George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Fall 2022
 
Course
Faculty
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
First Year
0000 O'Connor Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn (w/ Singh, Anita / Reyes, Gabriel / Schwartz, Bryan / Pont, Erika) [ 11 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm LIS - SCC TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
OCONN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Marshall Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan (w/ Pusateri, Jennifer / Saltzburg, Stephen / Cronin, Katya) [ 12 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm E - GRE TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
MARSH, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jackson Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonough, Brooke (w/ Kettler, Cheryl / Callahan, Leslie / Collins, J.P.) [ 13 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LIS - SCC TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
JACKS, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Cardozo Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Peterson, Todd (w/ Gambert, Iselin / Alonso-Yoder, Cori) [ 14 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm E - GRE TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
CARD, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Brandeis Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schooner, Steven (w/ Parrish, Robert / Juni, Robin) [ 15 ]
0 Tu 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm E - GRE TBA 24, 25, 26, 27
BRAN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jay Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open [ 21 ]
0 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm B - FCC TBA 28
JAY, 1L
 
First Year
6202 Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schooner, Steven [ 11 ]
4 MoTuTh 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL101 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Swaine, Edward [ 12 ]
4 MoWeTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L401 TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Swaine, Edward [ 13 ]
4 MoWeTh 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Morant, Blake [ 14 ]
4 MoTuWe 8:50 am - 10:05 am L - L301 TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Schooner, Steven [ 15 ]
4 MoTuTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L201 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
First Year
6206 Torts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tsesis, Alex [ 1A ]
4 MoTuTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L202 TBA 1, 2, 3
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Valdez, Tania [ 1B ]
4 MoTuTh 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm S - S305 TBA 4, 5, 35
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Valdez, Tania [ 1C ]
2 MoTh 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305 TBA 6, 7, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Valdez, Tania [ 1C ]
1 Tu 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm S - S305 TBA 6, 7, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Liu, Heidi [ 3A ]
4 TuWeFr 9:05 am - 10:20 am S - S305 TBA 13, 15, 19
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Liu, Heidi [ 3B ]
2 TuWe 10:40 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA 16, 17, 18
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Liu, Heidi [ 3B ]
1 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm S - S305 TBA 16, 17, 18
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Turley, Jonathan [ 3C ]
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L202 TBA 14, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 12 ]
4 TuThFr 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm L - L301 TBA 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 37, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Tsesis, Alex [ 14 ]
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L302 TBA 20, 21, 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Turley, Jonathan [ 21 ]
4 WeTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
 
First Year
6208 Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kieff, F. Scott [ 22 ]
4 TuWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6209 Legislation and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dooling, Bridget [ 22 ]
1.5 Mo 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm L - L401 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
Dooling, Bridget [ 22 ]
1.5 Th 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L401 TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berman, Paul [ 2A ]
4 MoWeTh 9:05 am - 10:20 am STU - STU201 TBA 8, 9, 38
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Berman, Paul [ 2B ]
4 MoWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am STU - STU201 TBA 10, 11
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Colby, Tom [ 2C ]
4 MoWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am S - S301 TBA 12, 37
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Peterson, Todd [ 4A ]
4 MoTuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA 20, 21
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Steinberg, Jessica [ 4B ]
4 TuWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA 22, 23
EXAM, 1L, CARD
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Trangsrud, Roger [ 11 ]
1 Fr 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - L201 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Trangsrud, Roger [ 11 ]
2 TuWe 9:15 am - 10:30 am L - L201 TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 35, 36
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure (1 of 3 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan [ 13 ]
1 Tu 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure (2 of 3 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan [ 13 ]
2 MoFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 39, 40
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morrison, Alan [ 21 ]
4 MoTu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 24, 25, 26, 27, 28
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
 
First Year
6214 Constitutional Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 22 ]
1.5 Mo 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm Room not Required TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
Maggs, Greg [ 22 ]
1.5 Th 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm Room not Required TBA 30
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 1
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA 1
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU302 TBA 2
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU302 TBA 2
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Bryan [ 33 ]
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA 3, 35
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Bryan [ 33 ]
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU303 TBA 3, 35
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Bryan [ 34 ]
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU303 TBA 4
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Bryan [ 34 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303 TBA 4
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA 5, 36
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
1.5 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC013 TBA 5, 36
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Susan [ 36 ]
1.5 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 7
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Susan [ 36 ]
1.5 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 7
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonough, Brooke [ 37 ]
1.5 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 6
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonough, Brooke [ 37 ]
1.5 Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC011 TBA 6
1L, OCONN
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 41 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 10
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 42 ]
3 TuFr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 11, 38
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 43 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 8
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 44 ]
3 TuFr 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 9, 37
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Grillot, Ben [ 45 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am STU - STU303 TBA 12
FUND, 1L, MARSH
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 13
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 13
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Collins, J.P. [ 52 ]
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 16
FUND, 1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Collins, J.P. [ 53 ]
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 15
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Collins, J.P. [ 53 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 15
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Callahan, Leslie [ 54 ]
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am LLC - LLC012 TBA 18
FUND, 1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Callahan, Leslie [ 55 ]
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 19, 40
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Callahan, Leslie [ 55 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 19, 40
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kettler, Cheryl [ 56 ]
3 TuFr 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU402 TBA 17, 39
FUND, 1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (1st of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
1.5 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm STU - STU402 TBA 14
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I (2nd of 2 meetings)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
1.5 Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU402 TBA 14
1L, JACKS
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 61 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 20
FUND, 1L, CARD
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 62 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 21
FUND, 1L, CARD
Gambert, Iselin [ 63 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 22
FUND, 1L, CARD
Khetan, Prashant [ 64 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm S - S304 TBA 23
FUND, 1L, CARD
Parrish, Robert [ 71 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 25
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Parrish, Robert [ 72 ]
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 24
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Blinkova, Natalia [ 73 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 26
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Juni, Robin [ 74 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU403 TBA 27
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Juni, Robin [ 81 ]
3 MoWe 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm B - B418 TBA 28
FUND, 1L, JAY
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lee, Cynthia [ 11 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
EXAM
Cohen, David [ 12 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXAM
Ortiz, Daniel [ 13 ]
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
Szabo, John [ 14 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L301 TBA  
EXAM
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics 9
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tuttle, Robert [ 15 ]
2 MoWe 8:20 am - 9:45 am
Week 2
Aug 29 - Sep 04
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
Week 10
Oct 24 - Oct 30
08/29/22 - 10/26/22
L - LL101 TBA  
EXAM
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berger, Rob [ 20 ]
2 Fr 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6230 Evidence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Young, Kathryne [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L201 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
Saltzburg, Stephen [ 21 ]
4 TuWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM, EXP
Durrer, Dale [ 22 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6232 Federal Courts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gavoor, Aram [ 00 ]
3 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
CCL
  Mo 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6234 Conflict of Laws
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berman, Paul [ 10 ]
3 MoTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6237 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc 6
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hirt, Theodore [ 10 ]
1 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S306 TBA  
CCL
 
General Upper Level
6240 Litigation with the Federal Government
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Axelrad, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
CCL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mitchell, Dalia [ 11 ]
4 TuWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
Roth, Melinda [ 12 ]
4 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
Manns, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
4 TuTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON1 ]
4 TuTh 12:35 pm - 1:30 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, TH
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON2 ]
4 TuTh 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6252 Securities Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6256 Mergers and Acquisitions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mahon, John [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
Seminar
6262 Corporation Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mitchell, Dalia [ 10 ]
2 We 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
Seminar
6264 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sturc, John [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B415 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6266 Labor Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6268 Employment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Frieden, Paul [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6280 Secured Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dubin, Alan [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6286 Consumer Protection Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fair, Lesley [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S305 TBA  
CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6290 Banking Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6300 Federal Income Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy [ 10 ]
3 WeTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6316 State and Local Taxation and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kirkell, Brian [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
TAX, TH
 
General Upper Level
6330 Modern Real Estate Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ginsberg, Stuart [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6342 Trusts and Estates
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Edmisten, Jane [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 8:50 am - 10:15 am STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
Edmisten, Jane [ 12 ]
3 TuTh 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6342 Trusts and Estates 7
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Davis, William [ 20 ]
3 WeFr 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6346 Estate Planning and Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nudelman, Barry [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6348 Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rogus, Caroline [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Affirmative Action) 4
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Marcus, Maeva (w/ Urofsky, Melvin) [ 11 ]
1 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
Week 10
Oct 24 - Oct 30
Week 11
Oct 31 - Nov 06
Week 12
Nov 07 - Nov 13
Week 13
Nov 14 - Nov 20
10/11/22 - 11/15/22
STU - STU302 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Williams, Beth [ 12 ]
1 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
09/01/22 - 10/13/22
S - S306 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Blockchain Law & Policy) 3
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pepe, Doug [ 13 ]
1 Mo 11:00 am - 1:00 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 14 ]
1 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
09/01/22 - 10/13/22
STU - STU403 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (The Crisis Facing Democracy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fontana, David [ 15 ]
1 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am
Week 2
Aug 29 - Sep 04
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
Week 9
Oct 17 - Oct 23
08/29/22 - 10/17/22
STU - STU402 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Health Inequalities in the U.S.: Before, During, and After Covid)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richman, Laura [ 16 ]
1 We 9:50 am - 11:50 am
Week 3
Sep 05 - Sep 11
Week 4
Sep 12 - Sep 18
Week 5
Sep 19 - Sep 25
Week 6
Sep 26 - Oct 02
Week 7
Oct 03 - Oct 09
Week 8
Oct 10 - Oct 16
08/31/22 - 10/12/22
STU - STU303 TBA  
HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6360 Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lerner, Renee [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
Lerner, Renee [ 12 ]
3 TuTh 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L401 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6362 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lee, Cynthia [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM, EXP
Crane, Paul [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6363 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
CRIM, RP
 
General Upper Level
6364 White Collar Crime
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6369 Computer Crime
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickey, Ryan [ 10 ]
2 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
CRIM, TECH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6378 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Braman, Donald (w/ Fishman, Jared) [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
ST, CRIM
 
General Upper Level
6380 Constitutional Law II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fontana, David [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L301 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Rosen, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6387 Voting Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6389 Higher Education Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barber, Charles [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6390 Employment Discrimination Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sonderling, Keith [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6393 First Amendment - Religion
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tuttle, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 10:40 am - 11:35 am S - S304 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6394 Sexuality and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bewkes, Frank [ 10 ]
3 MoTuTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6395 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Colby, Tom [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6397 Federal Indian Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alexander, Craig [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
Seminar
6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Leading Cases in Context)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
SEM, CLCR, RP
 
General Upper Level
6400 Administrative Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hammond, Emily [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
Glicksman, Robert [ 12 ]
3 MoTuWe 9:55 am - 10:50 am L - LL102 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
Gavoor, Aram [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6402 Antitrust Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
3 MoTu 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
Longwell, John [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
 
Seminar
6403 Advanced Antitrust Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ALGR, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6406 Regulated Industries
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reiter, Harvey [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6410 Health Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barker, Thomas [ 10 ]
4 MoWe 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, TH
 
Seminar
6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Public Health Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura) [ 11 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
 
Seminar
6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kaplen, Michael [ 12 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E412 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6414 Telecommunications Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ALGR, TECH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6419 Campaign Finance Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abel, Jason [ 10 ]
2 Fr 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6421 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Eskin, Andrew [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6423 Veterans Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ridgway, James [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
Seminar
6424 Animal Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Seggerman, Ingrid (w/ Perry, Nancy) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6430 Environmental Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Glicksman, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - L402 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6431 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Grosko, Brett [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
EEL, ANIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6434 Water Pollution Control
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Downing, Donna [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6435 Trade & Sustainable Development Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
EEL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6438 Energy Law and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL102 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6440 Natural Resources Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Finken, Anne [ ON ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6447 Energy, Climate & Derivatives
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip) [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EEL
 
General Upper Level
6459 Atomic Energy Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Haemer, Robert [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6471 Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kieff, F. Scott [ 10 ]
3 TuWe 9:25 am - 10:50 am L - L401 TBA  
IP, EXAM
Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall) [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6472 Copyright Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - LL102 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6474 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Cynthia (w/ Talley, Monica) [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6476 Patent Strategies and Practice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6482 Patent Enforcement
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hopenfeld, James (w/ West, William / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard / Atkins, Bill) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S304 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6486 Information Privacy Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6489 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael) [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6493 Internet Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Savage, Chris [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
 
Seminar
6496 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rea, Teresa (w/ Traphagen, Mark) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
RP, SEM, IP
 
General Upper Level
6499 Trade Secrets Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6500 Government Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Joshua [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6502 Formation-Government Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Papson, Thomas (w/ Ries, Mark) [ 20 ]
3 MoWe 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6502 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chiarella, Louis [ ON1 ]
3 Mo 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
Craig, Liza [ ON3 ]
3 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6503 Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Canizares, Alex [ ON ]
3 We 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC, GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6505 Government Contracts Advocacy (Bid Protests)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, GC
 
General Upper Level
6506 Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barrett, Craig [ ON ]
2 We 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC
 
Seminar
6509 Government Contracts Seminar (Foreign Govt Contracting) (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen) [ ON1 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, RP, SEM, GC
 
Seminar
6509 Government Contracts Seminar (State and Local Procurement) (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher [ ON2 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, RP, SEM, GC
 
General Upper Level
6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tillipman, Jessica [ ON ]
2 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, GC, TH, GRAD
 
Seminar
6512 Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bell, Robert [ ON ]
2 Tu 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, GC
 
General Upper Level
6513 Selected Topic in Gov't Contracts (Negotiations)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Vadiee, Armani (w/ Amen, Ashley) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
ST, SIM, GC, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6519 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Christoff, Ana Victoria [ ON1 ]
1 Tu 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON
 
General Upper Level
6520 International Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Steinhardt, Ralph [ 10 ]
4 MoTuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
Coffee, Michael [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6521 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack) [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6522 International Business Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6526 International Trade Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, TH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6533 International Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
ICL, EXP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6538 Immigration Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benitez, Alberto [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
Fresco, Leon [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6544 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6546 International Law-Human Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickinson, Laura [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6550 Law of the Sea
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benoit, James [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6552 Law of War
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Poore, Michelle (w/ Jenks, Chris) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6554 International Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mervis, Philip [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6556 International Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Crook, John [ 11 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
Maggs, Peter [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6558 International Negotiations 5
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Camp, Charles [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
ICL, EXP, CCBFL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6570 Int'l Human Rights of Women
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6591 US Legal History
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cottrol, Bob [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
OTHER, RP
 
General Upper Level
6598 Law and Economics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
OTHER, TH
 
Clinic
6621 Small Business & Community Economic Development Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jones, Susan [ 25 ]
6 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CCBFL
 
Clinic
6624 Family Justice Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Bousquet, Daniel / Marcou, Karen) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6625 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael) [ 25 ]
6 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6626 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gentry, Renee [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6630 Immigration Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina) [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C207 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6631 Health Law Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagner, Drake [ 25 ]
6 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C209 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
Clinic
6633 Civil and Human Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Carrillo, Arturo [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6640 Trial Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gilligan, Francis [ 21 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles) [ 22 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6646 Mediation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Harvey, Brian [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6647 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Drucker, Geoff [ 10 ]
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6648 Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abramowitz, Ava [ 11 ]
3 Th 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6648 Negotiations (Sports Transactions) 8
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David) [ 12 ]
1 WeFr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6648 Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Juni, Robin [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6650 Client Interviewing and Counseling
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXP, SIM, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Grant, Nicole [ 11 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Trans)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berl, Joseph [ 12 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM, CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Platt, Steve [ 13 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Villa, James [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tynan, Thomas [ 21 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6653 Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Walker, Lucas / Hashem, Rayiner) [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306 TBA  
SIM
 
General Upper Level
6655 Advanced Legal Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany) [ 10 ]
2 TuTh 9:55 am - 10:50 am B - B418 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6665 Upper-Level Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua) [ 10 ]
1 Tu 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
Teperdjian, Raffi [ 11 ]
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am STU - STU403 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pont, Erika [ 11 ]
2 We 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blinkova, Natalia [ 12 ]
2 We 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L302 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6669 Judicial Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ortiz, Daniel [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Iscoe, Craig [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Canan, Russell [ 22 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6670 Public Interest Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maxwell, Darryl [ 11 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Morris, Maria [ 12 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6671 Government Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Steinberg, Andrew [ 11 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Burks, Amanda [ 12 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua) [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Platt, Steve [ 22 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Williams, Amanda [ 23 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6672 The Art of Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schmitz, Charles [ 11 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Simeone, Thomas [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Barnes, Jonathan [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Clinic
6674 Domestic Violence Project
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Runge, Robin [ 25 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6681 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6689 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer) [ 10 ]
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6690 Thesis I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
THES, GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 11 ]
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am Clinic - C210 TBA  
GRAD
Chand, Robin (w/ Ajayi, Victoria) [ 12 ]
1 Tu 8:00 am - 8:55 am STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD
Gore, Kiran [ 13 ]
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am E - E112 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 14 ]
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
Truong, John [ 15 ]
1 Fr 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C209 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 16 ]
1 We 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
Nesbitt, Katherine [ 21 ]
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
GRAD
Portnov, Dan [ 22 ]
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6693 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cronogue, Graham [ 11 ]
1 Tu 8:00 am - 8:55 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 12 ]
1 Th 8:50 am - 9:45 am Clinic - C207 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 20 ]
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
2 Tu 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L302 TBA  
GRAD, TH
Chand, Robin [ 20 ]
2 Mo 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD, TH
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ ON ]
2 We 10:40 am - 11:35 am Room not Required TBA  
ON, GRAD, TH
 
Clinic
6710 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagos, Lula (w/ Friedmann-Grunstein, Ilan) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
 
Clinic
6711 Civil Access to Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Eaton, Holly R. / Rogus, Caroline) [ 25 ]
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6869 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McClanahan, Kel [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
ST, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6870 National Security Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA  
NSCFR, EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6870 National Security Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickinson, Laura [ ON ]
3 Tu 8:50 am - 10:50 am Room not Required TBA  
ON, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6871 U.S. Foreign Relations Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Murphy, Sean [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 9:25 am - 10:50 am B - B418 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
Seminar
6872 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Smith, McKay [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6873 Military Justice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schenck, Lisa M. [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6876 Homeland Security Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Robertson, Mark (w/ Rosen, Mark) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6879 Cybersecurity Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
TECH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6881 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
TECH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6883 Counterintelligence Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kedian, Katie [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6885 Transnational Security
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stigall, Dan [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6886 Domestic Terrorism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brzozowski, Thomas [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6887 Problems Trying Terrorists
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Breinholt, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6888 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Petrila, James [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6889 Aviation Law & National Security
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
TH
 
General Upper Level
6890 Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ McNicholas, Edward) [ ON ]
3 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, TH


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6376-25 Prisoners Project (3cr) w/ Turley, Jonathan
6413-25 Federal Communications Law Jrn (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6638-25 Intensive Clinical Placement (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: CLIN
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP, EXP
6651-25 Business & Finance Law Review (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6656-25A Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: RP
6656-25B Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: RP
6657-11 Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-12 Int'l Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-13 Public Contract Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-14 I.P. Law Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-15 Int'l Law in Domestic Courts Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-16 Fed Circuit Bar Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-17 Energy & Environ Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-18 Fed Communications Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-19 Bus & Finance Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6658-25 Law Review (1cr) w/ Clark, Bradford
Tags: JOURN
6659-25 International Law Review (1cr) w/ Steinhardt, Ralph
Tags: JOURN
6660-25 Federal Circuit Bar Journal (1cr) w/ Schwartz, Joshua
Tags: JOURN
6661-25 Public Contract Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schooner, Steven
Tags: JOURN
6662-25 Intellectual Property Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schaffner, Joan
Tags: JOURN
6663-25 International Law in Domestic Courts Journal (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6664-25 Journal of Energy and Environmental Law (1cr) w/ Paddock, LeRoy
Tags: JOURN
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Buatte, Trent
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Mirko, Anne
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6695-25 Legal Practicum (0cr) w/ Celorio, Rosa
Tags: GRAD
6696-25 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Professor, Full Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6696-26 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Professor, Part Time
Tags: GRAD, RP
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP
6698-25 SJD Dissertation Research (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: DISS, GRAD


WEEKEND COURSES
6557-40 Intro. to Trans. Islamic Law (2cr) w/ Abdelhady, Hdeel
Tags: ICL, TH
Note: 10/14-10/16, 10/28-10/30, 11/5 at 12:30-3:30pm, and 11/6 12:30-3:00pm
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: November 5
6644-25 Van Vleck Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/22-10/23
6645-25 Cohen & Cohen Mock Trial Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: 10/29-10/30
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/23-9/25 & 10/22 & 10/23, Fridays 12-4:30pm, Saturday & Sundays 9am-6:30pm
6677-40 Pre-trial Practice in Civil Cases (3cr) w/ Robinson, Alfreda
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: Sept. 10-11 (9 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.), Oct. 1-2 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.), Oct. 22-23 (9 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.)
6683-40 College of Trial Advocacy (3cr) w/ Saltzburg, Stephen
Tags: SIM, EXP, EXP
Note: 9/30 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/1, 10/2 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.; 10/14 5:00-8:30 p.m.; 10/15, 10/16 8:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
6884-40 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity (1cr) w/ Clark, Jaimie
Tags: NSCFR, TECH, TH
Note: 9/9 (12:00-4:00), 9/10 (9:00-12:00), 9/30 (12:00-3:00), and 10/1 (9:00-12:00)


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC
6690-ON Thesis I (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON
Note: Meets at same time as in-person class
6691-ON Thesis II (ONLINE) (2cr) w/ Watts, Bradley
Tags: ON


COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 The examination for this course will take place prior to the traditional examination period. Examination date to be announced.
2 First class is only one hour
3 Meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, and 11/21
4 One additional class date to be announced.
5 The method of evaluation for LL.M. students only is a research paper.
6 Meets 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, and 11/16
7 Meets Wednesdays and these Fridays (6:00-8:00): 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/22 (6:00-6:55)
8 Meets Wednesdays (12:05-1:30): 8/31/22, 9/7/22, 9/14/22, 9/21/22, 9/28/22, and meets these Fridays (10:05am-12:50pm): 10/7/22, 10/14/22, 10/28/22
9 The examination for this course will take place prior to the exam period and is currently scheduled for Friday, Nov 4 at 2pm (for 2 hours, multiple choice).


POTLUCK599-03 / 07.18.24 @ 14.19
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling