James E. Rogers College of Law
Course Schedule
Fall 2023
 
Course
Faculty
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
BA/MLS
458/558 Introduction to Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
 
BA/MLS
496A Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
3 Th 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
Week 10
Oct 16 - Oct 22
Week 11
Oct 23 - Oct 29
Week 12
Oct 30 - Nov 05
Week 13
Nov 06 - Nov 12
Week 14
Nov 13 - Nov 19
Week 15
Nov 20 - Nov 26
Week 16
Nov 27 - Dec 03
08/21/23 - 11/29/23
TBA TBA  
 
1L
600A Contracts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Woods, Andrew
4 MoWe 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
GRD, BAR
 
1L
601A Civil Procedure
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Griffin, Chris
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 4
GRD, BAR
Lee, Eunice
4 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 2
GRD, BAR
O'Grady, Cathy
4 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 1
GRD, BAR
Trebbe, Shannon
4 MoWe 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA 3
GRD, BAR
Walker, Tammi
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 5
GRD, BAR
 
1L
603A Legal Research, Analysis & Communication I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Dysart, Tessa (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
3 TuWe 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm TBA TBA 5
GRD
Herr-Cardillo, Joy (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
3 TuTh 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 1
GRD
Lett, Sylvia (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
3 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:30 am TBA TBA 2
GRD
Salmon, Susie (w/ Esposito, Shaun)
3 MoWe 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 3
GRD
Simon, Diana (w/ Condit, Cynthia)
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm TBA TBA 4
GRD
 
1L
603C Introduction to Lawyering Skills in the United States Legal System I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Blum, Jennifer (w/ Lett, Sylvia)
2 Fr 8:00 am - 9:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
LLM
603H Legal Analysis, Writing & Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Lett, Sylvia
2 Fr 11:00 am - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
603N Property, Social Justice & the Environment
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hu, Xiaoqian
3 MoWe 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
1L
604C Torts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bublick, Ellie
4 Tu 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
  We 3:10 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA 2, 4, 5
GRD
Milczarek-Desai, Shefali
4 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA 1, 3
GRD
 
2L/3L
608 Evidence
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mauet, Tom
3 MoTuWeTh 8:00 am - 8:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR, CRIM
 
2L/3L
609 Professional Responsibility
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bennett, Paul
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
Markovich, Eric
3 We 5:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, BAR
 
2L/3L
611D ERISA & Empoyee Benefits Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bosse, Steven
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, HLTH
 
2L/3L
611G Law & Finance of Banking
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sepe, Simone
3 Th 3:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS
 
2L/3L
612 Family Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Antognini, Albertina
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
 
2L/3L
612A Regulation of the Modern Family
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Antognini, Albertina
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
614B Governance, Risk Management & Compliance
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Orbach, Barak
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
615H Media Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bodney, David
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
616 Business Organization
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Orbach, Barak
3 TuTh 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, IP, IPLP, TAX, TRBUS, BAR, HLTH
 
2L/3L
619 Trusts & Estates
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Mingle, Jacqui (w/ Fleming, Robert)
3 TuTh 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR
 
2L/3L
620A Refugee Law & Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Miller, Alexandra (Alex)
2 We 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
2L/3L
627D Federal Border Crimes: Law, Practice & Policy
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sagar, Jay
2 Tu 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD
 
2L/3L
631A Federal Indian Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tatum, Melissa
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
 
2L/3L
631E Law of Gaming & Gambling
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Olea, Frank
2 Th 5:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP
 
2L/3L
635 Insurance Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Plitt, Steven
2 Fr 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, HLTH
 
2L/3L
642 Federal Courts
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Engel, Kirsten
3 TuTh 10:45 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, BUSLT, IPLP
 
2L/3L
643D Native American Natural Resources
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Fodder, Tory
3 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
2L/3L
645A-L Basic Trial Advocacy (Lecture)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bergman, Barbara
1 Mo 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
2L/3L
645A-P Basic Trial Advocacy (Practice)
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bergman, Barbara
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
Bergman, Barbara
2 We 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
Chorny, Joel
2 We 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
Harrington, Chuck
2 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
Kamm, Clay
2 Mo 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm TBA TBA  
IMMG, P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
2L/3L
645C Trial Competition
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Chase, Brian
2 TuTh 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
2L/3L
645D Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Gallego, Janis
3 TuTh 8:00 am - 9:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
646 Federal Income Taxation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hymel, Mona
3 We 9:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TAX, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
650 Criminal Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kreag, Jason
3 MoWe 10:30 am - 11:45 am TBA TBA  
IMMG, GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, BAR, CRIM
 
2L/3L
650G Prosecutorial Ethics & Decision Making
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charlton, Paul
2 Tu 5:20 pm - 7:10 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
653A Advanced Legal Writing
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Cabanillas, Christina
3 Tu 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
Haley-Brown, Jennifer
3 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
McCallum, Mac
3 We 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, SUBST, BAR, EXP
 
2L/3L
654D Contract Drafting
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Proffitt, Clark
3 Tu 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
Tringali, Don
3 Th 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, TRBUS, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
655C Patent Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
3 WeFr 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, HLTH
 
2L/3L
662A Bankruptcy & Related Issues
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Charles, Rob
3 MoWe 9:00 am - 10:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, BUSLT, TRBUS, FAMLY
 
2L/3L
662B Land Use Regulation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hamlin, Ross
3 We 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
  Fr 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
664A Sports Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Garagiola, Joe
2 Mo 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
665E State & Local Law I
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rothschild, Jonathan
3 TuTh 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
668 Pretrial Litigation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Harrington, Chuck (w/ Gordon, Richard)
3 Tu 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, BUSLT, IP, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
669 Environmental Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Stern, Stephanie
3 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV
 
2L/3L
670 Public International Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Obiora, Leslye
2 Mo 9:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, SUBST
 
2L/3L
672 Legal Innovation for Policy Advocates
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jane, Stacy
3 MoWe 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Child & Family Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bennett, Paul
2 Th 5:30 pm - 7:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Civil Rights Restoration Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Silverman, Andy
2 Tu 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Community Immigration Law Placement Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sessions, Carly
2 Th 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Criminal Defense Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Kostick, Sarah
1 Mo 12:15 pm - 1:05 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jordan-Curtis, Willie
1 Tu 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm TBA TBA  
P/F, FAMLY, CRIM, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Education Advocacy Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Newmark, Diana
3 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Intellectual Property Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Milczarek-Desai, Gavin
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 International Human Rights Advocacy Workshop
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Howard, Seánna
2 We 1:30 pm - 3:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, FAMLY, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Natural Resource Use & Management Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Sundareshan, Priya
2 Tu 9:00 am - 10:30 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, ENV, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Pascua Yaqui Human Rights Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Hopkins, James
3 TuTh 10:15 am - 11:30 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Tribal Justice Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Whiteman Runs Him, Heather
2 We 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IPLP, EXP
 
Clinic
674 University of Arizona Innocence Project
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Buch, Vanessa
2 Tu 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
Clinic
674 Veterans Advocacy Law Clinic
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Huskey, Kristine
2 Th 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
676B Juvenile Detention Teaching Program
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bennett, Paul
1 We 2:45 pm - 3:35 pm TBA TBA  
P/F
 
2L/3L
678 Jessup Moot Court
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Spira, Shirley
1 Fr 7:30 am - 8:20 am TBA TBA  
P/F, EXP
 
1L
679B Preparing to Practice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Findley, Jessica (w/ Spielmaker, Heather)
1 Fr 10:00 am - 12:00 pm TBA TBA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
P/F
 
2L/3L
680A Mediation
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Monro, Cathy
2 Mo 3:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, P/F, FAMLY, EXP
 
2L/3L
683B Mexican Constitutional Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Miguel-Stearns, Teresa (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/21/23 - 10/11/23
TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
683C Public Powers & Mexico's Electoral System
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Miguel-Stearns, Teresa (w/ Rodriguez, Marcelo)
2 Fr 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm
Week 10
Oct 16 - Oct 22
Week 11
Oct 23 - Oct 29
Week 12
Oct 30 - Nov 05
Week 13
Nov 06 - Nov 12
Week 14
Nov 13 - Nov 19
Week 15
Nov 20 - Nov 26
Week 16
Nov 27 - Dec 03
10/12/23 - 11/29/23
TBA TBA  
GRD
 
LLM
685 Introduction to the U.S. Legal System
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Bedier, Jen
2 Fr 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
689 Advanced Legal Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Esposito, Shaun (w/ Gotschall, Sarah)
3 TuTh 10:00 am - 11:15 am TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
689C Foreign, Comparative, & International Legal Research
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Rodriguez, Marcelo
1 Fr 8:30 am - 10:20 am
Week 1
Aug 14 - Aug 20
Week 2
Aug 21 - Aug 27
Week 3
Aug 28 - Sep 03
Week 4
Sep 04 - Sep 10
Week 5
Sep 11 - Sep 17
Week 6
Sep 18 - Sep 24
Week 7
Sep 25 - Oct 01
Week 8
Oct 02 - Oct 08
Week 9
Oct 09 - Oct 15
08/14/23 - 10/11/23
TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
689D Legal Practice in the Age of A.I. & Big Data
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Laskowski, Cas
2 Th 10:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD, IP, EXP
 
LLM
690S Writing SJD Dissertations
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Tatum, Melissa
1 We 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
GRD
 
2L/3L
695 Special Topics in the Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Griffin, Chris
1 Th 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm TBA TBA  
 
2L/3L
696L International Trade Law
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Puig, Sergio
2 TuTh 9:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
ITBL, GRD, IP
 
2L/3L
697 UX4Justice
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Jane, Stacy
2 TuTh 1:30 pm - 4:20 pm TBA TBA  
GRD, EXP
 
2L/3L
BA/MLS Blocked for BA/MLS Class
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
1 TuTh 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 We 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Th 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Th 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Th 5:30 pm - 6:20 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Th 4:30 pm - 5:20 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Fr 10:00 am - 10:50 am TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Fr 11:00 am - 11:50 am TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Fr 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm TBA TBA  
Kafka, Linus
1 Mo 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm TBA TBA  
Shepherd, Andrew
1 MoWe 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm TBA TBA  
Spece, Roy
1 TuTh 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm TBA TBA  
Williams, Rob
1 MoWe 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm TBA TBA  
 
2L/3L
ELLER Blocked for Eller Class
Credits Days Time Room Capacity Sections Tags
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Tu 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm TBA TBA  
Faculty Assignment Open
1 Th 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm TBA TBA  


COURSES NOT REQUIRING A CLASSROOM
603C Introduction to Lawyering Skills in the United States Legal System I (2cr) w/ Hollywood, Kaitlin
Tags: EXP, GRD
622 Arizona Law Review (1cr) w/ Kreag, Jason
Tags: SUBST, P/F
624B Arizona Journal for Environmental Law & Policy (1cr) w/ Engel, Kirsten
Tags: SUBST, P/F
653C Environmental Moot Court (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: ENV, EXP, P/F
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Herr-Cardillo, Joy
Tags: GRD
653D Writing Fellows (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: GRD
655D Arizona Journal of Emerging Technology (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, SUBST, P/F
661A Moot Court National Team (1cr) w/ Salmon, Susie
Tags: P/F
661B Moot Court Board (1cr) w/ Dysart, Tessa
Tags: P/F
661E Trademark Moot Court Competition (1cr) w/ Prof Assignment Open
Tags: IP, EXP, P/F
663A Bankruptcy LawMeet Team (1cr) w/ Charles, Rob
Tags: EXP, P/F
672B Leadership in Legal Innovation (3cr) w/ Jane, Stacy
Tags: IP, EXP, GRD
674 Arizona Attorney General Clinic (1cr) w/ St. John, Lindsay
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP, P/F
674 Criminal Prosecution Clinic (Intensive) (2cr) w/ Hotchkiss, Mark
Tags: CRIM, FAMLY, EXP
678 Jessup Moot Court (1cr) w/ Spira, Shirley
Tags: EXP, P/F
679A Pre-Bar Professional Skills Study Course (1cr) w/ Findley, Jessica
Tags: P/F
681C Professionalism in United States Legal Contexts (1cr) w/ Shepherd, Andrew
Tags: P/F
686 Arizona Journal of International & Comparative Law (1cr) w/ Dubovec, Marek
Tags: SUBST, P/F
691 Ares Fellows I (1cr) w/ Jordan-Curtis, Willie
Tags: P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Howell, Lisa
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F
693 Externship (1cr) w/ Trebbe, Shannon
Tags: IMMG, EXP, P/F


ONLINE (ASYNCHRONOUS)
640 Comparative Mining Law (3cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: GRD
640G Introduction to the International Mining Industry (1cr) w/ Lacy, John
Tags: ITBL, GRD
645G Advanced Negotiation (3cr) w/ Brown, Donise
Tags: EXP, GRD
689B Administrative Law Research (1cr) w/ Gotschall, Sarah
Tags: IMMG, EXP, GRD
696I International Environmental Law (3cr) w/ Hopkins, James
Tags: ENV, IPLP, ITBL, GRD


COURSE TAG KEY
BAR Bar Course
BUSLT CERT: Business Litigation
CRIM CERT: Criminal Law
ENV CERT: Environmental Law, Science and Policy
FAMLY CERT: Family and Juvenile Law
HLTH CERT: Health Law
IMMG CERT: Immigration Law and Policy
IPLP CERT: Indigenous Peoples Law and Policy
IP CERT: Intellectual Property
ITBL CERT: International Trade and Business Law
TAX CERT: Tax Law and Policy
TRBUS CERT: Transactional Business Law
EXP Experiential Course
GRD Graded
P/F Pass/Fail
SUBST Substantial Paper


STARFLY881 / 04.15.24 @ 11.11
Powered by ofCourse, software for university course scheduling