/13/22
STU - STU403 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
Schooner, Steven (w/ Parrish, Robert / Juni, Robin)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
0000-15 Brandeis Inn of Court
0 Tu 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm E - GRE TBA 24, 25, 26, 27
BRAN, 1L
 
Schooner, Steven
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6202-11 Contracts
4 MoTuTh 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL101 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
6202-15 Contracts
4 MoTuTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L201 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
Schwartz, Bryan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6216-33 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA 3, 35
1L, OCONN
6216-33 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU303 TBA 3, 35
1L, OCONN
6216-34 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU303 TBA 4
1L, OCONN
6216-34 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303 TBA 4
1L, OCONN
 
Schwartz, Joshua
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6500-10 Government Contracts
3 TuWeTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
Seggerman, Ingrid (w/ Perry, Nancy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6424-20 Animal Law Seminar
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
 
Simeone, Thomas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6672-12 The Art of Lawyering
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6665-10 Upper-Level Writing
1 Tu 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
 
Smith, McKay
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6872-20 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG)
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, SEM
 
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6438-20 Energy Law and Regulation
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL102 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
Solove, Daniel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6486-ON Information Privacy Law (ONLINE)
3 Th 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, IP, TH
 
Sonderling, Keith
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6390-20 Employment Discrimination Law
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
Steinberg, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6671-11 Government Lawyering
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Steinberg, Jessica
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-4B Civil Procedure
4 TuWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
 
Steinhardt, Ralph
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6520-10 International Law
4 MoTuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
Stigall, Dan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6885-20 Transnational Security
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXAM
 
Sturc, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6264-10 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law)
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B415 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
Swaine, Edward
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6202-12 Contracts
4 MoWeTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L401 TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
6202-13 Contracts
4 MoWeTh 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
 
Szabo, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-14 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L301 TBA  
EXAM
 
Teperdjian, Raffi
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6665-11 Upper-Level Writing
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am STU - STU403 TBA  
 
Tillipman, Jessica
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6511-ON Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE)
2 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, GC, TH, GRAD
 
Trangsrud, Roger
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6212-11 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings)
1 Fr 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - L201 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
6212-11 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings)
2 TuWe 9:15 am - 10:30 am L - L201 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
 
Truong, John
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6692-15 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
1 Fr 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C209 TBA  
GRAD
 
Tsesis, Alex
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6206-1A Torts
4 MoTuTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L202 TBA 1, 2, 3
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
6206-14 Torts
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L302 TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
 
Turley, Jonathan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6206-3C Torts
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L202 TBA 14, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
6206-21 Torts
4 WeTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
 
Tuttle, Robert
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6218-15 Prof Responsibility & Ethics 9
2 MoWe 8:20 am - 9:45 am
Week 2
Aug 29 - Sep 04
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
Week 10
Oct 24 - Oct 30
08/29/22 - 10/26/22
L - LL101 TBA  
EXAM
6393-10 First Amendment - Religion
3 MoTuWe 10:40 am - 11:35 am S - S304 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
Tynan, Thomas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6652-21 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation)
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
 
Vadiee, Armani (w/ Amen, Ashley)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6513-20 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations)
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
ST, SIM, GC, EXP
 
Valdez, Tania
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6206-1B Torts
4 MoTuTh 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm S - S305 TBA 4, 5, 35
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
6206-1C Torts
2 MoTh 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305 TBA 6, 7, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
6206-1C Torts
1 Tu 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm S - S305 TBA 6, 7, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
 
Villa, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6652-20 Legal Drafting
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6889-20 Aviation Law & National Security
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
TH
 
Watts, Bradley
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6690-10 Thesis I
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
THES, GRAD
 
Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6471-20 Patent Law
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Williams, Amanda
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6671-23 Government Lawyering
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Williams, Beth
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6351-12 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice)
1 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
09/01/22 - 10/13/22
S - S306 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
Young, Kathryne
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6230-10 Evidence
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L201 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6509-ON1 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE)
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, RP, SEM, GC
 
Yukins, Christopher
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
6509-ON2 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE)
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, RP, SEM, GC


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6376-25 Prisoners Project (3cr) w/ Turley, Jonathan
6413-25 Federal Communications Law Jrn (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6638-25 Intensive Clinical Placement (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: CLIN
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6651-25 Business & Finance Law Review (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6656-25A Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: RP
6656-25B Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: RP
6657-11 Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-12 Int'l Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-13 Public Contract Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-14 I.P. Law Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-15 Int'l Law in Domestic Courts Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-16 Fed Circuit Bar Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-17 Energy & Environ Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-18 Fed Communications Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-19 Bus & Finance Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6658-25 Law Review (1cr) w/ Clark, Bradford
Tags: JOURN
6659-25 International Law Review (1cr) w/ Steinhardt, Ralph
Tags: JOURN
6660-25 Federal Circuit Bar Journal (1cr) w/ Schwartz, Joshua
Tags: JOURN
6661-25 Public Contract Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schooner, Steven
Tags: JOURN
6662-25 Intellectual Property Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schaffner, Joan
Tags: JOURN
6663-25 International Law in Domestic Courts Journal (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6664-25 Journal of Energy and Environmental Law (1cr) w/ Paddock, LeRoy
Tags: JOURN
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Buatte, Trent
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Mirko, Anne
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6695-25 Legal Practicum (0cr) w/ Celorio, Rosa
Tags: GRAD
6696-25 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6696-26 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP
6698-25 SJD Dissertation Research (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: DISS, GRAD


WEEKEND COURSES
6557-40 Intro. to Trans. Islamic Law (2cr) w/ Abdelhady, Hdeel
Tags: ICL, TH
Note: 10/14-10/16, 10/28-10/30, 11/5 at 12:30-3:30pm, and 11/6 12:30-3:00pm
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: November 5
6644-25 Van Vleck Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/22-10/23
6645-25 Cohen & Cohen Mock Trial Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/29-10/30
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/23-9/25 & 10/22 & 10/23, Fridays 12-4:30pm, Saturday & Sundays 9am-6:30pm
6677-40 Pre-trial Practice in Civil Cases (3cr) w/ Robinson, Alfreda
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: Sept. 10-11 (9 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.), Oct. 1-2 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.), Oct. 22-23 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
6683-40 College of Trial Advocacy (3cr) w/ Saltzburg, Stephen
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/30 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/1, 10/2 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.; 10/14 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/15, 10/16 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
6884-40 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity (1cr) w/ Clark, Jaimie
Tags: NSCFR, TECH, TH
Note: 9/9 (12:00-4:00), 9/10 (9:00-12:00), 9/30 (12:00-3:00), and 10/1 (9:00-12:00)


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC
6690-ON Thesis I (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON
Note: Meets at same time as in-person class
6691-ON Thesis II (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON


COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 The examination for this course will take place prior to the traditional examination period. Examination date to be announced.
2 First class is only one hour
3 Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, and 11/21
4 One additional class date to be announced.
5 The method of evaluation for LL.M. students only is a research paper.
6 Meets 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/16
7 Meets Wednesdays and these Fridays (6:00-8:00): 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/22 (6:00-6:55)
8 Meets Wednesdays (12:05-1:30): 8/31/22, 9/7/22, 9/14/22, 9/21/22, 9/28/22, and meets these Fridays (10:05am-12:50pm): 10/7/22, 10/14/22, 10/28/22
9 The examination for this course will take place prior to the exam period and is currently scheduled for Friday, Nov 4 at 2pm (for 2 hours, multiple choice).


POTLUCK599-03 / 07.18.24 @ 14.42
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling