George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Spring 2024
 
Course
Faculty
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
First Year
0000 O'Connor Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn [ 11 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm B - FCC TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
OCONN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Marshall Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan [ 12 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm E - GRE TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
MARSH, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jackson Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Suter, Sonia [ 13 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm B - FCC TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
JACKS, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Cardozo Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Peterson, Todd [ 14 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm E - GRE TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
CARD, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Brandeis Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schooner, Steven [ 15 ]
0 Tu 1:10 pm - 2:05 pm E - GRE TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
BRAN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jay Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open [ 21 ]
0 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm B - FCC TBA 79A, 79B
JAY, 1L
 
First Year
6202 Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 21 ]
4 TuTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 78A, 78B
EXAM, 1L, JAY
 
First Year
6208 Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn [ 11 ]
4 MoTuTh 1:20 pm - 2:35 pm L - LL101 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Schwartz, Joshua [ 12 ]
4 TuWeTh 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm L - LL102 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Colinvaux, Roger [ 13 ]
4 TuTh 9:55 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Tuttle, Robert [ 14 ]
4 MoWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L302 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Colinvaux, Roger [ 15 ]
4 TuTh 2:15 pm - 4:15 pm L - L302 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
First Year
6209 Legislation and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Joshua [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Morant, Blake [ 12 ]
3 MoWe 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L101 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ 13 ]
3 MoWe 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm L - L401 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Schaffner, Joan [ 14 ]
3 TuTh 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L302 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Solow-Niederman, Alicia [ 15 ]
3 MoWe 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - LL101 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
First Year
6210 Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Franks, Mary Anne [ 11A ]
3 MoWe 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm L - LL101 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Cottrol, Bob [ 11B ]
3 MoWe 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm L - L201 TBA 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Weisburd, Kate [ 12 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Franks, Mary Anne [ 13A ]
3 MoWe 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L302 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Weisburd, Kate [ 13B ]
3 MoWe 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L301 TBA 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Cottrol, Bob [ 14 ]
3 MoWe 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L201 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Drinan, Cara [ 21 ]
3 MoWe 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L201 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
EXAM, 1L, BRAN, JAY
 
First Year
6214 Constitutional Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morrison, Alan [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Tyler, Charles [ 12 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - LL102 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Fontana, David [ 13 ]
3 TuTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - L201 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
  Fr 10:55 am - 11:50 am L - L401 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Cheh, Mary [ 14 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L302 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Cheh, Mary [ 15 ]
3 TuTh 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm L - L401 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
First Year
6217 Fundamentals of Lawyering II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 31A, 31B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 31A, 31B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 32A, 32B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 32A, 32B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Collins, J.P. [ 33 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 33A, 33B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA 33A, 33B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Collins, J.P. [ 34 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU302 TBA 34A, 34B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU302 TBA 34A, 34B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA 35A, 35B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC013 TBA 35A, 35B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Bayram, Sara [ 36 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 36A, 36B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 36A, 36B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Singh, Anita [ 37 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm S - S306 TBA 37A, 37B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC011 TBA 37A, 37B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 41 ]
3 TuFr 8:45 am - 10:10 am S - S305 TBA 41A, 41B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 42 ]
3 TuFr 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU402 TBA 42A, 42B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 43 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 43A, 43B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 44 ]
3 TuFr 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 44A, 44B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Grillot, Ben [ 45 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am STU - STU403 TBA 45A, 45B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC013 TBA 51A, 51B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Callahan, Leslie [ 52 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC012 TBA 52A, 52B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Callahan, Leslie [ 53 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 53A, 53B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 54 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC011 TBA 54A, 54B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 55 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 55A, 55B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Kettler, Cheryl [ 56 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU402 TBA 56A, 56B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU403 TBA 57A, 57B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 61 ]
3 Tu 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 61A, 61B
FUND, 1L, CARD
  Th 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 61A, 61B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 62 ]
3 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm S - S304 TBA 62A, 62B
FUND, 1L, CARD
  Th 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm S - S304 TBA 62A, 62B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Gambert, Iselin [ 63 ]
3 Tu 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 63A, 63B
FUND, 1L, CARD
  Th 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 63A, 63B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Khetan, Prashant [ 64 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA 64A, 64B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Juni, Robin [ 71 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU402 TBA 71A, 71B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Juni, Robin [ 72 ]
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STU403 TBA 72A, 72B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Blinkova, Natalia [ 73 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 73A, 73B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Gullman, Bethany [ 74 ]
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 74A, 74B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Gullman, Bethany [ 81 ]
3 MoWe 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA 78A, 78B
FUND, 1L, JAY
Rodriguez, Dariely [ 82 ]
3 MoWe 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA 79A, 79B
FUND, 1L, JAY
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tuttle, Robert [ 11 ]
2 MoTuWe 8:30 am - 9:45 am
Week 1
Jan 08 - Jan 14
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
Week 8
Feb 26 - Mar 03
01/08/24 - 02/26/24
L - L201 TBA  
EXAM
Szabo, John [ 12 ]
2 Mo 8:50 am - 10:50 am L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
Berger, Rob [ 21 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
EXAM
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodman, Lindsay [ 22 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON1 ]
2 Th 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, ONEXM
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON2 ]
2 Fr 9:05 am - 10:00 am Room not Required TBA  
ON, ONEXM
 
General Upper Level
6230 Evidence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pierce, Richard [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
  Tu 8:50 am - 9:45 am L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM, EXP
Liu, Heidi [ 12 ]
4 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
Durrer, Dale [ 21 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCL, TH
Saltzburg, Stephen [ 22 ]
4 MoWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6232 Federal Courts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tyler, Charles [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 8:55 am - 10:20 am L - L402 TBA  
CCL, TH
Siegel, Jonathan [ 12 ]
3 TuWeTh 4:55 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6238 Remedies
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pedro, Portia [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roth, Melinda [ 11 ]
4 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
Simmons, Omari [ 12 ]
4 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6252 Securities Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sibay, Rami [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S301 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6252 Securities Regulation (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON ]
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm Room not Required TBA  
CCBFL, ONEXM
 
General Upper Level
6254 Corporate Finance
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roth, Melinda [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6260 Regulation of Mutual Funds and Investment Advisers
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Choi, Jennifer [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6261 Regulation of Derivatives
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Waldman, Daniel (w/ Ramirez, Raymond) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6263 Selected topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Boards and Social Justice) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lewis, John [ 20 ]
1 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6263 Selected Topics in Corporate Law (Corporate Restructuring) (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McColm, Elizabeth [ 70 ]
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:30 am Room not Required TBA  
ST, CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6266 Labor Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Griffin, Richard [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
TH
 
General Upper Level
6268 Employment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
3 Tu 8:50 am - 11:55 am STU - STU101 TBA  
EXAM
Frieden, Paul [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6272 Employee Benefit Plans
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tso, Thomas (w/ Gee, Theresa) [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
CCBFL, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6279 Commercial Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Han, Minsuk [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6280 Secured Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6284 Creditors' Rights and Debtors' Protect
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Levine, David (w/ Kearns, Thomas) [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6285 Business Bankruptcy & Reorganization
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Baxter, Michael [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6290 Banking Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Petrasic, Kevin (w/ Bornfreund, Matthew) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
CCBFL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6295 Sports and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richman, Barak [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6296 Business Planning
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ting, Andrew [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EXP, CCBFL
 
Seminar
6297 Contract Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morant, Blake [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6298 Insurance
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mayerson, Marc [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L202 TBA  
CCBFL, HLTH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6300 Federal Income Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brown, Karen [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6302 Corporate Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mathieu, Kate (w/ Cardella, Michael) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6304 Partnership and LLC Tax
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sanders, Michael (w/ Christensen, Megan) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6312 International Tax
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brown, Karen [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - LL102 TBA  
TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6332 Land Use Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Feola, Phil (w/ Silber, Stacy / Hottel-Cox, Meghan) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
PFLT, CCBFL, TH, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6334 Law of Real Estate Financing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ginsberg, Stuart [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
PFLT, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6342 Trusts and Estates
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Davis, William [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
Edmisten, Jane [ 12 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
Edmisten, Jane [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6348 Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rogus, Caroline [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6350 Domestic Violence Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Runge, Robin [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
PFLT, RP
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Advanced Professional Identity Formation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Peterson, Todd [ 11 ]
1 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
01/11/24 - 02/22/24
L - L202 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Current Topics in the Law of Work and Gender)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 12 ]
1 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
Week 1
Jan 08 - Jan 14
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
Week 8
Feb 26 - Mar 03
Week 9
Mar 04 - Mar 10
01/08/24 - 03/04/24
STU - STU201 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Foundations of Free Speech as Applied to Contemp. Issues) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Burchfield, Bobby [ 13 ]
1 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B415 TBA  
READ
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Racial Justice and Social Equity in Public Interest Lawyering) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Caesar, Carmia (w/ Kohn, Laurie) [ 14 ]
1 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA  
READ, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Conservative Legal Thought) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Katsas, Gregory (w/ Kass, Alida) [ 15 ]
1 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E312 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Hot Topics in Animal Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hessler, Kathy [ 16 ]
1 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
01/09/24 - 02/20/24
STU - STU402 TBA  
READ, ANIM
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Gender, Race, Species)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gambert, Iselin [ 17 ]
1 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
01/09/24 - 02/20/24
LLC - LLC014 TBA  
READ, ANIM, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Contemporary Corporate Governance)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Simmons, Omari [ 18 ]
1 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 1
Jan 08 - Jan 14
Week 2
Jan 15 - Jan 21
Week 3
Jan 22 - Jan 28
Week 4
Jan 29 - Feb 04
Week 5
Feb 05 - Feb 11
Week 6
Feb 12 - Feb 18
Week 7
Feb 19 - Feb 25
Week 8
Feb 26 - Mar 03
Week 9
Mar 04 - Mar 10
01/08/24 - 03/04/24
S - S304 TBA  
READ, CCBFL
 
Seminar
6352 Family Law Seminar (Juvenile Justice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Miller, Lilian [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6353 Elder Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dalin, Hilary [ 10 ]
2 Mo 9:50 am - 11:50 am STU - STU403 TBA  
PFLT, HLTH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6360 Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lerner, Renee [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
Lerner, Renee [ 12 ]
3 TuTh 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm L - L402 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6362 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lee, Cynthia [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM, EXP
Crane, Paul [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
CRIM, TH
 
General Upper Level
6363 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Goelman, Aitan (w/ Weinstein, Jason) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
CRIM, RP
 
General Upper Level
6364 White Collar Crime
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
Allen, Warren (w/ McKenzie, Ray) [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401 TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM, TH
 
General Upper Level
6364 White Collar Crime (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sorkin, Ira [ 70 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM
 
General Upper Level
6365 Criminal Tax Litigation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Smith, Corey [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
CRIM, TH
 
General Upper Level
6367 Immigration Crim Enforcement
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Golparvar, Kuyomars [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
NSCFR, CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6372 Drugs and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Meyers, Peter [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
EXP, CRIM
 
General Upper Level
6378 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S306 TBA  
ST, CRIM
 
Seminar
6379 Crim Law & Proc Seminar (Death Penalty)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maher, Robin [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306 TBA  
SEM, RP
 
Seminar
6379 Crim Law & Proc Sem (Anat of Homicide)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Canan, Russell [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
SEM, RP
 
Seminar
6379 Crim Law & Pro Seminar (Public Corruption)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Keller, John (w/ Ross, Bekah) [ 22 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
SEM, RP
 
General Upper Level
6380 Constitutional Law II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fontana, David [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Fontana, David [ 12 ]
3 ThFr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Smith, Peter [ 13 ]
3 TuWeTh 8:20 am - 9:15 am L - L202 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Smith, Peter [ 14 ]
3 TuWeTh 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - L202 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6384 Law of Separation of Powers
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Peterson, Todd [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm S - S301 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6390 Employment Discrimination Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morris, Frank [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6395 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Turley, Jonathan [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
EXP, CLCR
 
Seminar
6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Religion & the Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mach, Daniel [ 11 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E412 TBA  
SEM, RP
 
Seminar
6399 Constitutional Law Seminar (Cyber, Privacy, and Speech)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412 TBA  
RP, SEM, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6400 Administrative Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bignami, Francesca [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
Siegel, Jonathan [ 12 ]
3 TuWeTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm S - S304 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
Gavoor, Aram [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L201 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6401 Selected Topics in Con Law (Law, Critique, and Social Change)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mitchell, Dalia [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
ST, RP, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6401 Selected Topics in Con Law (Congressional Procedure)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abel, Jason [ 12 ]
1 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L202 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6402 Antitrust Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kovacic, William [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6405 Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kovacic, William [ 11 ]
2 MoWe 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
ST, ALGR, CCBFL
Hausfeld, Michael [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
ST, ALGR, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6408 Food and Drug Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Adams, David (w/ Safir, Peter) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6409 Selected Topics in Health Care Law: Public Health Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Matthew, Dayna (w/ Richman, Laura) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA  
HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6409 Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Vaccines & Preventive Services Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hughes, Richard [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
ST, HLTH, TH
 
Seminar
6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Fraud & Abuse)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Susan [ 11 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
HLTH, SEM, RP
 
Seminar
6411 Health Law Seminar (The Persuasive Use of Data in Law and Policy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richman, Laura [ 12 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
HLTH, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6418 Legislative Analysis & Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Craighill, Poly (w/ Strokoff, Sandra / Haensel, Curt / Bayer, Philip) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, ALGR, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6421 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Farah, William (w/ Fendley, Stanley) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6422 Local Government Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Conn, Amanda (w/ Leen, Craig) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
ALGR, RP
 
Seminar
6424 Animal Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Perry, Nancy (w/ Cary, Rebecca) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
ANIM, ALGR, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6427 Selected Topics in Public Law (Anti-Semitism and the Law) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Marcus, Kenneth [ 10 ]
1 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
ST
 
General Upper Level
6428 Veterans Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blauhut, Linda [ 10 ]
2 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA  
NSCFR, EXP, ALGR
 
General Upper Level
6432 Air Pollution Control
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Weinstock, Larry [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL
 
General Upper Level
6433 Environmental Compliance and Enforcement
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hill, Randy [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, TH, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6438 Energy Law and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6440 Natural Resources Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Finken, Anne [ ON ]
2 Tu 12:05 pm - 2:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
Seminar
6441 Energy Law Seminar (Electricity Grid of the Future)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Massey, William (w/ Kelly, Suedeen) [ 11 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
EEL, SEM, RP
 
Seminar
6441 Energy Law Seminar (Offshore Wind)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Morton, Laura (w/ Kaplowitz, Joshua / Rueger, Jane) [ 12 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
EEL, SEM, RP
 
General Upper Level
6442 Control-Solid/Hazardous Waste
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Boxerman, Samuel (w/ Mitchell, David) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6443 Oil and Gas Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nussdorf, Ben [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6445 Environmental Impact Assessment (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Paddock, LeRoy [ ON ]
3 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Room not Required TBA  
EEL
 
General Upper Level
6450 Fed Facilities Env Law Issues
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Borro, Ronald [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6451 Selected Topics in Energy Law (Regulatory Practice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yaffe, David [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412 TBA  
ST, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6452 Environmental Issues in Business Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Patton, Lindene [ 10 ]
2 Mo 10:00 am - 12:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6454 International Environmental Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schatz, Andrew (w/ Kalinina, Masha) [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
EEL, ANIM, ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6455 Climate Change Law and Justice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kaplan, Julie [ 10 ]
2 Tu 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6461 Selected Topics in Environmental Law (Environmental Justice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dunn, Alexandra (w/ Heineken, Hana) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
TH, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6464 Environmental Crimes
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hettenbach, Wayne [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
Seminar
6466 Environmental Law Seminar (Food & Agriculture)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Muraskin, David [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
ANIM, SEM, RP, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6470 Intellectual Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6471 Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kieff, F. Scott [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S301 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6472 Copyright Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Smith, Regan (w/ Pallante, Maria) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6473 Int'l Copyright
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chaitovitz, Ann (w/ Strong, Maria) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6474 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - L201 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6475 Entertainment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gamse, Nick (w/ Maier, Gloria) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6478 Licensing IP Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kacedon, David [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L302 TBA  
EXP, IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6480 Chemical & Biotech Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fisher, Stanley (w/ McCloud, Luke) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6481 Design Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Katz, Robert (w/ Mottley, Darrell) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6486 Information Privacy Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solow-Niederman, Alicia [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA  
TECH, IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6486 Information Privacy Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, IP, NSCFR, ONEXM
 
Seminar
6488 Art, Cultural Heritage, & the Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mason, John [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
RP, SEM, IP
 
General Upper Level
6490 International and Comparative Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kushan, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
IP, ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6491 Int'l Intellectual Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Traphagen, Mark [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 8:50 am - 10:15 am S - S304 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6493 Internet Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Savage, Chris [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6495 USPTO Post-Grant Patent Proceedings
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Laurence, Kevin (w/ McKeown, Scott) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
Seminar
6496 Intellectual Property Law Seminar (Intersections with Antitrust, International Trade, and National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kieff, F. Scott [ 11 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, SEM, IP
 
Seminar
6496 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hart, Terrence (w/ Katopis, Chris) [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
RP, SEM, IP
 
General Upper Level
6497 Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Criminal Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Zacharia, John [ 11 ]
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC015 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6497 Selected Topics in IP Law (IP Litigation in Federal Courts: A View from the Bench) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stark, Leonard (w/ Chajon, Michael / McKenna, Krissy) [ 12 ]
2 Fr 1:15 pm - 5:00 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6502 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Craig, Liza [ ON ]
3 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
 
General Upper Level
6503 Performance of Govt Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chiarella, Louis [ 10 ]
3 TuWe 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6503 Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schoeni, Daniel [ ON1 ]
3 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
Canizares, Alex [ ON2 ]
3 We 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
 
General Upper Level
6506 Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barrett, Craig [ ON ]
2 Mo 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC
 
General Upper Level
6508 Comparative Public Procurement (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher [ ON ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
RP, GC, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tillipman, Jessica [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L301 TBA  
CCBFL, GC, TH
 
General Upper Level
6511 Anti-Corruption and Compliance (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tillipman, Jessica [ ON ]
2 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, GC, TH
 
Seminar
6512 Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bell, Robert [ ON ]
2 We 6:30 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, GC
 
General Upper Level
6513 Selected Topics in Gov't Contracts (Internal Investigations) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gingras, Kevin [ 20 ]
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
GC, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6514 Federal Grants Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Waters, Edward (w/ Sheffler, Scott) [ ON ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
GC
 
General Upper Level
6515 Govt Contracts Moot Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Christoff, Ana Victoria [ 25 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
EXP, GC
 
General Upper Level
6516 Procurement in Int'l Development (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Audia, Benedetta [ ON ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Room not Required TBA  
GC, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6519 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lyon, Eve [ ON ]
1 We 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, MSL
 
General Upper Level
6520 International Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Murphy, Sean [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU101 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
Murphy, Sean [ 12 ]
3 MoWe 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - LL102 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6521 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott) [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L401 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
Smith, Jack (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Birdwell, Scott) [ LL ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L201 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6522 International Business Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
Nagarajan, Karthik [ 20 ]
3 WeFr 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6528 International Litigation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nesbitt, Katherine (w/ Cronogue, Graham) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6530 International Organizations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Buchwald, Todd [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6532 Comparative Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bignami, Francesca [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
Stigall, Dan [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6538 Immigration Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Valdez, Tania [ 11 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6539 Immigration Law II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Anver, Hiba [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6540 Refugee and Asylum Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McGee, Ramona [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6542 Int'l Banking&Investment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kadel, Eric [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL102 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6543 Chinese Law and Legal Institutions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Clarke, Donald [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6545 International Project Finance
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cid, Alberto [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6545 International Project Finance (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Green, Jonathan [ 70 ]
2 Tu 8:30 am - 10:30 am Room not Required TBA  
ICL, CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6546 International Law-Human Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S305 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6547 Regional Protection of Human Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
ICL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6548 Space Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hertzfeld, Henry (w/ Sáinz, Alexis) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6552 Law of War
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pede, Charles [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6553 Export Ctrl Law & Reg
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Calabrese, David [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6554 International Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Calabro, Leah [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6556 International Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Greenblatt, Jonathan (w/ Ryan, Christopher) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6558 International Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Camp, Charles [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
ICL, EXP, CCBFL
Camp, Charles [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
ICL, EXP, CCBFL
 
Seminar
6564 International Business Transactions Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gore, Kiran [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6568 Human Rights Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Noroña, Daniel [ 20 ]
2 We 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
ICL, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6571 Human Rights and Environmental Protection
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Burnette, Amelia [ 10 ]
2 Mo 9:55 am - 11:55 am B - B415 TBA  
RP, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6572 Human Trafficking Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hill, Kate (w/ Silver, Soumya) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L401 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6574 International Women's Rights Lawyering Practicum
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Johnson, Alyssa (w/ Vance, Shayda / Jimenez, Barbara) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6581 International Arbitration in Latin America
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Trevino, Clovis (w/ Chirinos, Ricardo) [ 10 ]
2 Th 10:30 am - 12:30 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
ICL
 
General Upper Level
6595 Race, Racism, and American Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Wright, Tiffany (w/ Ali, Samiyyah) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
OTHER, TH
 
General Upper Level
6598 Law and Economics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abramowicz, Michael [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
OTHER, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6605 Selected Topics in Legal History (History of the Supreme Court) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Torrey, Ethan [ 10 ]
1 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ST
 
General Upper Level
6613 Selected Topics in Technology Law (Law in the Algorithmic Society)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
TH, ST
 
General Upper Level
6616 Genetics and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Suter, Sonia [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6617 Law and Medicine
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Suter, Sonia [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
OTHER, HLTH, EXAM
 
Clinic
6622 Public Justice Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Weismann, Anne) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6624 Family Justice Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Menschel, Charis / Bousquet, Daniel) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6625 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Olesen, Anne (w/ Rose, Peter / Torres, Michael) [ 25 ]
6 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6626 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gentry, Renee [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6630 Immigration Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina) [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C207 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6631 Health Law Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagner, Drake [ 25 ]
6 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
Clinic
6633 Civil and Human Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Carrillo, Arturo [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E412 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6640 Trial Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason) [ 10 ]
3 Tu 8:50 am - 11:55 am L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles) [ 22 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Gilligan, Francis [ 23 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Gilligan, Francis [ 24 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6646 Mediation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Terry, Michael (w/ Craig, Liza) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Rainey, Valencia [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6647 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hoffman, Eileen [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6650 Client Interviewing and Counseling
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schamel, Mark (w/ Privor, Brian) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, SIM, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Judicial Clerking) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Golparvar, Kuyomars [ 11 ]
2 Th 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Family Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yasin, Alisa [ 12 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (M & A)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pincus, Robert [ 13 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
EXP, CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ 14 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
EXP, SIM, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Zaidi, Imran [ 21 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Tax)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chandrasekhar, Vivek (w/ Lai, Andrew) [ 22 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Saunders, Victoria [ 70 ]
2 Fr 8:00 am - 10:00 am Room not Required TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6655 Advanced Legal Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany) [ 10 ]
2 TuTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6665 Upper-Level Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Champagne, Joshua (w/ Sinclair, Michael) [ 10 ]
1 Tu 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pont, Erika [ 11 ]
2 We 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - L402 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blinkova, Natalia [ 12 ]
2 We 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - L401 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6669 Judicial Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ortiz, Daniel [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
Iscoe, Craig [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
General Upper Level
6670 Public Interest Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maxwell, Darryl [ 11 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
Blauhut, Linda [ 12 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E312 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
General Upper Level
6671 Government Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Platt, Steve [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E412 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua) [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
Williams, Amanda [ 22 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
Leen, Craig [ 23 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
General Upper Level
6672 The Art of Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Simeone, Thomas [ 11 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
Steinberg, Andrew [ 12 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
Clinic
6674 Domestic Violence Project
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Meier, Joan [ 25 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH, FP
 
General Upper Level
6676 Mediation and Alternative Dispute Resolution
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gartlan, Jennifer [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S304 TBA  
SIM
 
General Upper Level
6684 Pre-Trial Practice in Criminal Cases
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sarchio, Chad (w/ Weinsheimer, Brad) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6689 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer) [ 10 ]
2 Fr 10:05 am - 12:05 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6690 Thesis I (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
ON
 
General Upper Level
6691 Thesis II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ 25 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
THES, GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6691 Thesis II (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
2 Fr 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
ON
 
General Upper Level
6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Truong, John [ 11 ]
1 Fr 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC014 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 12 ]
1 Tu 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 13 ]
1 Tu 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC012 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roberts, Roberta [ ON ]
1 Th 7:05 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6693 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gore, Kiran [ 11 ]
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am LLC - LLC015 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 12 ]
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am S - S304 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 13 ]
1 Fr 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC012 TBA  
GRAD
Saenz, Rodolfo [ 14 ]
1 Th 9:00 am - 9:55 am LLC - LLC015 TBA  
GRAD
Bruckner, Patricia [ 21 ]
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
GRAD
Konstant, Andrew [ 22 ]
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm E - E312 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ 10 ]
2 Fr 8:00 am - 10:00 am STU - STU303 TBA  
GRAD, TH
Chand, Robin [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
GRAD, TH
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ty, Raizza [ ON ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GRAD
 
Clinic
6709 Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Darden, Loletta (w/ Betts, Marcya) [ 25 ]
6 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, IP
 
Clinic
6710 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagos, Lula (w/ Calloway, Peter) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C210 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
 
Clinic
6711 Access to Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Benfer, Emily / Maxwell, Darryl / Rogus, Caroline / Saltzburg, Stephen) [ 25 ]
3 We 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC009 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, EEL
 
Clinic
6712 Health Equity Policy and Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benfer, Emily (w/ Appah, Christine) [ 25 ]
6 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6752 Procurement Reform (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher [ ON ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC
 
General Upper Level
6753 Suspension & Debarment (ONLINE) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Pachter, John / Swaby, Maria) [ ON ]
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC
 
General Upper Level
6755 Government Contract Claims
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rust, Jayna (w/ Young, Lis) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6756 Acquisition Policymaking
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blum, Mathew [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
GC
 
General Upper Level
6757 Government Contract Negotiations (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Amen, Ashley (w/ Prince, Zach) [ ON ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm Room not Required TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6810 Business Lawyering (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 70 ]
2 Fr 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
General Upper Level
6869 Selected Topics in National Security Law (Domestic Deployment of the United States Military)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Voss, Loren [ 10 ]
2 Tu 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC006 TBA  
NSCFR, ST
 
General Upper Level
6870 National Security Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gavoor, Aram [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6870 National Security Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stigall, Dan [ ON ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6871 U.S. Foreign Relations Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pede, Charles [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6875 Counterterrorism Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Petrila, James [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6877 Nuclear Nonproliferation Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jonas, David [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6878 Intelligence Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richard, Daniel [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm S - S301 TBA  
NSCFR, RP
 
General Upper Level
6879 Cybersecurity Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McNicholas, Edward [ 20 ]
2 We 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6880 The Law of Emergencies (Natural Disasters, Climate Crises, Pandemics, and Beyond)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abbott, Ernest (w/ Greten, Erin) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S304 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, EEL
 
General Upper Level
6881 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rosenzweig, Paul (w/ Teperdjian, Raffi) [ ON ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6884 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon) [ 20 ]
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6888 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Petrila, James [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6891 Foreign Access to US Technology (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abdelhady, Hdeel [ ON ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, TH
 
General Upper Level
6892 Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Cybersecurity in the United Nations) 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Raleigh, Kimberley [ 10 ]
1 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6893 Disinformation, National Security, and Cybersecurity
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stevens, Allison (w/ Voss, Loren) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH
 
General Upper Level
6894 Blockchain: Law, Policy, and Cybersecurity
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pepe, Doug [ 10 ]
2 Fr 9:55 am - 1:00 pm L - L402 TBA  
NSCFR, TECH
 
Seminar
6895 Global Privacy Law and Conflict Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kropf, John [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, TECH
 
General Upper Level
6896 Consumer Privacy and Data Protection: Regulatory Approaches (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solove, Daniel [ ON ]
3 Th 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm Room not Required TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, IP, ONEXM
 
General Upper Level
6897 Foreign Direct Investment Law (The Committee on Foreign Investment in the U.S. and National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cooper, William (w/ Sanchez, Jessica) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6898 Cybersecurity Law Crisis Challenges (Protecting Critical Infrastructure, Risk Management, and Incident Response)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ferber, Scott (w/ Lewis, Nick) [ 20 ]
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
8000 Pre-Bar Review 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Singhal, Kyle [ 25 ]
1 Fr 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - L201 TBA  
ON


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McBarnette, Andrea
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Johnson, Lauren
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-15 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-16 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Barnes, Jonathan
Tags: COREQ, FP, EXP
6667-17 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6668-70 Field Placement (GWNY) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP, EXP


WEEKEND COURSES
6246-40 Appellate Practice (2cr) w/ Bush, John
Tags: EXP, CCL
Note: January 20, February 3, February 24, and March 23, 10:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m Located in LLC009
6642-25 Spanogle International Commercial Arbitration Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Note: Expected weekend is March 23-24, 2024
6642-25 Spanogle International Commercial Arbitration Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
6644-25 Rothwell Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected weekend is April 6-7, 2024
6644-25 Rothwell Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6646-40 Mediation (2cr) w/ Harvey, Brian
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Located in STU402
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Located in L401
6758-40 Introduction to Federal Appropriations (1cr) w/ Greene, Melinda
Note: 5:00-8:00 pm (Fr. Jan 12) 9:00 am-1:30 pm (Sa. Jan 13 & Su. Jan 14) Located in STU201


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC


COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 Special scheduling, see Bulletin Supplement


TWODOOR526 / 04.15.24 @ 10.59
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling