George Washington University Law School
Course Schedule
Fall 2023
 
Course
Faculty
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
First Year
0000 O'Connor Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn [ 11 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm B - FCC TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
OCONN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Marshall Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan [ 12 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm E - GRE TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
MARSH, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jackson Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Suter, Sonia [ 13 ]
0 Tu 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm B - FCC TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
JACKS, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Cardozo Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Peterson, Todd [ 14 ]
0 Tu 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm E - GRE TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
CARD, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Brandeis Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open [ 15 ]
0 Tu 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm E - GRE TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
BRAN, 1L
 
First Year
0000 Jay Inn of Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open [ 21 ]
0 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm B - FCC TBA 79A, 79B
JAY, 1L
 
First Year
6202 Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schooner, Steven [ 11 ]
4 MoTuTh 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - LL101 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A, 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Simmons, Omari [ 12 ]
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L301 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Polcz, Sarah [ 13A ]
4 MoWeTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L302 TBA 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Richman, Barak [ 13B ]
4 MoWeTh 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L301 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Morant, Blake [ 14 ]
4 MoTuWe 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - L301 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Polcz, Sarah [ 15 ]
4 MoWeTh 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm L - L302 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B
EXAM, 1L, BRAN
 
First Year
6206 Torts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 11A ]
4 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm S - S301 TBA 32B, 34A, 34B, 36B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 10:35 am - 11:50 am S - S301 TBA 32B, 34A, 34B, 36B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Valdez, Tania [ 11B ]
4 MoTuTh 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm STU - STU101 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 33A, 33B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Valdez, Tania [ 11C ]
4 MoTh 2:25 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU101 TBA 35A, 35B, 36A, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
  Tu 4:20 pm - 5:35 pm L - L202 TBA 35A, 35B, 36A, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Schoenbaum, Naomi [ 12A ]
4 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am STU - STU201 TBA 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm STU - STU201 TBA 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Liu, Heidi [ 12B ]
4 MoWeTh 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - L202 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Liu, Heidi [ 12C ]
4 MoWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am S - S301 TBA 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Suter, Sonia [ 13 ]
4 TuFr 12:05 pm - 1:20 pm L - L201 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
  Th 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L201 TBA 51A, 51B, 52A, 52B, 53A, 53B, 54A, 54B, 55A, 55B, 56A, 56B, 57A, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Turley, Jonathan [ 14 ]
4 MoTuWe 3:50 pm - 5:05 pm L - LL102 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B, 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Turley, Jonathan [ 21 ]
4 MoWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
 
First Year
6208 Property
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bratspies, Rebecca [ 22 ]
4 MoTu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA 78A, 78B
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6209 Legislation and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pedro, Portia [ 22 ]
3 WeTh 7:35 pm - 9:00 pm L - L401 TBA 78A, 78B
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6212 Civil Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schaffner, Joan [ 11A ]
4 TuWeTh 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - L401 TBA 31A, 31B, 32A, 32B, 33A, 33B, 34A
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Smith, Peter [ 11B ]
4 TuWeTh 9:05 am - 10:20 am L - LL102 TBA 34B, 35A, 35B, 36A, 36B, 37A, 37B
EXAM, 1L, OCONN
Schaffner, Joan [ 12 ]
4 TuWeTh 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm L - LL102 TBA 41A, 41B, 42A, 42B, 43A, 43B, 44A, 44B, 45A, 45B
EXAM, 1L, MARSH
Siegel, Jonathan [ 13A ]
4 TuWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L402 TBA 52A, 52B, 53B, 57B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Smith, Peter [ 13B ]
4 TuWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA 54A, 56A, 56B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Trangsrud, Roger [ 13C ]
4 TuWeFr 10:40 am - 11:55 am STU - STU101 TBA 54B, 55A, 57A
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Clark, Bradford [ 13D ]
4 MoWeTh 1:10 pm - 2:25 pm L - L301 TBA 51A, 51B, 53A, 55B
EXAM, 1L, JACKS
Clark, Bradford [ 14A ]
4 MoWeTh 10:40 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA 61A, 61B, 62A, 62B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Peterson, Todd [ 14B ]
4 MoTh 11:00 am - 11:55 am L - L402 TBA 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
  TuWe 11:00 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA 63A, 63B, 64A, 64B
EXAM, 1L, CARD
Morrison, Alan [ 21 ]
4 TuTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L201 TBA 71A, 71B, 72A, 72B, 73A, 73B, 74A, 74B, 79A, 79B
EXAM, 1L, JAY, BRAN
 
First Year
6214 Constitutional Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 22 ]
3 WeTh 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L401 TBA 78A, 78B
EXAM, 1L
 
First Year
6216 Fundamentals of Lawyering I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reyes, Gabriel [ 31 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 31A, 31B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 31A, 31B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Reyes, Gabriel [ 32 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 32A, 32B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 32A, 32B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Collins, J.P. [ 33 ]
3 We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA 33A, 33B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 9:00 am - 10:25 am STU - STU303 TBA 33A, 33B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Collins, J.P. [ 34 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU303 TBA 34A, 34B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303 TBA 34A, 34B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Pont, Erika [ 35 ]
3 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC013 TBA 35A, 35B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA 35A, 35B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Bayram, Sara [ 36 ]
3 We 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm S - S306 TBA 36A, 36B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  Fr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S306 TBA 36A, 36B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Singh, Anita [ 37 ]
3 Mo 9:00 am - 10:25 am LLC - LLC011 TBA 37A, 37B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
  We 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA 37A, 37B
FUND, 1L, OCONN
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 41 ]
3 TuFr 8:45 am - 10:10 am STU - STU403 TBA 41A, 41B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Pusateri, Jennifer [ 42 ]
3 TuFr 10:30 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 42A, 42B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 43 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 43A, 43B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Cronin, Katya [ 44 ]
3 TuFr 10:00 am - 11:25 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 44A, 44B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
Grillot, Ben [ 45 ]
3 TuFr 8:20 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 45A, 45B
FUND, 1L, MARSH
McDonough, Brooke [ 51 ]
3 MoTh 9:05 am - 10:30 am LLC - LLC014 TBA 51A, 51B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Callahan, Leslie [ 52 ]
3 MoTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA 52A, 52B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Callahan, Leslie [ 53 ]
3 MoTh 9:05 am - 10:30 am LLC - LLC015 TBA 53A, 53B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 54 ]
3 MoTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA 54A, 54B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Alonso-Yoder, Cori [ 55 ]
3 MoTh 9:05 am - 10:30 am LLC - LLC012 TBA 55A, 55B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Kettler, Cheryl [ 56 ]
3 MoTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU402 TBA 56A, 56B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Kettler, Cheryl [ 57 ]
3 MoTh 9:05 am - 10:30 am STU - STU402 TBA 57A, 57B
FUND, 1L, JACKS
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 61 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU302 TBA 61A, 61B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Whetstone, Kayonia [ 62 ]
3 Tu 10:40 am - 12:05 pm STU - STU402 TBA 62A, 62B
FUND, 1L, CARD
  Th 2:45 pm - 4:10 pm STU - STU402 TBA 62A, 62B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Gambert, Iselin [ 63 ]
3 TuTh 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 63A, 63B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Khetan, Prashant [ 64 ]
3 Tu 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU201 TBA 64A, 64B
FUND, 1L, CARD
  Th 9:05 am - 10:30 am LLC - LLC006 TBA 64A, 64B
FUND, 1L, CARD
Juni, Robin [ 71 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU403 TBA 74A, 74B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Juni, Robin [ 72 ]
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STU402 TBA 72A, 72B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Blinkova, Natalia [ 73 ]
3 MoWe 1:10 pm - 2:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 73A, 73B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Gullman, Bethany [ 74 ]
3 MoWe 4:20 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STU302 TBA 71A, 71B
FUND, 1L, BRAN
Gullman, Bethany [ 81 ]
3 MoWe 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm B - B415 TBA 79B
FUND, 1L, JAY
Rodriguez, Dariely [ 82 ]
3 MoWe 8:10 pm - 9:35 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA 79A
FUND, 1L, JAY
 
Required Upper Level
6218 Prof Responsibility & Ethics
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Robinson, Alfreda (w/ Rosier, Patricia) [ 11 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L301 TBA  
EXAM
Cohen, David [ 12 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL102 TBA  
EXAM
Ortiz, Daniel [ 13 ]
2 Mo 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L401 TBA  
EXAM
Robinson, Alfreda (w/ Rosier, Patricia) [ 14 ]
2 Tu 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L202 TBA  
EXAM
Tuttle, Robert [ 15 ]
2 MoTuWe 10:40 am - 11:55 am
Week 2
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 3
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 4
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 5
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 6
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 7
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 8
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/28/23 - 10/13/23
L - L201 TBA  
EXAM
Berger, Rob [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6230 Evidence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pierce, Richard [ 11 ]
3 MoWeTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCL, EXAM, EXP
Pedro, Portia [ 12 ]
3 TuWeTh 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
Durrer, Dale [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6234 Conflict of Laws
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alvarado-Rivera, Jesús [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 8:50 am - 10:15 am L - L302 TBA  
CCL, ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6236 Complex Litigation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Trangsrud, Roger [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm S - S301 TBA  
CCL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6237 Electronic Discovery & Evidenc 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hirt, Theodore [ 10 ]
1 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm E - E312 TBA  
CCL
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mitchell, Dalia [ 11 ]
4 TuWeTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
Roth, Melinda [ 12 ]
4 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations 1
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Manns, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
4 TuTh 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6250 Corporations (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gabaldon, Theresa [ ON ]
4 TuTh 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6252 Securities Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S305 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6255 UCC Sales of Goods
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maggs, Greg [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6256 Mergers and Acquisitions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mahon, John [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L302 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
Seminar
6262 Corporation Law Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mitchell, Dalia [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6263 Selected Topics in Corporate Law (FinTech)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rand, Michael [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
ST, CCBFL, RP
 
Seminar
6264 Securities Law Sem (Enforcement of the Federal Securities Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sturc, John (w/ Winer, Samuel) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E312 TBA  
CCBFL, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6266 Labor Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jacob, Fred (w/ Watts, Elicia) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S305 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6267 Selected Topics in Securities Law (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pinedo, Anna [ 70 ]
2 Th 8:30 am - 10:30 am Room not Required TBA  
CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6268 Employment Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
2 Tu 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L302 TBA  
EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6280 Secured Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dubin, Alan [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6286 Consumer Protection Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fair, Lesley [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, TECH, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6290 Banking Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Manns, Jeffrey [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm S - S305 TBA  
CCBFL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6290 Banking Law (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Goldberg W, Wendy [ 70 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6300 Federal Income Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy [ 10 ]
3 Tu 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
  Th 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
Grossman, Andrew [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6302 Corporate Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brown, Karen [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6314 Nonprofit Org - Law & Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm B - B418 TBA  
CCBFL, TAX, TH
 
General Upper Level
6316 State and Local Taxation and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kirkell, Brian [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S304 TBA  
TAX, TH
 
General Upper Level
6317 Selected Topics in Tax Policy (Redistribution & Reparations)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bearer-Friend, Jeremy [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm E - E412 TBA  
TH, ST, TAX
 
General Upper Level
6330 Modern Real Estate Transactions
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ginsberg, Stuart [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6342 Trusts and Estates
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Edmisten, Jane [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU101 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
Edmisten, Jane [ 13 ]
3 TuTh 4:25 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
PFLT, EXAM
Davis, William [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S301 TBA  
PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6346 Estate Planning and Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nudelman, Barry [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S306 TBA  
EXP, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6348 Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Franks, Mary Anne [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6349 Family, Child, & State
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rogus, Caroline [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S304 TBA  
PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Media Law and the News) 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Decker, Jon [ 11 ]
1 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
READ
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Confirming a Supreme Court Justice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Williams, Beth [ 12 ]
1 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC013 TBA  
READ, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group ( Victims’ Rights in International Human Rights and International Criminal Law )
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Calabro, Leah [ 13 ]
1 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm
Week 3
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 4
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 5
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 6
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 7
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 8
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/30/23 - 10/11/23
S - S305 TBA  
READ, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6351 Reading Group (Constitutional Controversies)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Marcus, Maeva (w/ Steinbach, Steven) [ 20 ]
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Week 7
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 8
Oct 09 - Oct 15
Week 9
Oct 16 - Oct 22
Week 10
Oct 23 - Oct 29
Week 11
Oct 30 - Nov 05
Week 12
Nov 06 - Nov 12
Week 13
Nov 13 - Nov 19
10/02/23 - 11/17/23
STU - STU402 TBA  
READ, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6360 Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cheh, Mary [ 11 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L202 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
Lee, Cynthia [ 12 ]
4 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L402 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
Saltzburg, Stephen [ 20 ]
4 MoWe 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - LL101 TBA  
CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6362 Adjudicatory Criminal Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Crane, Paul [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S305 TBA  
CRIM, TH
 
General Upper Level
6363 Role of the Federal Prosecutor
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hoffinger, Adam (w/ Walther, Harold) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
CRIM, RP
 
General Upper Level
6364 White Collar Crime
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Eliason, Randall (w/ Levy, Michael) [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L402 TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6364 White Collar Crime (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sorkin, Ira [ 70 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
CCBFL, CRIM
 
General Upper Level
6369 Computer Crime
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickey, Ryan [ 10 ]
2 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am S - S305 TBA  
CRIM, TECH, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6375 Crimes Against Animals
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Loigman, Josh [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM, ANIM
 
General Upper Level
6378 Selected Topics in Criminal Law (Data-Driven Criminal Justice Reform)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fishman, Jared (w/ Idowu, Jarvis / Pulvino, Rory) [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
ST, CRIM
 
Seminar
6379 Criminal Law and Procedure Seminar (Race in Criminal Law and Procedure)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lee, Cynthia [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm S - S306 TBA  
CRIM, RP, SEM, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6380 Constitutional Law II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gavoor, Aram [ 11 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L401 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Colby, Tom [ 12 ]
4 MoTuWe 1:40 pm - 2:55 pm L - L201 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
Rosen, Jeffrey [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6382 First Amendment - Speech/Press
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Nunziato, Dawn [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6387 Voting Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pershing, Steve (w/ McCrary, Peyton) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6389 Higher Education Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barber, Charles [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6390 Employment Discrimination Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Frieden, Paul [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L302 TBA  
CLCR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6393 First Amendment - Religion
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tuttle, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 9:00 am - 9:55 am STU - STU201 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6394 Sexuality and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bewkes, Frank [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6395 Constitutional Law and the Supreme Crt
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Colby, Tom [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6397 Federal Indian Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alexander, Craig [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
CLCR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6400 Administrative Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Glicksman, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm L - L401 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6400 Administrative Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Berman, Paul [ ON1 ]
3 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, ALGR, TH
Berman, Paul [ ON2 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, ALGR
 
General Upper Level
6401 Selected Topics in Constitutional Law: Originalism and Non-Originalism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gavoor, Aram [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
RP, CLCR
 
General Upper Level
6402 Antitrust Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pierce, Richard [ 10 ]
3 MoWeTh 9:25 am - 10:20 am L - L402 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
Longwell, John [ 20 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - LL102 TBA  
ALGR, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6405 Selected Topics in Advanced Antitrust Law (Antitrust in the Healthcare Sector)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Leibenluft, Robert (w/ Mucchetti, Peter) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
CCBFL, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6406 Regulated Industries
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Reiter, Harvey [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
ALGR, EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6409 Selected Topics in Health Care Law (Legal and Other Nonmedical Approaches to Health Reform)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richman, Laura [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA  
TH, ST, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6410 Health Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Richman, Barak [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L202 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, TH
 
Seminar
6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Traumatic Brain Injury)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kaplen, Michael [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E412 TBA  
ALGR, HLTH, RP, SEM
 
Seminar
6411 Health Care Law Seminar (Managed Care Law and Policy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Malone, Kevin [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S306 TBA  
SEM, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6414 Telecommunications Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lucarelli, Ethan (w/ Morris, Sarah) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
ALGR, TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6419 Campaign Finance Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abel, Jason [ 10 ]
2 Fr 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
ALGR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6421 Lawyers,Lobbying, and the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Eskin, Andrew [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
ALGR, EXAM
 
Seminar
6426 Public Law Seminar (Race, Surveillance, and the Criminal Legal System)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Weisburd, Kate [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E312 TBA  
RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6430 Environmental Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Abate, Randall [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm L - L401 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6431 Wildlife and Ecosystems Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Grosko, Brett (w/ Boling, Ted) [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
EEL, ANIM, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6434 Water Pollution Control
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Downing, Donna [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S304 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6435 Trade & Sustainable Development Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
EEL, RP, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6438 Energy Law and Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solomon, Robert (w/ Speed-Bost, Regina) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
EEL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6440 Natural Resources Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Glicksman, Robert [ 10 ]
3 MoTuWe 9:25 am - 10:20 am S - S301 TBA  
EEL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6447 Energy, Climate & Derivatives
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Malyshev, Peter (w/ Cannon, Chip) [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EEL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6451 Selected Topics in Energy Law: U.S. Electric Industry in Transition
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Attanasio, Donna (w/ Cannon, Chip) [ 10 ]
2 TuTh 10:40 am - 11:35 am S - S306 TBA  
EEL, ST, EXP
 
Seminar
6457 Sustainable Communities Law and Policy Seminar
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schilling, Joseph [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EEL, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6459 Atomic Energy Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Haemer, Robert [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S304 TBA  
EEL, RP
 
Seminar
6466 Environmental Law Seminar (Urban Environmental Justice and Public Health)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bratspies, Rebecca [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EEL, HLTH, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6471 Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Whealan, John (w/ Rader, Randall) [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6472 Copyright Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brauneis, Robert [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm L - L401 TBA  
IP, EXAM, TH
 
General Upper Level
6474 Trademark & Unfair Compet Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Cynthia (w/ McKnight, Katie) [ 20 ]
3 Mo 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm S - S301 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6476 Patent Strategies and Practice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Doody, Patrick (w/ Koo, Hean) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B418 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6482 Patent Enforcement
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hopenfeld, James (w/ Atkins, Bill / McKelvie, Roderick / Rainey, Richard) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6486 Information Privacy Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Solove, Daniel [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L401 TBA  
TECH, IP, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6489 Enforcement of IP Rights/ITC
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Essex, Ted (w/ McKeon, Michael) [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm S - S301 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6493 Internet Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Savage, Chris [ ON ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
NSCFR, TECH, IP, TH, ON
 
Seminar
6496 IP Law Sem (Legis-Multinat'l)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rea, Teresa (w/ Hart, Terrence) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
RP, SEM, IP
 
General Upper Level
6499 Trade Secrets Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pade, Jeffrey (w/ Patel, Anand) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L202 TBA  
IP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6500 Government Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schwartz, Joshua [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 2:45 pm - 3:40 pm S - S305 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6502 Formation-Government Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tillipman, Jessica [ 20 ]
3 MoWe 6:00 pm - 7:25 pm L - L402 TBA  
GC, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6502 Formation-Government Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chiarella, Louis [ ON1 ]
3 Mo 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
Craig, Liza [ ON2 ]
3 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
 
General Upper Level
6503 Performance of Govt Contracts (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Canizares, Alex [ ON ]
3 We 7:00 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TH, GC
 
General Upper Level
6506 Govt Contracts Cost & Pricing (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Barrett, Craig [ ON ]
2 We 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC, TH
 
Seminar
6512 Govt. Procurement IP Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bell, Robert [ ON ]
2 Tu 6:30 pm - 7:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, GC, ON
 
General Upper Level
6519 Analytical Writing for Government Contracts (MSL Only) (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Christoff, Ana Victoria [ ON ]
1 Tu 8:10 pm - 9:05 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON
 
General Upper Level
6520 International Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L401 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6520 International Law 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Coffee, Michael [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6521 International Money Laundering, Corruption, and Terrorism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Osterman, Richard (w/ Lasich, Thomas / Pelletier, Paul / Smith, Jack) [ 20 ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L301 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, CCBFL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6526 International Trade Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charnovitz, Steve [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L202 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6533 International Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kucinski, Melissa (w/ Coffee, Michael) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC015 TBA  
ICL, EXP, TH
 
General Upper Level
6534 Law of the European Union
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bignami, Francesca [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6538 Immigration Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benitez, Alberto [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm S - S301 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
Fresco, Leon [ 20 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6544 Intl Investment Law & Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Alexandrov, Stanimir (w/ Carlson, Marinn) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6546 International Law-Human Rights
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickinson, Laura [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 1:40 pm - 3:05 pm L - L402 TBA  
ICL, TH
 
General Upper Level
6548 Space Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hertzfeld, Henry (w/ Sáinz, Alexis) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L302 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6550 Law of the Sea
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benoit, James [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6554 International Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Calabro, Leah [ 21 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
ICL, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6556 International Arbitration
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Crook, John [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
ICL, CCBFL, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6558 International Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Camp, Charles [ 10 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC009 TBA  
ICL, EXP, CCBFL
 
Seminar
6562 Public International Seminar (Arms Control Law)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Coffee, Michael (w/ Monahan, William) [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
SEM, NSCFR, RP, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6570 Int'l Human Rights of Women
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm L - L202 TBA  
ICL, RP
 
General Upper Level
6591 US Legal History
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cottrol, Bob [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
OTHER, RP
 
General Upper Level
6601 History of the Common Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lerner, Renee [ 10 ]
3 TuWeTh 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm S - S304 TBA  
OTHER, RP, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6602 Law and Accounting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rand, Michael [ 10 ]
3 TuTh 8:55 am - 10:20 am STU - STU101 TBA  
OTHER, EXP, CCBFL
 
General Upper Level
6611 Lessons in Leadership
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Singh, Anita [ 10 ]
3 MoWe 3:50 pm - 5:15 pm L - L201 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
Clinic
6622 Public Justice Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gutman, Jeffrey (w/ Weismann, Anne) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CCL
 
Clinic
6624 Family Justice Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Marcou, Karen) [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, PFLT
 
Clinic
6625 Criminal Appeals and Post-Conviction Services Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Olesen, Anne (w/ Torres, Michael / Rose, Peter) [ 25 ]
6 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6626 Vaccine Injury Litigation Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gentry, Renee [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
Clinic
6630 Immigration Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benitez, Alberto (w/ Vera, Paulina) [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C207 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, ICL
 
Clinic
6631 Health Law Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagner, Drake [ 25 ]
6 Th 9:55 am - 11:55 am Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
Clinic
6633 Civil and Human Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Carrillo, Arturo (w/ Salb, Micah) [ 25 ]
6 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, ICL
 
General Upper Level
6635 Disability Rights Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Leen, Craig [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU302 TBA  
HLTH, RP
 
General Upper Level
6640 Trial Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gilligan, Francis [ 21 ]
3 We 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
Kravitz, Carl (w/ Wayne, Charles) [ 22 ]
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 9:05 pm L - L101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6646 Mediation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Harvey, Brian [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6647 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Drucker, Geoff [ 10 ]
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6648 Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Keenan, Kim [ 11 ]
3 Th 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6648 Negotiations (Sports Transactions)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cantor, Danielle (w/ Falk, David) [ 12 ]
1 WeFr 12:05 pm - 1:30 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6650 Client Interviewing and Counseling
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schamel, Mark (w/ Bopp, Alexander) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
EXP, SIM, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Grant, Nicole (w/ Go, Samuel) [ 11 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (National Security)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ 12 ]
2 We 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, SIM, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (False Claims Act / Healthcare Fraud)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lynch, Susan [ 13 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
HLTH, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Goodman, Timothy [ 14 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E412 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (White Collar Criminal Litigation)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tynan, Thomas [ 21 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Villa, James [ 22 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU402 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6652 Legal Drafting (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schiffman, Jordan [ 70 ]
2 Fr 8:00 am - 10:00 am Room not Required TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6653 Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lamken, Jeffrey (w/ Hashem, Rayiner / Walker, Lucas) [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm E - E312 TBA  
SIM
 
General Upper Level
6655 Advanced Legal Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Kenneth (w/ Robson, Tiffany) [ 10 ]
2 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:25 am S - S304 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6665 Upper-Level Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sinclair, Michael (w/ Champagne, Joshua) [ 11 ]
1 Tu 4:50 pm - 5:45 pm STU - STUG04 TBA  
Teperdjian, Raffi [ 12 ]
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am E - E112 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Dean's)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Pont, Erika [ 11 ]
2 Mo 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm L - L401 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6666 Research and Writing Fellow (Writing)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blinkova, Natalia [ 12 ]
2 Mo 12:05 pm - 1:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
 
General Upper Level
6669 Judicial Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Ortiz, Daniel [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Iscoe, Craig [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Canan, Russell [ 22 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6670 Public Interest Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Maxwell, Darryl [ 11 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Morris, Maria [ 12 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Angel, Eric (w/ Hooks, Jonathan) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6671 Government Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Leen, Craig [ 11 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Platt, Steve [ 12 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
LoRe, Alan (w/ Gardner, Joshua) [ 21 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU202 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Morgan, Karen [ 22 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Williams, Amanda [ 23 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm E - E312 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
General Upper Level
6672 The Art of Lawyering
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schmitz, Charles [ 11 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LIS - LIS101 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Simeone, Thomas [ 12 ]
2 Th 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
Barnes, Jonathan [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm STU - STU403 TBA  
EXP, COREQ
 
Clinic
6674 Domestic Violence Project
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Meier, Joan [ 25 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, COREQ, HLTH, PFLT
 
General Upper Level
6681 Negotiation and Conflict Management Systems Design
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Horn, Marian (w/ Matson, Jason) [ 10 ]
3 Tu 2:45 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU101 TBA  
EXP, SIM
 
General Upper Level
6689 English Legal Drafting, Research, and Structure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hanafi, Leila (w/ Chang-Lo, Jennifer) [ 10 ]
2 Fr 9:55 am - 11:55 am STU - STU302 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6690 Thesis I 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 4:45 pm LLC - LLC014 TBA  
THES, GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6690 Thesis I (ONLINE) 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
2 Fr 2:00 pm - 2:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, THES
 
General Upper Level
6691 Thesis II (ONLINE) 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Watts, Bradley [ ON ]
2 Fr 3:00 pm - 3:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, THES
 
General Upper Level
6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bolin, Nathaniel [ 11 ]
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am STU - STU402 TBA  
GRAD
Alvarado-Rivera, Jesús [ 12 ]
1 Fr 1:40 pm - 2:35 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
GRAD
Gore, Kiran [ 13 ]
1 We 9:55 am - 10:50 am STU - STU402 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 14 ]
1 Fr 8:50 am - 9:45 am S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
Truong, John [ 15 ]
1 Fr 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC011 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 16 ]
1 We 8:00 am - 8:55 am LLC - LLC012 TBA  
GRAD
Chand, Robin [ 17 ]
1 Th 8:00 am - 8:55 am STU - STU402 TBA  
GRAD
Nesbitt, Katherine [ 21 ]
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
GRAD
Bruckner, Patricia [ 22 ]
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm STU - STU303 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6692 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students I (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Roberts, Roberta [ ON ]
1 Fr 7:55 am - 8:50 am Room not Required TBA  
ON
 
General Upper Level
6693 Legal Research and Writing for International LL.M. Students II
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cronogue, Graham [ 11 ]
1 Tu 9:00 am - 9:55 am STU - STU303 TBA  
GRAD
Kant, Deborah [ 12 ]
1 Th 8:50 am - 9:45 am LLC - LLC011 TBA  
GRAD
Kassekert, Kristine [ 13 ]
1 Tu 5:00 pm - 5:55 pm S - S306 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Celorio, Rosa [ 10 ]
2 Tu 8:20 am - 10:20 am L - L402 TBA  
GRAD, TH
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Haciski, Rebecca [ 21 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
GRAD
Watts, Bradley [ 22 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
GRAD
 
General Upper Level
6694 Fundamental Issues in US Law (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Thrasher, Matthew [ ON ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 6:55 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GRAD
 
Clinic
6709 Intellectual Property and Technology Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Darden, Loletta [ 25 ]
6 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm Clinic - C407 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, IP
 
Clinic
6710 Criminal Defense and Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hagos, Lula [ 25 ]
6 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C210 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, CRIM
 
Clinic
6711 Civil Access to Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Laurie (w/ Maxwell, Darryl / Rogus, Caroline / Saltzburg, Stephen / Johnson, David / Runge, Robin) [ 25 ]
2 We 9:55 am - 11:55 am LLC - LLC009 TBA  
CLIN, EXP
 
Clinic
6712 Health Equity Policy and Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Benfer, Emily [ 25 ]
6 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm Clinic - C307 TBA  
CLIN, EXP, HLTH
 
General Upper Level
6750 Foreign Government Contracting (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher (w/ Green, Allen) [ ON ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, GC, TH
 
General Upper Level
6751 State and Local Procurement (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Yukins, Christopher [ ON ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
RP, GC
 
General Upper Level
6754 Bid Protests
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Melander, Deneen (w/ Ward, Tara) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC012 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6757 Government Contract Negotiations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Amen, Ashley (w/ Vadiee, Armani) [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC006 TBA  
EXP
 
General Upper Level
6759 Other Transactions (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Balkin, Hallie [ ON ]
1 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6810 Business Lawyering (GWNY)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kohn, Jeffrey [ 70 ]
2 Fr 10:10 am - 12:10 pm Room not Required TBA  
EXP, COREQ, FP
 
General Upper Level
6869 Selected Topics in Nat'l Security Law (Law of Secrecy)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
McClanahan, Kel [ 10 ]
2 Th 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
ST, NSCFR, CLIN, EXP
 
General Upper Level
6870 National Security Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dickinson, Laura [ 10 ]
3 Tu 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L301 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
  Th 10:30 am - 11:55 am B - B418 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
Altenburg, John (w/ Stigall, Dan) [ 20 ]
2 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L202 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6871 U.S. Foreign Relations Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Murphy, Sean [ 10 ]
3 Mo 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - L302 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM, ICL
  We 10:30 am - 11:55 am L - LL101 TBA  
NSCFR, ICL, EXAM
 
Seminar
6872 National Security Law Sem (Internal Investigations & IG)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Smith, McKay [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm B - B415 TBA  
NSCFR, RP, SEM
 
General Upper Level
6873 Military Justice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Schenck, Lisa M. [ 10 ]
2 We 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR, EXAM
 
General Upper Level
6876 Homeland Security Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gountanis, John [ 20 ]
2 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S305 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6879 Cybersecurity Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Clark, Jaimie (w/ Jackson, Brandon) [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm S - S301 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6881 Artificial Intelligence Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Atkinson, Michael (w/ Mathison, Tanner) [ 20 ]
2 We 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm L - L301 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6882 Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Park, Sean [ 10 ]
2 Tu 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm LLC - LLC013 TBA  
NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6883 Counterintelligence Law and Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kedian, Katie [ 10 ]
2 Mo 1:40 pm - 3:40 pm B - B418 TBA  
NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6885 Transnational Security
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stigall, Dan [ 20 ]
2 Tu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6886 Domestic Terrorism
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Brzozowski, Thomas (w/ Champagne, Joshua) [ 10 ]
2 Tu 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm STU - STU201 TBA  
NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6887 Problems Trying Terrorists
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Breinholt, Jeffrey (w/ Forst, Matthew) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
EXP, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6888 Crisis & Legal Controversy In The CIA
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Petrila, James [ 10 ]
2 Mo 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm L - L402 TBA  
NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6889 Aviation Law & National Security
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Warren, Marc (w/ Woodworth, David) [ 10 ]
2 We 3:50 pm - 5:50 pm B - B418 TBA  
RP, NSCFR
 
General Upper Level
6890 Cybersecurity Law and Technology (ONLINE)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cedarbaum, Jonathan [ ON ]
3 Th 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Room not Required TBA  
ON, TECH, NSCFR, TH
 
General Upper Level
6892 Selected Topics in Cybersecurity Law (Critical Infrastructure) 2
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kang, Robert [ 20 ]
1 Mo 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm LLC - LLC011 TBA  
TECH, NSCFR


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
6376-25 Prisoners Project (3cr) w/ Turley, Jonathan
6413-25 Federal Communications Law Jrn (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6468-25 Graduate Environmental Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, EEL
6510-25 Graduate Government Contracts Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, GRAD, GC
6634-25 Rising for Justice (6cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: CLIN, EXP
6638-25 Intensive Clinical Placement (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: CLIN
6641-25 External Student Competition (ADR) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-26 External Student Competition (Mock Trial) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-27 External Student Competition (Moot Court) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6641-28 External Student Competition (Other) (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
6651-25 Business & Finance Law Review (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6656-25A Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: RP
6656-26A Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: RP
6657-11 Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-12 Int'l Law Review Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-13 Public Contract Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-14 I.P. Law Journal Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-15 Int'l Law in Domestic Courts Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-16 Fed Circuit Bar Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-17 Energy & Environ Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-18 Fed Communications Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6657-19 Bus & Finance Law Jrnl Note (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JNOTE
6658-25 Law Review (1cr) w/ Clark, Bradford
Tags: JOURN
6659-25 International Law Review (1cr) w/ Murphy, Sean
Tags: JOURN
6660-25 Federal Circuit Bar Journal (1cr) w/ Schwartz, Joshua
Tags: JOURN
6661-25 Public Contract Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schooner, Steven
Tags: JOURN
6662-25 Intellectual Property Law Journal (1cr) w/ Schaffner, Joan
Tags: JOURN
6663-25 International Law in Domestic Courts Journal (1cr) w/ STAFF, JOURNAL
Tags: JOURN
6664-25 Journal of Energy and Environmental Law (1cr) w/ Paddock, LeRoy
Tags: JOURN
6667-11 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Colangelo, Melissa
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-12 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Grillot, Ben
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-13 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Johnson, Lauren
Tags: COREQ, FP
6667-14 Advanced Field Placement (0cr) w/ Mirko, Anne
Tags: COREQ, FP
6668-11 Field Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: FP, EXP
6668-12 Field Placement (Domestic Violence Project) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP
6668-13 Field Placement (Nat'l Security Law Fellow) (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: EXP, FP, GRAD, NSCFR
6673-10 Field Placement Tutorial (1cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: RP, FP, COREQ
6695-25 Legal Practicum (0cr) w/ Celorio, Rosa
Tags: GRAD
6696-25 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (2cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: GRAD, RP
6696-26 Graduate Independent Legal Writing (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: GRAD, RP
6697-25 Graduate Outside Placement (4cr) w/ McCoy, Keri
Tags: GRAD, FP, EXP
6698-25 SJD Dissertation Research (0cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: DISS, GRAD


WEEKEND COURSES
6232-40 Federal Courts (3cr) w/ Walker, Justin
Tags: CCL
Note: Meets 9/9, 9/10, 9/30, 10/14, 11/4, and 11/5 (9am-5pm) S301
6513-40 Selected Topics in Government Contracts (Reform of the ABA Model Procurement Code) (1cr) w/ Yukins, Christopher
Note: Oct. 7-8, 2023 STU101
6644-25 Van Vleck Moot Court (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected dates: Oct. 21-22, 2023
6645-25 Cohen & Cohen Mock Trial Competition (1cr) w/ Johnson, David
Tags: SIM, COMP
Note: Expected dates Nov. 11-12, 2023
6648-40 Negotiations (3cr) w/ Ray, Larry
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Meets 9/22-9/24 & 10/28 & 10/29, Fridays 12-4:30pm, Saturday & Sundays 9am-6:30pm
6683-40 College of Trial Advocacy (3cr) w/ Saltzburg, Stephen
Tags: SIM, EXP
Note: Friday, Sept. 29, Saturday, Sept. 30, Sunday, Oct. 1 Friday, Oct. 13, Saturday, Oct. 14, Sunday, Oct.15
6884-40 Technology Foundations for Cybersecurity (1cr) w/ Clark, Jaimie
Tags: NSCFR, TECH
Note: 9/8 (Friday): 12:00-4:00 S305 9/9 (Saturday): 9:00-12:00 S305 9/18-9/22: Take-home Midterm 10/6 (Friday): 12:00-4:00 S305 10/7 (Saturday): 9:00-12:00 S305 10/16-10/20: Take-home Final


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
6518-ON Government Contracts Overview (1cr) w/ Tillipman, Jessica
Tags: GC


COURSE TAG KEY
1L Course Type: 1L
CLIN Course Type: Clinic
EXP Course Type: Experiential
FUND Course Type: Fundamentals of Lawyering
ON Course Type: Online Education
READ Course Type: Reading Group
ST Course Type: Selected Topics
SEM Course Type: Seminar
SIM Course Type: Simulation
THES Course Type: Thesis Research
BRAN Inn of Court: Brandeis
CARD Inn of Court: Cardozo
GINS Inn of Court: Ginsburg
JACKS Inn of Court: Jackson
JAY Inn of Court: Jay
MARSH Inn of Court: Marshall
OCONN Inn of Court: O'Connor
MSL MSL Only
EXAM Mode of Evaluation: In-Person Examination
ONEXM Mode of Evaluation: Online Examination
RP Mode of Evaluation: Research Paper
TH Mode of Evaluation: Take-home Examination
COMP Special Courses: Competition
DISS Special Courses: Dissertation Research
FP Special Courses: Field Placement
COREQ Special Courses: Field Placement Corequisite
GRAD Special Courses: For Graduate Law Students
JOURN Special Courses: Journal
JNOTE Special Courses: Journal Note
ALGR Subject: Administrative Law and Government Regulation
ANIM Subject: Animal Law
CLCR Subject: Constitutional Law and Civil Rights
CCBFL Subject: Corporate, Commercial, Business, Finance, and Labor Law
CCL Subject: Courts and Civil Litigation
CRIM Subject: Criminal Law and Procedure
EEL Subject: Environmental and Energy Law
GC Subject: Government Contract Law
HLTH Subject: Health Law
IP Subject: Intellectual Property Law
ICL Subject: International and Comparative Law
OTHER Subject: Law and Other Disciplines
NSCFR Subject: National Security, Cybersecurity and Foreign Relations
PFLT Subject: Property, Family Law, and Torts
TAX Subject: Taxation
TECH Subject: Technology, Privacy, and Data Security Law


SCHEDULE NOTES
1 Class will sometimes extend past 8 p.m. as makeups for other classes
2 Special scheduling, see Bulletin Supplement


PILLBOX282 / 04.15.24 @ 11.27
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling