James E. Rogers College of Law
Course Schedule
Fall 2023
 
Faculty
Course
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
458/558 Introduction to Criminal Law
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
496A Law Clinic
3 Th 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
Week 10
Oct 16 - Oct 22
Week 11
Oct 23 - Oct 29
Week 12
Oct 30 - Nov 05
Week 13
Nov 06 - Nov 12
Week 14
Nov 13 - Nov 19
Week 15
Nov 20 - Nov 26
Week 16
Nov 27 - Dec 03
08/21/23 - 11/29/23
TBA TBA  
655C Patent Law
3 WeFr 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, HLTH
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Th 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Th 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Th 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Th 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Fr 10:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Fr 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Fr 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm TBA TBA  
ELLER Blocked for Eller Class
1 Tu 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm TBA TBA  
ELLER Blocked for Eller Class
1 Th 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  
 
Antognini, Albertina
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
612 Family Law
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
612A Regulation of the Modern Family
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
Bedier, Jen
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
685 Introduction to the U.S. Legal System
2 Fr 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Bennett, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
609 Professional Responsibility
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
674 Child & Family Law Clinic
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
676B Juvenile Detention Teaching Program
1 We 2:45 pm - 3:35 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
Bergman, Barbara
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-L Basic Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
1 Mo 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 We 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Blum, Jennifer (w/ Lett, Sylvia)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603C Introduction to Lawyering Skills in the United States Legal System I
2 Fr 8:00 am - 9:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Bodney, David
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
615H Media Law
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
Bosse, Steven
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
611D ERISA & Empoyee Benefits Law
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, HLTH
 
Bublick, Ellie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
604C Torts
4 Tu 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
  We 3:10 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
 
Buch, Vanessa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 University of Arizona Innocence Project
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Cabanillas, Christina
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
653A Advanced Legal Writing
3 Tu 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
Charles, Rob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
662A Bankruptcy & Related Issues
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
Charlton, Paul
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
650G Prosecutorial Ethics & Decision Making
2 Tu 5:20 pm - 7:10 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Chase, Brian
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645C Trial Competition
2 TuTh 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Chorny, Joel
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 We 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Dysart, Tessa (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
3 TuWe 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm TBA TBA 5
GRD
 
Engel, Kirsten
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
642 Federal Courts
3 TuTh 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, BUSLT, IPLP
 
Esposito, Shaun (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
689 Advanced Legal Research
3 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Findley, Jessica (w/ Spielmaker, Heather)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
679B Preparing to Practice
1 Fr 10:00 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
P/F
 
Fodder, Tory
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
643D Native American Natural Resources
3 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
Gallego, Janis
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645D Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
3 TuTh 8:00 am - 9:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
Garagiola, Joe
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
664A Sports Law
2 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
Griffin, Chris
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
601A Civil Procedure
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 4
GRD, BAR
695 Special Topics in the Law
1 Th 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
 
Haley-Brown, Jennifer
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
653A Advanced Legal Writing
3 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
Hamlin, Ross
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
662B Land Use Regulation
3 We 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
  Fr 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Harrington, Chuck
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Harrington, Chuck (w/ Gordon, Richard)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
668 Pretrial Litigation
3 Tu 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Herr-Cardillo, Joy (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
3 TuTh 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 1
GRD
 
Hopkins, James
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Pascua Yaqui Human Rights Clinic
3 TuTh 10:15 am - 11:30 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Howard, Seánna
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 International Human Rights Advocacy Workshop
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Hu, Xiaoqian
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603N Property, Social Justice & the Environment
3 MoWe 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Huskey, Kristine
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Veterans Advocacy Law Clinic
2 Th 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
Hymel, Mona
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
646 Federal Income Taxation
3 We 9:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TAX, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
Jane, Stacy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
672 Legal Innovation for Policy Advocates
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
697 UX4Justice
2 TuTh 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic
1 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Kafka, Linus
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 Mo 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm TBA TBA  
 
Kamm, Clay
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
2 Mo 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Kostick, Sarah
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Criminal Defense Clinic
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Kreag, Jason
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
650 Criminal Law
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR, CRIM
 
Laskowski, Cas
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
689D Legal Practice in the Age of A.I. & Big Data
2 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Lee, Eunice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
601A Civil Procedure
4 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 2
GRD, BAR
 
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
3 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:30 am TBA TBA 2
GRD
 
Lett, Sylvia
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603H Legal Analysis, Writing & Research
2 Fr 11:00 am - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Markovich, Eric
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
609 Professional Responsibility
3 We 5:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
 
Mauet, Tom
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
608 Evidence
3 MoTuWeTh 8:00 am - 8:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
McCallum, Mac
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
653A Advanced Legal Writing
3 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
Miguel-Stearns, Teresa (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
683B Mexican Constitutional Law
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/21/23 - 10/11/23
TBA TBA  
GRD
683C Public Powers & Mexico's Electoral System
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Week 10
Oct 16 - Oct 22
Week 11
Oct 23 - Oct 29
Week 12
Oct 30 - Nov 05
Week 13
Nov 06 - Nov 12
Week 14
Nov 13 - Nov 19
Week 15
Nov 20 - Nov 26
Week 16
Nov 27 - Dec 03
10/12/23 - 11/29/23
TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Milczarek-Desai, Gavin
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Intellectual Property Clinic
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Milczarek-Desai, Shefali
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
604C Torts
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
 
Miller, Alexandra (Alex)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
620A Refugee Law & Policy
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
Mingle, Jacqui (w/ Fleming, Robert)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
619 Trusts & Estates
3 TuTh 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
 
Monro, Cathy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
680A Mediation
2 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, P/F, FAMLY, EXP
 
Newmark, Diana
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Education Advocacy Clinic
3 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
O'Grady, Cathy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
601A Civil Procedure
4 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 1
GRD, BAR
 
Obiora, Leslye
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
670 Public International Law
2 Mo 9:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, SUBST
 
Olea, Frank
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
631E Law of Gaming & Gambling
2 Th 5:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
 
Orbach, Barak
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
614B Governance, Risk Management & Compliance
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
616 Business Organization
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TAX, TRBUS, BAR, HLTH
 
Plitt, Steven
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
635 Insurance Law
2 Fr 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, HLTH
 
Proffitt, Clark
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
654D Contract Drafting
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
Puig, Sergio
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
696L International Trade Law
2 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, IP
 
Rodriguez, Marcelo
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
689C Foreign, Comparative, & International Legal Research
1 Fr 8:30 am - 10:20 am
Week 1
Aug 14 - Aug 20
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/14/23 - 10/11/23
TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, EXP
 
Rothschild, Jonathan
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
665E State & Local Law I
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Sagar, Jay
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
627D Federal Border Crimes: Law, Practice & Policy
2 Tu 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
Salmon, Susie (w/ Esposito, Shaun)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 3
GRD
 
Sepe, Simone
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
611G Law & Finance of Banking
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS
 
Sessions, Carly
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Community Immigration Law Placement Clinic
2 Th 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Shepherd, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
Silverman, Andy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Civil Rights Restoration Clinic
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Simon, Diana (w/ Condit, Cynthia)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm TBA TBA 4
GRD
 
Spece, Roy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
 
Spira, Shirley
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
678 Jessup Moot Court
1 Fr 7:30 am - 8:20 am TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Stern, Stephanie
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
669 Environmental Law
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
Sundareshan, Priya
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic
2 Tu 9:00 am - 10:30 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV, EXP
 
Tatum, Melissa
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
631A Federal Indian Law
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
690S Writing SJD Dissertations
1 We 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
Trebbe, Shannon
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
601A Civil Procedure
4 MoWe 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 3
GRD, BAR
 
Tringali, Don
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
654D Contract Drafting
3 Th 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
Walker, Tammi
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
601A Civil Procedure
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 5
GRD, BAR
 
Whiteman Runs Him, Heather
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
674 Tribal Justice Clinic
2 We 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Williams, Rob
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
1 MoWe 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
 
Woods, Andrew
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
600A Contracts
4 MoWe 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
GRD, BAR


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
603C Introduction to Lawyering Skills in the United States Legal System I (2cr) w/ Hollywood, Kaitlin
Tags: EXP, GRD
622 Arizona Law Review (1cr) w/ Kreag, Jason
Tags: SUBST, P/F
624B Arizona Journal for Environmental Law & Policy (1cr) w/ Engel, Kirsten
Tags: SUBST, P/F
653C Environmental Moot Court (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: ENV, EXP, P/F
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: GRD
655D Arizona Journal of Emerging Technology (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, SUBST, P/F
661A Moot Court National Team (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: P/F
661B Moot Court Board (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: P/F
661E Trademark Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, EXP, P/F
663A Bankruptcy LawMeet Team (1cr) w/ Charles, Rob
Tags: EXP, P/F
672B Leadership in Legal Innovation (3cr) w/ Jane, Stacy
Tags: IP, EXP, GRD
674 Arizona Attorney General Clinic (1cr) w/ St. John, Lindsay
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP, P/F
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic (Intensive) (2cr) w/ Hotchkiss, Mark
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP
678 Jessup Moot Court (1cr) w/ Spira, Shirley
Tags: EXP, P/F
679A Pre-Bar Professional Skills Study Course (1cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F
681C Professionalism in United States Legal Contexts (1cr) w/ Shepherd, Andrew
Tags: P/F
686 Arizona Journal of International & Comparative Law (1cr) w/ Dubovec, Marek
Tags: SUBST, P/F
691 Ares Fellows I (1cr) w/ Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Tags: P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Howell, Lisa
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Trebbe, Shannon
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
640 Comparative Mining Law (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: GRD
640G Introduction to the International Mining Industry (1cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: ITBL, GRD
645G Advanced Negotiation (3cr) w/ Brown, Donise
Tags: EXP, GRD
689B Administrative Law Research (1cr) w/ Gotschall, Sarah
Tags: IMMG, EXP, GRD
696I International Environmental Law (3cr) w/ Hopkins, James
Tags: ENV, IPLP, ITBL, GRD


COURSE TAG KEY
BAR Bar Course
BUSLT CERT: Business Litigation
CRIM CERT: Criminal Law
ENV CERT: Environmental Law, Science and Policy
FAMLY CERT: Family and Juvenile Law
HLTH CERT: Health Law
IMMG CERT: Immigration Law and Policy
IPLP CERT: Indigenous Peoples Law and Policy
IP CERT: Intellectual Property
ITBL CERT: International Trade and Business Law
TAX CERT: Tax Law and Policy
TRBUS CERT: Transactional Business Law
EXP Experiential Course
GRD Graded
P/F Pass/Fail
SUBST Substantial Paper


STARFLY881 / 04.15.24 @ 10.08
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling