|
||
Course Schedule
Fall 2023
|
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | |
07:30 | |||||
07:45 | |||||
08:00 |
799 1LL Taaffe, Laura DLawyering & Legal Reasoning III [2cr] Mo @ 8:00 am - 9:40 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 15 ) |
510Q Albin, Ramona Criminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 510Q Dike-Minor, Chinelo ECriminal Law [3cr] TuThFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 510Q Woodham, Matthew DCriminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 623 Sewell, Robert JayScientific Evidence [3cr] TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
510Q Albin, Ramona Criminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 510Q Woodham, Matthew DCriminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 |
510Q Dike-Minor, Chinelo ECriminal Law [3cr] TuThFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 623 Sewell, Robert JayScientific Evidence [3cr] TuTh @ 8:00 am - 9:15 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
510Q Albin, Ramona Criminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 510Q Dike-Minor, Chinelo ECriminal Law [3cr] TuThFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 510Q Woodham, Matthew DCriminal Law [3cr] TuWeFr @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 |
08:15 | |||||
08:30 | |||||
08:45 | |||||
09:00 |
695 R Frederick, Alana CJurisprudence [3cr] Mo @ 9:00 am - 11:30 am LSBLL - 26 ( Class Cap: 12 ) 798-ALP Hogewood, Lynn HAmerican Law Procedure & Practice [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 799 Maddox, Robert RBanking & Financial Regulation [3cr] Mo @ 9:00 am - 11:30 am ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 23 ) |
612 R Kuruk, Paul International Law [2cr] TuTh @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 12 ) 735 Martin, Edward CTorts II [3cr] TuWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) |
546Q Ross, William GProfessional Responsibilities [2cr] WeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 735 Martin, Edward CTorts II [3cr] TuWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 798-ALP Hogewood, Lynn HAmerican Law Procedure & Practice [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 65 ) |
612 R Kuruk, Paul International Law [2cr] TuTh @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 12 ) |
546Q Ross, William GProfessional Responsibilities [2cr] WeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 735 Martin, Edward CTorts II [3cr] TuWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 798-ALP Hogewood, Lynn HAmerican Law Procedure & Practice [3cr] MoWeFr @ 9:00 am - 9:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 65 ) |
09:15 | |||||
09:30 |
502Q Carson, Carlissa Torts [4cr] MoTuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 3 |
502Q Carson, Carlissa Torts [4cr] MoTuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 3 674 Strickland, Henry CAlternative Dispute Resolution [3cr] TuFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 30 ) |
512Q Andrews, Robin WLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 4 512Q Nixon, Brooke MLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 269 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 3 512Q Price, Emily KLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 181 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 1 512Q Taaffe, Laura DLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 101 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 2 |
502Q Carson, Carlissa Torts [4cr] MoTuTh @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 3 |
512Q Andrews, Robin WLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 4 512Q Nixon, Brooke MLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 269 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 3 512Q Price, Emily KLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 181 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 1 512Q Taaffe, Laura DLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am BSOB - 101 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 2 674 Strickland, Henry CAlternative Dispute Resolution [3cr] TuFr @ 9:30 am - 10:45 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 30 ) |
09:45 | |||||
10:00 |
506Q Keele, Layne S.Contracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 1 506Q McFarlin, Timothy JContracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 637 Anderson, Jeffrey Legislation [2cr] MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 30 ) 744 01 Martin, Edward CEndangered Species Act [2cr] Mo @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 14 ) 744 R Martin, Edward CEndangered Species Act [2cr] Mo @ 10:00 am - 11:40 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 6 ) 799 01 Stevenson, Maryam Mental Health Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 18 ) |
506Q Keele, Layne S.Contracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 1 506Q McFarlin, Timothy JContracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 522Q-01 Ross, William GConstitutional Law I [2cr] TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 784 R Roberts, Tracey MSelected Topics - Environmental Law [2cr] TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 15 ) 799 01 Stevenson, Maryam Mental Health Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 18 ) |
637 Anderson, Jeffrey Legislation [2cr] MoWe @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 30 ) 906 3E Davey, Emily SExternship I [1cr] We @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 15 )NOTES 3 |
506Q Keele, Layne S.Contracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 1 506Q McFarlin, Timothy JContracts I [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 522Q-01 Ross, William GConstitutional Law I [2cr] TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 784 R Roberts, Tracey MSelected Topics - Environmental Law [2cr] TuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 15 ) 799 01 Stevenson, Maryam Mental Health Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 10:00 am - 10:50 am ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 18 ) |
906 2E Davey, Emily SExternship I [1cr] Fr @ 10:00 am - 11:15 am ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 15 )NOTES 2 |
10:15 | |||||
10:30 | |||||
10:45 | |||||
11:00 |
500 Martin, Rachel Called to the Bar [0cr] Mo @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 160 ) 703 Woodke, Lane Employment Discrimination [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 798 E McCurley, Robert LSolo Practice [3cr] MoWe @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 25 ) 799 2LL Price, Emily KLawyering & Legal Reasoning III [2cr] Mo @ 11:00 am - 12:40 pm ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 15 ) 829E Ennis, Leslie SLaw Office Practice Management [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 32 ) |
665Q-01 Albin, Ramona Criminal Procedure I [3cr] TuWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 ) |
512Q Andrews, Robin WLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 8 512Q Nixon, Brooke MLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 269 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 7 512Q Price, Emily KLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 181 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 5 512Q Taaffe, Laura DLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 101 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 6 665Q-01 Albin, Ramona Criminal Procedure I [3cr] TuWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 ) 703 Woodke, Lane Employment Discrimination [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 798 E McCurley, Robert LSolo Practice [3cr] MoWe @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 25 ) 829E Ennis, Leslie SLaw Office Practice Management [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 32 ) |
|
512Q Andrews, Robin WLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 8 512Q Nixon, Brooke MLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 269 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 7 512Q Price, Emily KLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 181 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 5 512Q Taaffe, Laura DLawyering & Legal Reasoning I [3cr] WeFr @ 11:00 am - 12:15 pm BSOB - 101 ( Class Cap: 20 )SECTIONS 6 665Q-01 Albin, Ramona Criminal Procedure I [3cr] TuWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 ) 703 Woodke, Lane Employment Discrimination [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 829E Ennis, Leslie SLaw Office Practice Management [3cr] MoWeFr @ 11:00 am - 11:50 am ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 32 ) |
11:15 | |||||
11:30 | |||||
11:45 | |||||
12:00 |
824 1E Keele, Layne S.Pre-Trial/Trial Practice [3cr] MoTuFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 16 ) |
522Q-01 Smolin, David MConstitutional Law I [2cr] TuFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 824 1E Keele, Layne S.Pre-Trial/Trial Practice [3cr] MoTuFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 16 ) |
|
|
522Q-01 Smolin, David MConstitutional Law I [2cr] TuFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 824 1E Keele, Layne S.Pre-Trial/Trial Practice [3cr] MoTuFr @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 16 ) |
12:15 | |||||
12:30 | |||||
12:45 | |||||
01:00 |
506Q Davey, Emily SContracts I [3cr] MoWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 508Q Strickland, Henry CCivil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 56 )SECTIONS 1 526Q Lyman, Miriam RBusiness Organizations [4cr] MoWe @ 1:00 pm - 2:40 pm Room not Required ( Class Cap: 65 ) 696 McFarlin, Timothy JIntellectual Property [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 799 Maddox, Robert RReal Estate Transfer, Finance & Development [3cr] Mo @ 1:00 pm - 2:40 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 20 ) |
502Q Evans, Jill ETorts [4cr] TuWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 2 502Q Martin, Edward CTorts [4cr] TuWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 668 Roberts, Tracey MFederal Income Tax I [3cr] TuThFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 20 ) 711 Denning, Brannon PState and Local Taxation [2cr] TuTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 25 ) |
502Q Evans, Jill ETorts [4cr] TuWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 2 502Q Martin, Edward CTorts [4cr] TuWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 506Q Davey, Emily SContracts I [3cr] MoWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 526Q Lyman, Miriam RBusiness Organizations [4cr] MoWe @ 1:00 pm - 2:40 pm Room not Required ( Class Cap: 65 ) 696 McFarlin, Timothy JIntellectual Property [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
502Q Evans, Jill ETorts [4cr] TuWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 2 508Q Strickland, Henry CCivil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 56 )SECTIONS 1 668 Roberts, Tracey MFederal Income Tax I [3cr] TuThFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 20 ) 696 McFarlin, Timothy JIntellectual Property [3cr] MoWeTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 711 Denning, Brannon PState and Local Taxation [2cr] TuTh @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 25 ) |
502Q Martin, Edward CTorts [4cr] TuWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 50 )SECTIONS 1 506Q Davey, Emily SContracts I [3cr] MoWeFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 668 Roberts, Tracey MFederal Income Tax I [3cr] TuThFr @ 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 20 ) |
01:15 | |||||
01:30 |
706-1E Carroll, John L (w/ Patton, Kevin W.)Veterans Legal Clinic [4cr] Mo @ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 8 ) |
|
|
|
|
01:45 | |||||
02:00 |
508Q Anderson, Jeffrey Civil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 686 Stevenson, Maryam Administrative Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 37 ) |
657 DeGaris, Annesley HAlabama Civil Litigation Practice & Procedure [2cr] Tu @ 2:00 pm - 3:40 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 30 ) 686 Stevenson, Maryam Administrative Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 37 ) 799 Dike-Minor, Chinelo EHealth Care Fraud and Abuse [2cr] TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 20 ) |
702-1E Allen Coyne, Leslie Cumberland Innocence Clinic I [4cr] We @ 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 8 ) |
508Q Anderson, Jeffrey Civil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 3 686 Stevenson, Maryam Administrative Law [3cr] MoTuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 37 ) 799 Dike-Minor, Chinelo EHealth Care Fraud and Abuse [2cr] TuTh @ 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 20 ) |
|
02:15 | |||||
02:30 |
508Q Ross, William GCivil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 |
|
|
508Q Ross, William GCivil Procedure I [2cr] MoTh @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 54 )SECTIONS 2 714-1E DiLorenzo, Heidi A (w/ Hoven, Brian)Deposition Skills [3cr] Th @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 12 ) |
|
02:45 | |||||
03:00 |
522Q-01 Denning, Brannon PConstitutional Law I [2cr] MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 769 Simms, Grace Technology for Practice of Law [1cr] Mo @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
533Q Kuruk, Paul Secured Transactions [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 687R Smolin, David MJuvenile Justice [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 25 ) |
522Q-01 Denning, Brannon PConstitutional Law I [2cr] MoWe @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 54 ) 533Q Kuruk, Paul Secured Transactions [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 687R Smolin, David MJuvenile Justice [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 25 ) |
533Q Kuruk, Paul Secured Transactions [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 65 ) 645 Jackson, Donald MSports Law - Amateur [2cr] Th @ 3:00 pm - 4:40 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 50 ) 687R Smolin, David MJuvenile Justice [3cr] TuWeTh @ 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 25 ) |
|
03:15 | |||||
03:30 | |||||
03:45 | |||||
04:00 |
662 Martin, Rachel Domestic Relations [3cr] MoWeTh @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 800E Woodham, Matthew DBasic Skills in Trial Advocacy [3cr] Mo @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 40 ) |
626 Gilliam, Jeffrey Municipal Courts [3cr] TuTh @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 667 St. Clair, Jay DLabor Law [2cr] Tu @ 4:00 pm - 5:40 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 30 ) |
662 Martin, Rachel Domestic Relations [3cr] MoWeTh @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 712E Andrews, W Rip (w/ Milner, Blake)Jury Selection [2cr] We @ 4:00 pm - 5:40 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 12 ) |
607 Lee, Gary W.Corporate Finance [3cr] Th @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 30 ) 626 Gilliam, Jeffrey Municipal Courts [3cr] TuTh @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 40 ) 662 Martin, Rachel Domestic Relations [3cr] MoWeTh @ 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
|
04:15 | |||||
04:30 |
769 ADE Fann, Heather Advanced Domestic Relations [2cr] Mo @ 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 10 )NOTES 1 |
|
801E Turner, Brian DNegotiation [3cr] We @ 4:30 pm - 7:00 pm ROBH - 114 ( Class Cap: 18 ) |
|
|
04:45 | |||||
05:00 |
693 Barineau, Leslie RWorkers' Compensation [2cr] Mo @ 5:00 pm - 6:40 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 20 ) |
613 Ward, John BAdvanced Evidence [2cr] Tu @ 5:00 pm - 6:40 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 820 Billingsley, Michael EAppellate Advocacy [3cr] Tu @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 12 ) |
540Q Stephens, Craig MWills, Trusts and Estates [3cr] We @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 35 ) |
|
|
05:15 | |||||
05:30 |
804 E McMakin, Julie EAdvanced Skills/Trial Advocacy - Civil [3cr] Mo @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 8 ) |
800-1 Pickett, Kandice Basic Skills-Small Group [0cr] Tu @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 8 ) 800-4 Byrd, Brittany Basic Skills-Small Group [0cr] Tu @ 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 8 ) |
|
|
|
05:45 | |||||
06:00 |
798 Crowder, Michal ErinCybersecurity [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm Room not Required ( Class Cap: 20 ) 799 Ransburg-Brown, Cynthia Health Law Transactions [2cr] Mo @ 6:00 pm - 7:40 pm ROBH - 115 ( Class Cap: 16 ) |
665Q-02 Phillips, James ECriminal Procedure I [3cr] TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 55 ) 798 01 Christie, Chris Employment Benefits and ERISA [3cr] Tu @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm ROBH - 123 ( Class Cap: 23 ) |
618 Johnson, Raymond Civil Rights [3cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm ROBH - 120 ( Class Cap: 35 ) 800-2 Milner, Blake Basic Skills-Small Group [0cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm ROBH - 306 ( Class Cap: 8 ) 800-3 Eldridge, Michael Basic Skills-Small Group [0cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm ROBH - 121 ( Class Cap: 8 ) 800-5 Kirk, Alan Basic Skills-Small Group [0cr] We @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm ROBH - 101 ( Class Cap: 8 ) |
665Q-02 Phillips, James ECriminal Procedure I [3cr] TuTh @ 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm ROBH - 118 ( Class Cap: 55 ) |
|
06:15 | |||||
06:30 | |||||
06:45 | |||||
07:00 | |||||
07:15 | |||||
07:30 | |||||
07:45 | |||||
08:00 | |||||
08:15 | |||||
08:30 | |||||
08:45 | |||||
09:00 | |||||
|
Cambridge Clinic Externship/Field Work (no room needed) General Upper-Level Seminar Trial Teams Web/Online (no room needed) |
|
First Year |
1 | Domestic Relations (662) is a corequisite for this course. |
2 | The 2E section of Externship is limited to 2L students. |
3 | The 3E section of Externship is limited to 3L students. |
BIGBEN502-01 / 04.24.24 @ 05.55 |
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling
|